BOYS BASKETBALL

Print
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/20/2019 Wed vs. Other - Blue & White Boys Basketball H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
11/25/2019 Mon @ Lincoln-way East - Joliet West Thanksgiving Classic A TBA 5:15 PM Joliet West L 57 - 58
11/27/2019 Wed @ Harlan - Joliet West Thanksgiving Classic A TBA 5:45 PM Joliet West W 87 - 71
11/29/2019 Fri @ Crete-monee High School - Joliet West Thanksgiving Classic A 2:30 PM Joliet West W 74 - 63
11/30/2019 Sat Joliet West Thanksgiving Classic A TBD Joliet West High School W 52 - 60
12/03/2019 Tue @ Joliet Central High School A 6:30 PM Joliet Central High School L 50 - 54
12/06/2019 Fri vs. Plainfield Central High School H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
12/10/2019 Tue vs. Plainfield East High School H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
12/13/2019 Fri @ Joliet West High School A 6:30 PM Joliet West High School -
12/20/2019 Fri vs. Romeoville High School H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
12/26/2019 Thu State Farm Classic A TBA Bloomington - Normal -
12/27/2019 Fri State Farm Classic A TBA Bloomington - Normal -
12/28/2019 Sat State Farm Classic A TBA Bloomington - Normal -
12/30/2019 Mon State Farm Classic A TBA Bloomington - Normal -
01/03/2020 Fri @ West Aurora High School A 6:30 PM West Aurora High School -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Minooka High School H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
01/10/2020 Fri @ Oswego High School A 6:30 PM Oswego High School -
01/14/2020 Tue @ Oswego East High School A 6:30 PM Oswego East High School -
01/17/2020* Fri vs. Yorkville High School - Rescheduled - Moved To 2/18 H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Tba - Wws Mlk Tourney A TBA Wheaton Warrenville South -
01/20/2020 Mon @ Tba - Wws Mlk Tourney A TBA Tba,Wheaton Warrenville South -
01/24/2020 Fri @ Plainfield North High School A 6:30 PM Plainfield North High School -
01/29/2020 Wed vs. Lockport Township High School - Game Moved to Lewis on 2/1 H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Joliet Central High School H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
02/01/2020 Sat @ Lockport Township High School A 7:30 PM Lewis University -
02/07/2020 Fri @ Plainfield Central High School A 6:30 PM Plainfield Central High School -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Joliet Catholic Academy A 3:30 PM Joliet Catholic Academy -
02/14/2020 Fri @ Plainfield East High School A 6:30 PM Plainfield East High School -
02/15/2020 Sat @ Batavia High School A 6:00 PM Batavia High School -
02/18/2020 Tue vs. Yorkville High School - Rescheduled From 1/17 H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
02/21/2020 Fri vs. Joliet West High School H 6:30 PM Main Gym -
02/25/2020 Tue @ Romeoville High School A 6:30 PM Romeoville High School -