Summer Sports Camp - AVAILABLE NOW!

The summer sports camp information is available now.  Click here for the camp date flyer & registration form.  Thank you.

6/28/2019 7:30 PM

Results

  • @ Plainfield South Invite

    02/16/2019

  • @ Huntley Indoor Invite

    02/22/2019

  • vs. PEHS Indoor Meet

    02/28/2019

  • @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH

    03/04/2019

  • @ Plainfield North Indoor Invite

    03/09/2019

  • @ Minooka Invite

    03/16/2019

  • @ Illinois Prep Top 10

    03/23/2019

  • @ Belleville West High School

    04/06/2019

  • @ Spc Quad

    04/09/2019

  • @ METEA VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

    04/13/2019

  • @ Rock Island High School

    04/19/2019

  • @ Hunt Invite

    04/25/2019

  • @ Spc Quad

    04/30/2019

  • @ Lockport Invitational

    05/03/2019

  • vs. SPC Invite- Plainfield East

    05/08/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/16/2019

  • @ IHSA State Final

    05/24/2019

  • @ IHSA State Final

    05/25/2019

  • Boys JV Track
  • Boys Varsity Track
  • Boys Track Coaches
Rich Gatz, Mike Adamson, Braden Kass, Tyler Hill

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Feb. 22
    Plainfield South Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Feb. 28
    Huntley Indoor Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Monday, Mar. 02
    Downers Grove South Invite
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Mar. 05
    PEHS Indoor Quad
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 14
    Plainfield North High School
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 21
    Minooka Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Mar. 28
    Illinois Prep Top 10
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Sunday, Apr. 12
    Belleville West Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    SPC Quad
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Apr. 18
    Metea Valley Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Apr. 24
    Rock Island Invite
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Apr. 30
    Hunt Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, May. 05
    SPC Quad
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, May. 08
    Lockport Invitational
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Wednesday, May. 13
    SPC Conference Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TRACK and FIELD | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS TRACK and FIELD VARSITY page. Here you will find current practice and meet schedules in addition to meet results.  Please check back regularly for special announcements.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Nana Yaw Afrifa 2020 Nathan Aguilar 2021
Christopher Agyare 2020 Ammar Ali 2020
Abakhaye Anetekhai 2020 Emmanuel Angomas 2019
Jeremy Angumei 2022 Renne Antongiorgi 2022
Daasebre Appah-Dankyi 2019 Alexander Babbington 2019
Sandro Baccelli 2020 Jamar Bailey 2019
Jamar Bailey Lll 2021 Austin Barr 2019
Kevin Birge Jr. 2022 Connor Bright 2021
Harvey Campos-Chavez 2020 Isaiah Carlson 2020
Karan Chopra 2022 Justin Clayton 2021
Nathan Croce 2020 Josh Davis 2020
Christian DeSimone 2020 Alexander Dills 2020
Ryan Dungo 2022 Ethan Ebarvia 2022
Kyle Flores 2020 Jacob Floresca 2019
Samar Gill 2019 Jaden Hill 2022
Drayden Hilliard 2022 Matthew Hoffman 2022
Zachary Hohe 2020 Tionne Hoover 2019
Abdul Iscandari 2021 Jackson Ivory-Darnell 2020
Adam Jackson 2022 Michael Wesley Janniere 2019
Gabriel Johnson 2022 Noah Kaczmarczyk 2021
Jeff Keubeng 2019 Isaiah Kim 2022
Marco Liace 2022 Julian Lindsey 2020
Alex Lucido 2022 Eric Luna 2021
Connor MacDonald 2020 Cale Majchrowski 2022
Dorian Manney 2020 Tyler Matoska 2022
Joseph McDonough 2020 Dennis Meas 2020
William Ethan Melson 2021 Alexander Melville 2022
Angelo Mondia 2020 Carter Neubauer 2022
John Ocampo 2022 Chris Ogbuli 2022
Grant S. Perkins 2020 Kyle Planer 2020
Justin Price 2020 Justin Pringle 2019
Nathanial Proffitt 2019 Jarius Ransom 2020
Christian Ruiz 2022 Eion Schmitt 2022
Nicholas Smith 2020 David Speer 2019
Volodymyr Stavynoha 2022 Dylan Stokes 2022
Ryan Stokes 2019 Jeremy Suarez 2022
Kyle Taylor 2021 Aiden Tonarelli 2020
Ayushmaan Trivedi 2020 Austin Turi 2020
Ibrahim Yousuf 2021 Tony Zajac 2021
John Zywicki 2020
Varsity
Nana Yaw Afrifa 2020 Nathan Aguilar 2021
Christopher Agyare 2020 Ammar Ali 2020
Abakhaye Anetekhai 2020 Emmanuel Angomas 2019
Jeremy Angumei 2022 Renne Antongiorgi 2022
Daasebre Appah-Dankyi 2019 Alexander Babbington 2019
Sandro Baccelli 2020 Jamar Bailey 2019
Jamar Bailey Lll 2021 Austin Barr 2019
Kevin Birge Jr. 2022 Connor Bright 2021
Harvey Campos-Chavez 2020 Isaiah Carlson 2020
Karan Chopra 2022 Justin Clayton 2021
Nathan Croce 2020 Josh Davis 2020
Christian DeSimone 2020 Alexander Dills 2020
Ryan Dungo 2022 Ethan Ebarvia 2022
Kyle Flores 2020 Jacob Floresca 2019
Samar Gill 2019 Jaden Hill 2022
Drayden Hilliard 2022 Matthew Hoffman 2022
Zachary Hohe 2020 Tionne Hoover 2019
Abdul Iscandari 2021 Jackson Ivory-Darnell 2020
Adam Jackson 2022 Michael Wesley Janniere 2019
Gabriel Johnson 2022 Noah Kaczmarczyk 2021
Jeff Keubeng 2019 Isaiah Kim 2022
Marco Liace 2022 Julian Lindsey 2020
Alex Lucido 2022 Eric Luna 2021
Connor MacDonald 2020 Cale Majchrowski 2022
Dorian Manney 2020 Tyler Matoska 2022
Joseph McDonough 2020 Dennis Meas 2020
William Ethan Melson 2021 Alexander Melville 2022
Angelo Mondia 2020 Carter Neubauer 2022
John Ocampo 2022 Chris Ogbuli 2022
Grant S. Perkins 2020 Kyle Planer 2020
Justin Price 2020 Justin Pringle 2019
Nathanial Proffitt 2019 Jarius Ransom 2020
Christian Ruiz 2022 Eion Schmitt 2022
Nicholas Smith 2020 David Speer 2019
Volodymyr Stavynoha 2022 Dylan Stokes 2022
Ryan Stokes 2019 Jeremy Suarez 2022
Kyle Taylor 2021 Aiden Tonarelli 2020
Ayushmaan Trivedi 2020 Austin Turi 2020
Ibrahim Yousuf 2021 Tony Zajac 2021
John Zywicki 2020