Results

  • @ ANDREW HIGH SCHOOL

    04/19/2021 | LOSS 12-20

  • @ LINCOLN-WAY WEST HIGH SCHOOL

    04/21/2021 | LOSS 0-1

  • vs. Lincoln-way East High School

    04/22/2021 | LOSS 1-16

  • vs. Plainfield North High School

    04/24/2021 | LOSS 2-13

  • vs. Plainfield North High School

    04/24/2021 | LOSS 2-7

  • @ Bolingbrook High School

    04/26/2021 | LOSS 1-12

  • vs. JOLIET CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

    04/27/2021 | WIN 17-2

  • vs. PLAINFIELD CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

    04/29/2021 | WIN 15-10

  • vs. Neuqua Valley High School

    04/30/2021 | LOSS 0-4

  • @ WEST AURORA HIGH SCHOOL

    05/01/2021 | WIN 6-3

  • @ WEST AURORA HIGH SCHOOL

    05/01/2021 | LOSS 8-18

  • @ JOLIET WEST HIGH SCHOOL

    05/04/2021 | LOSS 1-11

  • vs. Plainfield South High School

    05/06/2021

  • vs. MINOOKA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL

    05/08/2021

  • @ SANDBURG HIGH SCHOOL

    05/10/2021

  • vs. Romeoville High School

    05/11/2021

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley High School

    05/12/2021

  • @ JOLIET CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

    05/13/2021

  • vs. Oswego High School

    05/15/2021

  • @ PLAINFIELD CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

    05/18/2021

  • @ OSWEGO EAST HIGH SCHOOL

    05/19/2021

  • vs. JOLIET WEST HIGH SCHOOL

    05/20/2021

  • @ Plainfield South High School

    05/25/2021

  • vs. NAPERVILLE NORTH HIGH SCHOOL

    05/26/2021

  • @ Romeoville High School

    05/27/2021

  • vs. YORKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

    05/29/2021

  • @ IHSA Regional

    06/02/2021

  • @ IHSA Regional

    06/03/2021

  • @ IHSA Regional

    06/04/2021

  • @ IHSA Regional

    06/05/2021

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    06/08/2021

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    06/09/2021

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    06/10/2021

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    06/11/2021

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    06/12/2021

  • @ IHSA SUPER-SECTIONAL

    06/14/2021

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    06/16/2021

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    06/17/2021

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    06/18/2021

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    06/19/2021

  • Freshman Softball
  • JV Softball
  • Varsity Softball
  • Softball Coaches
Nina Maggio, Chris Morris, Nick Cress, Tim Ineich

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, May. 06
    Plainfield South High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, May. 08
    MINOOKA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, May. 10
    SANDBURG HIGH SCHOOL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, May. 11
    Romeoville High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, May. 12
    Waubonsie Valley High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, May. 13
    JOLIET CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, May. 15
    Oswego High School
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, May. 18
    PLAINFIELD CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, May. 19
    OSWEGO EAST HIGH SCHOOL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, May. 20
    JOLIET WEST HIGH SCHOOL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, May. 25
    Plainfield South High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, May. 26
    NAPERVILLE NORTH HIGH SCHOOL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, May. 27
    Romeoville High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, May. 29
    YORKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Wednesday, Jun. 02
    IHSA Regional
    TBA

    Click for more

GIRLS SOFTBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS SOFTBALL VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Kiley Torkelson P/OF 0'0" 2021 2 Morgan Wiberg OF/P 0'0" 2021
3 Megan Maloney OF 0'0" 2021 4 Ally Rodriguez OF 0'0" 2022
5 Katie Guiborat INF 0'0" 2022 8 Breanna Omalley-Molk INF 0'0" 2021
9 Izzy Stewart INF 0'0" 2022 10 Kaitlyn Sullivan INF 0'0" 2022
11 Kiley Lamb OF 0'0" 2021 12 Katelyn Lamm C 0'0" 2021
13 McKenna Repovich P/UT 0'0" 2023 14 Masen Danker OF/P 0'0" 2022
17 Teagan Pranchke C/INF 0'0" 2022 19 Adelina Staden INF 0'0" 2021
Katie Marchione MANAGER 0'0" 2021
JV
Hailey Bozych 2022 Lauren Brock 2023
Gianna Damico 2023 Dolores Erkenswick 2021
Madelyn Kilroy 2023 Sydney McGee 2021
Dana Rowe 2022 Abigail Salazar 2021
Brooke Scott 2022 Amanda Strzyzewski 2022
Ally Wojciechowski 2023
Freshman
Madelyne Crabtree 2023 Josephine Erkenswick 2024
Carly Mansanarez 2022 Sophia Marsh 2024
Rhiannon McKay 2024 Amber Necas 2023
Audrey Noonan 2023 Sophia Sanchez 2024
Samantha Schrader 2023 Cheyenne Stala 2022
Emily Wolf 2024
Varsity
1 Kiley Torkelson P/OF 0'0" 2021 2 Morgan Wiberg OF/P 0'0" 2021
3 Megan Maloney OF 0'0" 2021 4 Ally Rodriguez OF 0'0" 2022
5 Katie Guiborat INF 0'0" 2022 8 Breanna Omalley-Molk INF 0'0" 2021
9 Izzy Stewart INF 0'0" 2022 10 Kaitlyn Sullivan INF 0'0" 2022
11 Kiley Lamb OF 0'0" 2021 12 Katelyn Lamm C 0'0" 2021
13 McKenna Repovich P/UT 0'0" 2023 14 Masen Danker OF/P 0'0" 2022
17 Teagan Pranchke C/INF 0'0" 2022 19 Adelina Staden INF 0'0" 2021
Katie Marchione MANAGER 0'0" 2021
JV
Hailey Bozych 2022 Lauren Brock 2023
Gianna Damico 2023 Dolores Erkenswick 2021
Madelyn Kilroy 2023 Sydney McGee 2021
Dana Rowe 2022 Abigail Salazar 2021
Brooke Scott 2022 Amanda Strzyzewski 2022
Ally Wojciechowski 2023
Freshman
Madelyne Crabtree 2023 Josephine Erkenswick 2024
Carly Mansanarez 2022 Sophia Marsh 2024
Rhiannon McKay 2024 Amber Necas 2023
Audrey Noonan 2023 Sophia Sanchez 2024
Samantha Schrader 2023 Cheyenne Stala 2022
Emily Wolf 2024