Results

  • @ Yorkville

    11/26/2019

  • @ OAK FOREST HIGH SCHOOL

    11/27/2019

  • @ Wheaton-warrenville South High School

    11/30/2019

  • @ PLAINFIELD CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

    12/05/2019

  • @ RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD HIGH SCHOOL

    12/06/2019

  • @ Plainfield South High School

    12/07/2019

  • @ Plainfield North High School

    12/13/2019

  • @ PROSPECT HIGH SCHOOL

    12/14/2019

  • @ Plainfield South High School

    12/20/2019

  • @ COAL CITY

    12/21/2019

  • @ DEKALB HIGH SCHOOL

    12/27/2019

  • @ DEKALB HIGH SCHOOL

    12/28/2019

  • @ Romeoville High School

    01/09/2020

  • @ Reavis High School

    01/11/2020

  • vs. JOLIET CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

    01/15/2020

  • @ GENESEO HIGH SCHOOL

    01/17/2020

  • @ BETTENDORF HIGH SCHOOL

    01/17/2020

  • @ GENESEO HIGH SCHOOL

    01/18/2020

  • @ BETTENDORF HIGH SCHOOL

    01/18/2020

  • @ SPC Conference Tournament

    01/25/2020

  • vs. JOLIET WEST HIGH SCHOOL

    01/30/2020

  • @ IHSA Individual Regional

    02/08/2020

  • @ IHSA Individual Sectional

    02/14/2020

  • @ IHSA Individual Sectional

    02/15/2020

  • @ IHSA Individual State Semi

    02/20/2020

  • @ IHSA Individual State Semi

    02/21/2020

  • @ IHSA Individual State Final

    02/22/2020

  • @ IHSA Team Sectional

    02/25/2020

  • @ IHSA Team State Final

    02/29/2020

  • JV Wrestling
  • Varsity Wrestling
  • Wrestling Seniors
  • Wrestling Coaches
Mike Early, Luke Collins, Dave Early, Dan Graff

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Nov. 25
    Yorkville
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 28
    Wheaton-warrenville South High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 03
    PLAINFIELD CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 04
    RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 05
    Plainfield South High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 11
    Plainfield North High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 12
    PROSPECT HIGH SCHOOL
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 18
    Plainfield South High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 19
    COAL CITY
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 25
    DEKALB HIGH SCHOOL
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 26
    DEKALB HIGH SCHOOL
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 07
    Romeoville High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 09
    Reavis High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Jan. 13
    JOLIET CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 15
    BETTENDORF HIGH SCHOOL
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS WRESTLING VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Nathaniel Alvarado 2020 Zachary Barlev 2021
David Carlson 2022 Sean Cometa 2022
Nathan Croce 2020 Anthony Cullen 2020
David Enriquez Manager 0'0" 2021 Ryan Graff 2020
Tylahn Ladd 2020 John Loftus 2021
Thomas Manetti 2021 Luqman Masud 2020
Terrance Mathis 2021 Hunter McCloskey 2022
Joseph McDonough 2020 Immanuel Mock 2021
Jacob Perez Manager 0'0" 2020 Cole Peterson 2021
Zacky Rashid 2021 Jabril Sims 2020
Barry Stevenson Jr. 2020 Dawid Strama 2020
Alex Villar 2020 Charles Williams 2020
JV
David Afemikhe 2023 Damarion Armstrong-Owens 2023
Roderick Burnett 2023 Christopher Connolly 2022
Victoria Garcia 2022 Damarion Godwin 2023
Revant Gogineni 2022 Mousa Hamdan 2023
Omari Harper 2023 Davud Hasani 2023
Jakob Howerton 2022 Alex Izienicki 2023
Jacob Kachoris 2023 Marco Liace 2022
Nathan Lopez 2023 Vaneet Mann 2023
Khushnudbek Mashrabboev 2022 Shayne Mobley-Koutsky 2023
Cassius Nathaniel 2022 Cooper Nhim 2022
Quentin Palmore Jr 2023 Payton Robinson 2022
Isaac Rodney 2023 Antonio Romo 2022
Lorenzo Smith 2022 Ryan Timbo 2022
Varsity
Nathaniel Alvarado 2020 Zachary Barlev 2021
David Carlson 2022 Sean Cometa 2022
Nathan Croce 2020 Anthony Cullen 2020
David Enriquez Manager 0'0" 2021 Ryan Graff 2020
Tylahn Ladd 2020 John Loftus 2021
Thomas Manetti 2021 Luqman Masud 2020
Terrance Mathis 2021 Hunter McCloskey 2022
Joseph McDonough 2020 Immanuel Mock 2021
Jacob Perez Manager 0'0" 2020 Cole Peterson 2021
Zacky Rashid 2021 Jabril Sims 2020
Barry Stevenson Jr. 2020 Dawid Strama 2020
Alex Villar 2020 Charles Williams 2020
JV
David Afemikhe 2023 Damarion Armstrong-Owens 2023
Roderick Burnett 2023 Christopher Connolly 2022
Victoria Garcia 2022 Damarion Godwin 2023
Revant Gogineni 2022 Mousa Hamdan 2023
Omari Harper 2023 Davud Hasani 2023
Jakob Howerton 2022 Alex Izienicki 2023
Jacob Kachoris 2023 Marco Liace 2022
Nathan Lopez 2023 Vaneet Mann 2023
Khushnudbek Mashrabboev 2022 Shayne Mobley-Koutsky 2023
Cassius Nathaniel 2022 Cooper Nhim 2022
Quentin Palmore Jr 2023 Payton Robinson 2022
Isaac Rodney 2023 Antonio Romo 2022
Lorenzo Smith 2022 Ryan Timbo 2022