ATHLETIC BOOSTER CLUB ONLINE SPIRIT WEAR STORE

https://plainfieldnorth.itemorder.com/sale

4/30/2020 9:37 PM

Summer Football Camp Information:

Summer Football Camp Calendar  

2020 Youth Future Tiger Football Camp Flyer

6/30/2020 4:25 PM

Spring Sport Tryout Dates

Baseball - March 2nd - 5th Freshman /Sophomores - 5-6:30am in fieldhouse

                                           Varsity - 4:15-8pm - Gym

Badminton - March 2nd -4th  2:30-4:15 in fieldhouse

Boys Lacrosse - practice begins March 2nd 8-10pm in Gym

Girls Soccer  - March 2nd-4th 8-10pm in the fieldhouse

Softball - March 2nd-5th 4:15-8pm in the fieldhouse

Boys tennis - practices start March 9th 2:30 at Five Star Tennis Center

Boys Volleyball - March 9th-12th 6-9pm in the Gym

 

3/9/2020 7:11 PM

Results

  • vs. Season Starts

    11/11/2019

  • vs. Crimson - White Night

    11/23/2019

  • vs. 1st Contest May Be Held

    11/25/2019

  • vs. Wrestling Quad

    11/27/2019

  • @ Antioch Invite

    11/29/2019

  • @ Antioch Invite

    11/30/2019

  • @ Oswego

    12/05/2019 | LOSS 21-45

  • vs. Plainfield North Mega Duals

    12/07/2019

  • vs. Minooka

    12/12/2019

  • vs. Plainfield East

    12/13/2019 | LOSS 33-38

  • @ West Aurora

    12/19/2019

  • @ Granite City Invite

    12/27/2019

  • @ Granite City Invite

    12/28/2019

  • @ Marmion Quad

    01/04/2020

  • @ Oswego East

    01/09/2020

  • @ Waubonsie Valley

    01/10/2020

  • @ Lincoln-Way West Mega Duals

    01/11/2020

  • vs. Yorkville

    01/16/2020 | LOSS 33-37

  • @ Lincoln-Way Central Invite

    01/17/2020

  • @ Lincoln-Way Central Invite

    01/18/2020

  • @ SPC Varsity Tournament

    01/25/2020

  • @ Romeoville

    01/29/2020

  • vs. PNHS Quad

    02/01/2020

  • vs. IHSA Regional

    02/08/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/14/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/15/2020

  • @ IHSA State Final

    02/21/2020

  • @ IHSA State Final

    02/22/2020

  • @ IHSA Team State Finals

    02/29/2020

  • Matt Hennessey 1st place 
2018 State Champion
  • Matt Hennessey 1st place 
2018 State Champion
  • 2019-20 Wrestling Seniors
  • 2018-19 Wrestling Seniors
  • 2018-19 Varsity Wrestling
  • 2017-18 Varsity Wrestling Seniors
  • 2017-18 Varsity Wrestling
  • 2017 Wrestling
  • 2015-16 Seniors - Wrestling
  • 2015-16 Wrestling
  • 2014-15 Senior Wrestlers
  • 2014-15 Wrestling

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 29
    IHSA Team State Finals
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Monday, Nov. 09
    Season Starts
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 21
    Crimson - White Night
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Monday, Nov. 23
    1st Contest May Be Held
    6:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Nov. 25
    Wrestling Quad
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Nov. 27
    Antioch Invite
    9:45 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 28
    Antioch Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 03
    Oswego
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 05
    PNHS Mega Duals
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 10
    Minooka
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 17
    West Aurora
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Monday, Dec. 28
    Granite City Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Dec. 29
    Granite City Invite
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 02
    Marmion Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 07
    Oswego East
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Wrestling Senior Night is Thursday January 17th

