PSHS Dance Tryouts for Fall 2020 School Year

Dance Tryouts for Fall 2020 school year are as follows: 

Open Gyms:

Monday 4/13   2:30-5:15pm in the Dance Studio 

Monday 4/20   2:30-5:15pm in the Dance Studio 

Monday 4/27   2:30-5:15pm in the Dance Studio -- Tryout Meeting 5:30pm in the Cafeteria 

 

Clinic Tryouts

Monday 5/4   4:30-7pm in the Dance Studio 

Tuesday 5/5  4:30-7pm in the Dance Studio 

 

Group Tryouts:

Wednesday 5/6   3:30pm - ??  in the Dance Studio 

 

Results: 

Friday 5/8   2:10-4:30pm   

*** Make sure you are Registered prior to May 4th on 8to18 and have a current physical in order to be on the tryout list.  Sports physicals need to be turned in to the Athletic Office

5/8/2020 5:01 PM

Results

  • @ Joliet Central High School

    10/12/2019

  • vs.

    10/19/2019

  • vs.

    10/24/2019

  • vs.

    10/31/2019

  • @ Plainfield North High School

    11/02/2019

  • vs.

    12/19/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • (N)
    CHESS CLUB

    Saturday, Oct. 17
    Steelmen Invitational...
    7:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS CLUB

    Thursday, Oct. 22

    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS CLUB

    Thursday, Oct. 29
    vs Joliet Central...
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS CLUB

    Saturday, Dec. 12
    Plainfield Quad
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS CLUB

    Thursday, Dec. 17
    vs Joliet West
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS CLUB

    Saturday, Jan. 16
    SPC Conference Tournament
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS CLUB

    Saturday, Jan. 23
    SPC Conference
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS CLUB

    Saturday, Jan. 30
    IHSA Sectionals
    7:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS CLUB

    Friday, Feb. 12
    Ihsa State
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    CHESS CLUB

    Saturday, Feb. 13
    Ihsa State
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more

CHESS CLUB | Combined

Coming Soon...

Participants

  • No.
  • Name
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Class
Combined
Wyatt Barker 2020 Jason Caban 2020
Brandon Carr 2020 Jacob Fillmore 2021
Lee Foster 2020 Michael George 2022
Aaron Kovacevic 2020 Mason Kuempel 2023
Rey Lopez 2021 Matthew Lovell 2023
Nooraldean Makkah 2023 Jakub Mardula 2020
Owen McGuire 2022 Nicholas Mihailovic 2021
Graham Miller 2023 Esteban Sanz 2022
Daelan Soderman 2021 Jackson Stashak 2022
Dammarrion Wilkerson 2023
Combined
Wyatt Barker 2020 Jason Caban 2020
Brandon Carr 2020 Jacob Fillmore 2021
Lee Foster 2020 Michael George 2022
Aaron Kovacevic 2020 Mason Kuempel 2023
Rey Lopez 2021 Matthew Lovell 2023
Nooraldean Makkah 2023 Jakub Mardula 2020
Owen McGuire 2022 Nicholas Mihailovic 2021
Graham Miller 2023 Esteban Sanz 2022
Daelan Soderman 2021 Jackson Stashak 2022
Dammarrion Wilkerson 2023