Results

  • vs. Season Starts

    02/25/2019

  • vs. 1st Contest May Be Held

    03/11/2019

  • @ March Madness Indoor Invite

    03/30/2019

  • vs. Joliet West

    04/02/2019 | WIN 6-1

  • @ Plainfield Central

    04/04/2019

  • vs. Joliet Catholic

    04/08/2019 | WIN 4-3

  • @ Oswego

    04/09/2019 | LOSS 3-4

  • vs. West Chicago

    04/10/2019

  • vs. Romeoville

    04/11/2019

  • @ Plainfield Central

    04/12/2019

  • vs. Minooka

    04/16/2019 | LOSS 2-5

  • vs. Romeoville

    04/17/2019 | WIN 5-2

  • vs. Oswego East

    04/18/2019

  • vs. Plainfield North Quad

    04/20/2019

  • vs. West Chicago

    04/22/2019

  • vs. Oswego East

    04/24/2019

  • vs. Plainfield South

    04/25/2019

  • @ Lemont

    04/29/2019

  • @ Plainfield East

    04/30/2019

  • @ Geneva

    05/07/2019

  • @ Yorkville

    05/08/2019

  • @ SPC Conference Tournament

    05/10/2019

  • vs. SPC Invite

    05/10/2019

  • @ SPC Conference Tournament

    05/11/2019

  • vs. SPC Invite

    05/11/2019

  • @ East Aurora

    05/14/2019

  • @ Sectional Seed Meeting

    05/15/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/17/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/18/2019

  • @ IHSA State Final Seeding Meeting

    05/21/2019

  • @ IHSA State Final

    05/23/2019

  • @ IHSA State Final

    05/24/2019

  • @ IHSA State Final

    05/25/2019

  • 2016 Varsity Boys Tennis Seniors
  • 2016 Varsity Boys Tennis
  • 2016 Boys Tennis Coaches
Jim Walter and Lauren Madawick
  • 2018 Boys Tennis Seniors
  • 2017 Varsity Boys Tennis Seniors
  • 2018-19 Boys Tennis Seniors
  • 2018 Varsity Boys Tennis
  • 2017 Varsity Boys Tennis
  • 2015 Boys Tennis Seniors
  • 2015 Varsity Boys Tennis
  • 2014 Varsity Boys Tennis Team
  • 2014 Boys Tennis Seniors
  • 2014 Head Boys Tennis Coach Jim Walter
  • 2014 Boys Tennis Coaching Staff:  Head Coach Jim Walter & Head JV Coach Lauren Madawick
  • 2014 Boys JV Tennis Team
  • 2013 Varsity Boys Tennis Team
  • 2013 Head Boys Tennis Coach Mr. Jim Walter
  • 2019 Varsity Boys Tennis

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    Oswego East
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Plainfield South
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 29
    Lemont
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 30
    Plainfield East
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, May. 07
    Geneva
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, May. 08
    Yorkville
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, May. 10
    SPC Invite
    1:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, May. 10
    SPC Conference Tournament
    1:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, May. 11
    SPC Conference Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, May. 11
    SPC Invite
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, May. 14
    East Aurora
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, May. 15
    Sectional Seed Meeting
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, May. 17
    IHSA Sectional
    12:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, May. 18
    IHSA Sectional
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, May. 21
    IHSA State Final Seeding Meeting
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS TENNIS VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Nicklaus Campanella 5'6" 2020 Ryan Crafton 5'9" 2019
Dylan Dante 5'4" 2020 Ashu Duggal 6'3" 2019
Brock Epley 6'0" 2020 Nathan Fisher 6'3" 2020
Andrew Gallos 5'9" 2020 Brian Gambuzza 5'7" 2019
Lyle Nicholas Gaudiano 5'6" 2020 Jacob Griffith 6'0" 2019
Jake Hunnius 6'0" 2020 Mohammad Hussain 5'10" 2019
Sarthak Jain 6'1" 2020 Raj Joshi 5'8" 2019
Ikraam Khan 5'8" 2019 Jack Kincer 5'8" 2019
Alexander Klos 5'7" 2020 David Kovalev 5'4" 2020
Siva Krothapalli 5'11" 2019 Gavin Lant 5'11" 2020
Jacob Milo 5'6" 2019 Aidan Mizwicki 6'0" 2019
Walker Peck 5'10" 2019 Mark Schwandt 6'2" 2019
Jonathan Stell 6'1" 2020 David Tiu 6'0" 2019
Zachary Yeazell 5'10" 2020
JV
Mark Apostol 5'9" 2022 Clayton Barma 5'8" 2021
Cole Epley 5'6" 2022 Kevin Fan 6'0" 2022
Jeremy Gustafson 5'7" 2021 Zachary Horvath 5'6" 2022
Connor McNurlan 5'10" 2021 Xander Nadas 6'0" 2021
Jacob Noel 6'2" 2021 Daniel Otero 5'3" 2022
Jack Robey 5'9" 2021 Adrian Justin Songco 4'10" 2022
Daniel Tiu 6'0" 2021 Nate Vulpone 5'11" 2022
Ben Wagner 5'5" 2021
Varsity
Nicklaus Campanella 5'6" 2020 Ryan Crafton 5'9" 2019
Dylan Dante 5'4" 2020 Ashu Duggal 6'3" 2019
Brock Epley 6'0" 2020 Nathan Fisher 6'3" 2020
Andrew Gallos 5'9" 2020 Brian Gambuzza 5'7" 2019
Lyle Nicholas Gaudiano 5'6" 2020 Jacob Griffith 6'0" 2019
Jake Hunnius 6'0" 2020 Mohammad Hussain 5'10" 2019
Sarthak Jain 6'1" 2020 Raj Joshi 5'8" 2019
Ikraam Khan 5'8" 2019 Jack Kincer 5'8" 2019
Alexander Klos 5'7" 2020 David Kovalev 5'4" 2020
Siva Krothapalli 5'11" 2019 Gavin Lant 5'11" 2020
Jacob Milo 5'6" 2019 Aidan Mizwicki 6'0" 2019
Walker Peck 5'10" 2019 Mark Schwandt 6'2" 2019
Jonathan Stell 6'1" 2020 David Tiu 6'0" 2019
Zachary Yeazell 5'10" 2020
JV
Mark Apostol 5'9" 2022 Clayton Barma 5'8" 2021
Cole Epley 5'6" 2022 Kevin Fan 6'0" 2022
Jeremy Gustafson 5'7" 2021 Zachary Horvath 5'6" 2022
Connor McNurlan 5'10" 2021 Xander Nadas 6'0" 2021
Jacob Noel 6'2" 2021 Daniel Otero 5'3" 2022
Jack Robey 5'9" 2021 Adrian Justin Songco 4'10" 2022
Daniel Tiu 6'0" 2021 Nate Vulpone 5'11" 2022
Ben Wagner 5'5" 2021