Results

  • @ Gardner South Wilmington

    04/15/2021

  • vs. Yorkville Christian

    04/17/2021

  • @ Newark

    04/20/2021

  • @ Earlville

    04/22/2021

  • vs. Westmont

    04/23/2021

  • vs. Sycamore

    04/26/2021

  • @ Seneca

    04/27/2021

  • @ Sycamore

    04/28/2021

  • vs. STREATOR

    04/29/2021

  • @ Rochelle

    04/30/2021

  • vs. Serena

    05/01/2021

  • vs. Rochelle

    05/03/2021

  • vs. Sandwich

    05/05/2021

  • @ Sandwich

    05/07/2021

  • vs. Somonauk Var/JV

    05/08/2021

  • vs. Kaneland

    05/10/2021

  • @ Kaneland

    05/12/2021

  • vs. Aurora Christian

    05/13/2021

  • @ Ottawa

    05/14/2021

  • @ Coal City Var/JV

    05/15/2021

  • vs. Ottawa

    05/17/2021

  • vs. Morris

    05/18/2021

  • @ Morris

    05/20/2021

  • @ LaSalle Peru

    05/24/2021

  • @ Spring Valley Hall

    05/25/2021

  • vs. LaSalle Peru

    05/26/2021

  • @ HBR

    05/27/2021

  • @ ACC (Var/JV)

    05/29/2021

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 15
    Gardner South Wilmington
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 17
    Yorkville Christian
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 20
    Newark
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 22
    Earlville
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 23
    Westmont
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 26
    Sycamore
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 27
    Seneca
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 28
    Sycamore
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 29
    STREATOR
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 30
    Rochelle
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, May. 01
    Serena
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, May. 03
    Rochelle
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, May. 05
    Sandwich
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, May. 07
    Sandwich
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, May. 08
    Somonauk Var/JV
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS BASEBALL | Varsity

Congratulations to the Class of 2013 Baseball Players:

Trent Bowers

Abe Carreon

Cody Dryden

Arian Herrera

Jon Jensen

Corey Klatt

Nate Lee

Rilando Nunez


Here are the 2013 Award Recipients:

Rookie of the Year:  Brett Johnson

Most Improved Player:  Trent Bowers

Charlie Hustle:  Luke Romano

Cy Young:  Cristian Ramirez

Silver Slugger:  Cody Dryden

Most Valuable Player:  Nate Lee



Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.