Results

  • @ LINCOLN-WAY WEST HIGH SCHOOL

    03/30/2020

  • vs. Romeoville High School

    03/31/2020

  • @ Bolingbrook High School

    04/01/2020

  • @ Joliet Catholic Academy

    04/06/2020

  • vs. Oswego High School

    04/07/2020

  • vs. WEST AURORA HIGH SCHOOL

    04/09/2020

  • @ Plainfield South High School

    04/14/2020

  • @ JOLIET WEST HIGH SCHOOL

    04/15/2020

  • @ Lincoln-way Central High School

    04/18/2020

  • @ PLAINFIELD CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

    04/21/2020

  • @ OSWEGO EAST HIGH SCHOOL

    04/23/2020

  • @ LOCKPORT HIGH SCHOOL

    04/25/2020

  • vs. YORKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

    04/28/2020

  • vs. Plainfield North High School

    04/30/2020

  • @ Minooka Community High School

    05/05/2020

  • @ Fenton Tournament

    05/09/2020

  • @ ANDREW HIGH SCHOOL

    05/11/2020

  • @ Aurora Central Catholic

    05/12/2020

  • @ SPC Tennis

    05/13/2020

  • @ SPC Tennis

    05/14/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/23/2020

  • @ IHSA STATE FINAL

    05/28/2020

  • @ IHSA State Final

    05/29/2020

  • @ IHSA State Final

    05/30/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    WEST AURORA HIGH SCHOOL
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Plainfield South High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 15
    JOLIET WEST HIGH SCHOOL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 18
    Lincoln-way Central High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    PLAINFIELD CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 23
    OSWEGO EAST HIGH SCHOOL
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 25
    LOCKPORT HIGH SCHOOL
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    YORKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 30
    Plainfield North High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, May. 05
    Minooka Community High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, May. 09
    Fenton Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, May. 11
    ANDREW HIGH SCHOOL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, May. 12
    Aurora Central Catholic
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, May. 13
    SPC Tennis
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, May. 14
    SPC Tennis
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS TENNIS VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Varsity Coach: Matt Tadla

 

 

 



 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
William (braden) Chipman 2022 Mohammed Arshad Halim 2018
Hayden Izumi 2023 Alex Lucido 2022
Austin Majors 2022 James Memishi 2020
Alex Middleton 2021 Isaac Rodney 2023
Isaac Rodney 2023 Arjun Swaroop 2023
Ibrahim Tayeb 2023 Brandon Zencuch-Dudzik 2020
JV
Khaled Abdo 2021 William (braden) Chipman 2022
Revant Gogineni 2022 Mohammed Arshad Halim 2018
Egan Konopinski 2023 Dylon Le 2022
Alex Lucido 2022 Alex Lucido 2022
Alex Middleton 2021 Alex Middleton 2021
Saiakshay Pottamshetty 2021 Nathan Stone 2021
Ibrahim Tayeb 2023 Ibrahim Tayeb 2023
Giovanni Tinkorang 2023 Alexis Torres 2022
Varsity
William (braden) Chipman 2022 Mohammed Arshad Halim 2018
Hayden Izumi 2023 Alex Lucido 2022
Austin Majors 2022 James Memishi 2020
Alex Middleton 2021 Isaac Rodney 2023
Isaac Rodney 2023 Arjun Swaroop 2023
Ibrahim Tayeb 2023 Brandon Zencuch-Dudzik 2020
JV
Khaled Abdo 2021 William (braden) Chipman 2022
Revant Gogineni 2022 Mohammed Arshad Halim 2018
Egan Konopinski 2023 Dylon Le 2022
Alex Lucido 2022 Alex Lucido 2022
Alex Middleton 2021 Alex Middleton 2021
Saiakshay Pottamshetty 2021 Nathan Stone 2021
Ibrahim Tayeb 2023 Ibrahim Tayeb 2023
Giovanni Tinkorang 2023 Alexis Torres 2022