PSHS - Boys Swimming 2019 Tryouts

Boys Swimming Tryouts will be 11/25 & 11/26 from 2-5pm at the Avery YMCA

Make sure you are registered Prior to November 23th, 2019 AND have a current physical in order to be on the tryout list. 

Sports physicals need to be turned in to the Athletic Office

There will be no transportation provided to the swim tryouts since there is no school  

11/26/2019 5:00 PM

PSHS Girls Bowling 2019 Tryouts

When: November 19th & 20th

Time: 3:00pm - 5:30pm

Where: Town and Country Bowling Alley in Joliet (a bus will be provided to the tryouts but not a return bus)

Make sure you are registered Prior to November 18th, 2019 AND have a current physical in order to be on the tryout list. 

Sports physicals need to be turned in to the Athletic Office

11/20/2019 5:00 PM

Results

  • @

    08/15/2019

  • @ Plainfield North High School

    08/19/2019

  • vs. Joliet Central High School

    08/20/2019 | WIN 178-191

  • @ Plainfield Central High School

    08/21/2019

  • @ Plainfield Central High School

    08/22/2019 | LOSS 206-197

  • vs. Romeoville High School

    08/26/2019 | WIN 181-202

  • vs. Romeoville High School

    08/26/2019 | WIN 181-202

  • @ Oswego East High School

    08/28/2019

  • @ West Aurora High School

    08/29/2019 | LOSS 192-180

  • @

    08/30/2019

  • vs. Romeoville High School

    09/03/2019

  • vs. Plainfield East High School

    09/04/2019 | LOSS 176-174

  • vs. Tba

    09/05/2019

  • vs. Plainfield North High School

    09/09/2019

  • @ Minooka High School

    09/11/2019

  • vs. Oswego High School

    09/18/2019

  • @

    09/21/2019

  • @

    09/23/2019

  • @ West Aurora High School

    09/23/2019

  • vs. Yorkville High School

    09/25/2019

  • @

    09/27/2019

  • @

    10/01/2019

  • @ Ihsa Regional

    10/07/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Aug. 13

    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Monday, Aug. 17
    Plainfield North High School
    1:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Aug. 18
    Joliet Central High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Wednesday, Aug. 19
    Plainfield Central High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Monday, Aug. 24
    Romeoville High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Wednesday, Aug. 26
    Oswego East High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Friday, Aug. 28

    2:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Wednesday, Sep. 02
    Plainfield East High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Sep. 03
    Tba
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Monday, Sep. 07
    Plainfield North High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Wednesday, Sep. 09
    Minooka High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Wednesday, Sep. 16
    Oswego High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Saturday, Sep. 19

    7:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Monday, Sep. 21

    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Monday, Sep. 21
    West Aurora High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS GOLF | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
JV
Jackson Barth 2020 Brennan Burns 2023
Tyler Czoschke 2020 Ty Furmankiewicz 2020
Declan Hannon 2021 Lanham Hebert 2021
Lucas Hill 2023 Layne Judd 2021
Jacob Kaput 2023 Jacob Kottmeyer 2023
Rhys Mack 2021 Muneeb Malik 2020
Joseph Schoettmer 2021 Nathan Shappa 2020
Owen Shullaw 2021 Michael Slama 2022
JV
Jackson Barth 2020 Brennan Burns 2023
Tyler Czoschke 2020 Ty Furmankiewicz 2020
Declan Hannon 2021 Lanham Hebert 2021
Lucas Hill 2023 Layne Judd 2021
Jacob Kaput 2023 Jacob Kottmeyer 2023
Rhys Mack 2021 Muneeb Malik 2020
Joseph Schoettmer 2021 Nathan Shappa 2020
Owen Shullaw 2021 Michael Slama 2022