IHSA Update for January 13th

The IHSA meet on January 13th, but had no new definite statements.  They did say that once state leadership allows for low risk winter sports (boys and girls bowling, cheerleading, dance, boys swimming) to begin participation, those teams will be allowed to begin practices immediately (with school approval).  The IHSA will be meeting again on January 27th and will be establishing a new season timeline for winter sports.    You can read their whole statement on their website:

IHSA January 13th Statement

 

1/29/2021 2:57 PM

Results

  • vs. SEASON STARTS - 1st Practice Allowed

    11/16/2020

  • vs. IHSA 1st Contest Can Be held

    11/30/2020

  • @ Morris

    12/03/2020

  • @ Lincoln-Way East

    12/08/2020

  • vs. West Aurora

    12/11/2020

  • @ Lincoln-Way Central High School

    01/05/2021

  • vs. Riverside - Brookfield

    01/08/2021

  • @ Lockport

    01/12/2021

  • @ JOLIET CO-OP

    01/14/2021

  • @ Bradley Bourbonnais

    01/18/2021

  • vs. Oswego / Oswego East

    01/23/2021

  • @ Lincoln-Way West

    01/26/2021

  • @ SPC Invite

    02/06/2021

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/13/2021

  • 2018-19 Boys Swimming Coaches
  • Congratulations these guys on finishing in16th at state, great season men!
  • Boys after 3rd conference championship in a row
  • 2018-19 Boys Swimming Seniors
  • 2018-19 Boys Swimming
  • 2017-18 Boys Swimming

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Monday, Jan. 18
    Bradley Bourbonnais
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Jan. 23
    Oswego / Oswego East
    1:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Tuesday, Jan. 26
    Lincoln-Way West
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Feb. 06
    SPC Invite
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Feb. 13
    IHSA Sectional
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Monday, Nov. 22
    Season Starts
    6:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Dec. 03
    1st Contest May be Held
    7:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Dec. 04
    St. Charles North Invite
    1:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Thursday, Dec. 09
    Lockport
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Dec. 11
    Peoria Notre Dame Invite
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Thursday, Dec. 16
    Aurora West
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Dec. 18
    York Invite
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Tuesday, Dec. 28
    Benet Academy & Joliet Twp.
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Wednesday, Dec. 29
    Waubonsie Valley Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Tuesday, Jan. 04
    Stagg
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS SWIMMING and DIVING | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS SWIMMING and DIVING VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
John Burke 2022 Scott Dunham 2021
William Dvorak 2023 Jameson Gould 2021
Bryce Lomadilla 2021 Skyler Lomadilla 2023
Franz Adrian Mallari 2023 Jack Popper 2023
Aidan Puk 2023
JV
Jake Bui 2024 Jacob Dante 2024
Anthony DeMaria 2024 Matthew Mendoza 2022
Michael Murray 2024 Raymundo Pavon VI 2023
Varsity
John Burke 2022 Scott Dunham 2021
William Dvorak 2023 Jameson Gould 2021
Bryce Lomadilla 2021 Skyler Lomadilla 2023
Franz Adrian Mallari 2023 Jack Popper 2023
Aidan Puk 2023
JV
Jake Bui 2024 Jacob Dante 2024
Anthony DeMaria 2024 Matthew Mendoza 2022
Michael Murray 2024 Raymundo Pavon VI 2023