Summer Sports Camp - AVAILABLE NOW!

The summer sports camp information is available now.  Click here for the camp date flyer & registration form.  Thank you.

6/28/2019 7:30 PM

Results

  • @ Yorkville

    11/20/2018

  • @ Lincoln Way East Triangular

    11/21/2018

  • @ Oswego East

    11/29/2018

  • @ Hinsdale South Invite

    12/01/2018

  • vs. Romeoville

    12/06/2018

  • @ Batavia Quad

    12/08/2018

  • @ Plainfield South

    12/13/2018

  • vs. Riverside-Brookfield

    12/14/2018

  • @ Coal City Quad

    12/22/2018

  • @ Dekalb Tournament

    12/28/2018

  • @ Dekalb Tournament

    12/29/2018

  • @ SPC Mega-Duel

    01/03/2019

  • @ Lincoln-Way West Mega Quad

    01/05/2019

  • vs. PLAINFIELD CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

    01/10/2019

  • @ Midwest Tournament

    01/11/2019

  • @ Midwest Tournament

    01/12/2019

  • @ Oswego

    01/16/2019

  • @ OPRF Tournament

    01/19/2019

  • vs. Plainfield North

    01/24/2019

  • @ West Aurora High School

    01/25/2019

  • @ IHSA Individual Regional

    02/02/2019

  • @ IHSA Individual Sectional

    02/08/2019

  • @ IHSA Individual Sectional

    02/09/2019

  • @ IHSA Individual State Semi

    02/14/2019

  • @ IHSA Individual State Semi

    02/15/2019

  • @ IHSA Individual State Final

    02/16/2019

  • @ IHSA Team Sectional

    02/19/2019

  • @ IHSA Team State Final

    02/23/2019

  • JV Wrestling Team
  • Varsity Wrestling Team
  • Wrestling Coaches
Dan Graff, Mike Early, David Early, Awais Arain, Luke Collins

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Nov. 26
    Yorkville
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Nov. 27
    Oak Forest High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 30
    NAPERVILLE NORTH HIGH SCHOOL
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 05
    PLAINFIELD CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 07
    Plainfield South High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 13
    Plainfield North High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 14
    PROSPECT HIGH SCHOOL
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 20
    Plainfield South High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 20
    Riverside-Brookfield
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 21
    COAL CITY
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 27
    DEKALB HIGH SCHOOL
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 28
    DEKALB HIGH SCHOOL
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 09
    Romeoville High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 11
    Reavis High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Jan. 15
    Joliet Central High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS WRESTLING VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
JV
John Allen 2020 Nathaniel Alvarado 2020
Jamar Bailey 2019 Zachary Barlev 2021
Kristofer Cagampang 2021 Carter Chason 2022
Sean Cometa 2022 Christopher Connolly 2022
Nathan Croce 2020 Anthony Cullen 2020
Zion Dixon 2021 Kyle Easley 2019
Houssam Elalamy 2020 David Enriquez 2021
Philip Errazo 2019 Victoria Garcia 2022
Jalen Gibbs 2021 Samar Gill 2019
Leo Sebastien Gonzalez 2020 Ryan Graff 2020
D'Anthony Hopkins 2019 Jakob Howerton 2022
Stephen Kohler 2022 Tylahn Ladd 2020
Marco Liace 2022 John Loftus 2021
Frederick Ethan Lucero 2019 Thomas Manetti 2021
Luqman Masud 2020 Tyler Matoska 2022
Hunter McCloskey 2022 Joseph McDonough 2020
Joseph Mcguire III 2021 Cooper Nhim 2022
Jacob Perez 2020 Cole Peterson 2021
Robert Pizarro 2020 Zack Rashid 2021
Matthew Rian 2021 Antonio Romo 2022
Isaac Salamanca 2021 Jabril Sims 2020
Arturo Sosa III 2021 Barry Stevenson Jr. 2020
Dawid Strama 2020 James Thompson 2021
Nicholas Torres 2022 Alex Villar 2020
Jarvis Wardlow 2019 Logan Watts 2022
Charles Williams 2020 Autumn Zeller Manager 0'0" 2019
JV
John Allen 2020 Nathaniel Alvarado 2020
Jamar Bailey 2019 Zachary Barlev 2021
Kristofer Cagampang 2021 Carter Chason 2022
Sean Cometa 2022 Christopher Connolly 2022
Nathan Croce 2020 Anthony Cullen 2020
Zion Dixon 2021 Kyle Easley 2019
Houssam Elalamy 2020 David Enriquez 2021
Philip Errazo 2019 Victoria Garcia 2022
Jalen Gibbs 2021 Samar Gill 2019
Leo Sebastien Gonzalez 2020 Ryan Graff 2020
D'Anthony Hopkins 2019 Jakob Howerton 2022
Stephen Kohler 2022 Tylahn Ladd 2020
Marco Liace 2022 John Loftus 2021
Frederick Ethan Lucero 2019 Thomas Manetti 2021
Luqman Masud 2020 Tyler Matoska 2022
Hunter McCloskey 2022 Joseph McDonough 2020
Joseph Mcguire III 2021 Cooper Nhim 2022
Jacob Perez 2020 Cole Peterson 2021
Robert Pizarro 2020 Zack Rashid 2021
Matthew Rian 2021 Antonio Romo 2022
Isaac Salamanca 2021 Jabril Sims 2020
Arturo Sosa III 2021 Barry Stevenson Jr. 2020
Dawid Strama 2020 James Thompson 2021
Nicholas Torres 2022 Alex Villar 2020
Jarvis Wardlow 2019 Logan Watts 2022
Charles Williams 2020 Autumn Zeller Manager 0'0" 2019