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Samuel Aguirre 5'7" 135 2022 Carter Alexander 6'1" 130 2022
Joshua Alletto 5'2" 125 2022 Mikhail Alviar 5'4" 126 2021
Dylan Amico 5'6" 135 2020 Dmytro Baranovskiy 6'2" 208 2023
Tayvion Beaugard 0'0" 2023 Dominic Bejar 5'3" 170 2023
Jordan Blew 5'7" 128 2022 Arturo "artie" Chavez 5'4" 132 2021
Tristan Cribaro 5'9" 120 2022 Braden Fike 5'10" 180 2021
Declan Fuller 0'0" 2023 Konnor Gamm 5'6" 170 2023
Jude Gerth 5'11" 175 2022 Anthony Gulino 5'9" 128 2023
Jared Gumila 5'6" 149 2022 Ferris Handoklow 5'11" 186 2020
Zachary Handoklow 6'0" 200 2022 Logan Harlan 5'11" 152 2022
Daniel Hipolito 5'6" 170 2021 Jacob Macatangay 5'5" 113 2022
Joshua Macatangay 5'10" 146 2020 Tommy Mayo 5'11" 155 2021
Kaden McCombs 5'11" 230 2022 Jakub Mielnik 5'7" 116 2023
Trystan Myerscough 5'7" 147 2023 Michael Nelson 5'10" 145 2022
Scott Pasch 5'11" 275 2022 Zachary Pitsenberger 6'1" 200 2020
Colton Rhodenbaugh 5'6" 152 2021 Jack Robertson 6'0" 170 2020
Jude Rotkis 5'5" 153 2022 Ethan Sam 6'3" 225 2023
Carter Scott 5'8" 137 2023 Evan Smith 5'10" 170 2022
Mike Svara 5'6" 119 2022 Ryan Thorsen 5'7" 134 2021
Jack Wegner 5'9" 150 2023 Josiah Williams 5'9" 120 2022
Noah Wons 5'3" 110 2023 Vondale Wright 5'3" 170 2023
Brody Wyller 5'7" 124 2022 Zechariah Young 5'9" 220 2023
Michael Zamora 6'0" 180 2023
Varsity
Samuel Aguirre 5'7" 135 2022 Carter Alexander 6'1" 130 2022
Joshua Alletto 5'2" 125 2022 Mikhail Alviar 5'4" 126 2021
Dylan Amico 5'6" 135 2020 Dmytro Baranovskiy 6'2" 208 2023
Tayvion Beaugard 0'0" 2023 Dominic Bejar 5'3" 170 2023
Jordan Blew 5'7" 128 2022 Arturo "artie" Chavez 5'4" 132 2021
Tristan Cribaro 5'9" 120 2022 Braden Fike 5'10" 180 2021
Declan Fuller 0'0" 2023 Konnor Gamm 5'6" 170 2023
Jude Gerth 5'11" 175 2022 Anthony Gulino 5'9" 128 2023
Jared Gumila 5'6" 149 2022 Ferris Handoklow 5'11" 186 2020
Zachary Handoklow 6'0" 200 2022 Logan Harlan 5'11" 152 2022
Daniel Hipolito 5'6" 170 2021 Jacob Macatangay 5'5" 113 2022
Joshua Macatangay 5'10" 146 2020 Tommy Mayo 5'11" 155 2021
Kaden McCombs 5'11" 230 2022 Jakub Mielnik 5'7" 116 2023
Trystan Myerscough 5'7" 147 2023 Michael Nelson 5'10" 145 2022
Scott Pasch 5'11" 275 2022 Zachary Pitsenberger 6'1" 200 2020
Colton Rhodenbaugh 5'6" 152 2021 Jack Robertson 6'0" 170 2020
Jude Rotkis 5'5" 153 2022 Ethan Sam 6'3" 225 2023
Carter Scott 5'8" 137 2023 Evan Smith 5'10" 170 2022
Mike Svara 5'6" 119 2022 Ryan Thorsen 5'7" 134 2021
Jack Wegner 5'9" 150 2023 Josiah Williams 5'9" 120 2022
Noah Wons 5'3" 110 2023 Vondale Wright 5'3" 170 2023
Brody Wyller 5'7" 124 2022 Zechariah Young 5'9" 220 2023
Michael Zamora 6'0" 180 2023