BOYS BASKETBALL

Print
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/24/2018* Sat vs. Dekalb (JV) H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
11/27/2018 Tue vs. Somonauk H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 65 - 48
11/30/2018 Fri vs. Reed Custer H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 50 - 30
12/01/2018 Sat @ Yorkville A 3:15 PM 6:00 PM Yorville HS L 42 - 46
12/04/2018 Tue vs. Newark H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 56 - 76
12/06/2018 Thu vs. Westmont H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 45 - 57
12/08/2018 Sat @ Spring Valley Hall Tournament (Princeton) A 2:15 PM 4:30 PM Hall HS L 42 - 48
12/10/2018 Mon @ Spring Valley Hall Tournament (Pontiac) A 4:15 PM 6:30 PM Hall HS L 53 - 67
12/11/2018 Tue @ Spring Valley Hall Tournament A TBA Hall HS -
12/13/2018 Thu @ Spring Valley Hall Tournament A TBA TBA Hall HS W 62 - Putnam County 50
12/15/2018 Sat @ Spring Valley Hall Tournament A TBA Hall HS W 60 - Kewanee 58
12/18/2018 Tue @ ACC A 3:15 PM 7:30 PM ACC HS W 64 - 46
12/21/2018 Fri @ Lisle A 3:30 PM 7:00 PM Lisle HS L 59 - 67
12/22/2018* Sat @ Yorkville JV A 8:15 AM 9:00 AM Yorkville HS -
12/26/2018 Wed vs. Plano Christmas Classic H TBA Main Gym L 23 - PND 59
12/27/2018 Thu vs. Plano Christmas Classic H TBA Main Gym W 50 - Morris 49
12/28/2018 Fri vs. Plano Christmas Classic H TBA Main Gym W 71 - Kaneland 49
12/29/2018 Sat vs. Plano Christmas Classic H TBA Main Gym W 66 - LaSalle Peru 63
01/04/2019 Fri @ Herscher A 3:00 PM 7:00 PM Herscher HS W 55 - 28
01/05/2019 Sat @ Serena A 4:30 PM 7:30 PM Serena HS W 74 - 55
01/09/2019 Wed @ Rochelle A 3:45 PM 7:00 PM Rochelle HS L 76 - 88
01/11/2019 Fri vs. Manteno H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 75 - 71 OT
01/15/2019 Tue vs. HBR H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 57 - 54
01/16/2019* Wed @ Coal City JV A 5:30 PM Coal City HS -
01/18/2019 Fri @ Interstate Eight Tournament TBA TBA TBA -
01/19/2019 Sat @ Interstate Eight Tournament A TBD TBA Coal City HS -
01/22/2019 Tue @ Interstate Eight Tournament A TBD TBA Coal City HS -
01/24/2019 Thu @ Interstate Eight Tournament A TBD TBA Coal City HS -
01/25/2019 Fri @ Interstate Eight Tournament A TBD TBA Coal City HS L 39 - Sandwich 49
02/01/2019 Fri vs. Streator H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 49 - 51
02/05/2019 Tue @ Peotone A 3:15 PM 7:00 PM Peotone HS W 70 - 42
02/08/2019 Fri vs. Wilmington "Hall of Fame Night" H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 73 - 51
02/15/2019 Fri @ Coal City A 3:45 PM 7:00 PM Coal City HS L 55 - 62
02/16/2019 Sat vs. Indian Creek H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 53 - 50
02/19/2019 Tue vs. Mendota "Senior Night" H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 72 - 36
02/20/2019* Wed vs. Burlington Central H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 39 - 49
02/22/2019 Fri @ Sandwich A 4:30 PM 7:00 PM Sandwich HS L 37 - 53
02/25/2019 Mon @ IHSA Regional Quarter-Final A TBD TBA TBA W 58 - Morris 44
02/26/2019 Tue @ IHSA Regional Semi-Final A TBA TBA L 45 - Ottawa 72
03/01/2019 Fri @ IHSA Regional Championship A TBA TBA -
03/05/2019 Tue @ IHSA Sectional Semi-Final A TBA TBA -
03/08/2019 Fri @ IHSA Sectional Final A TBA TBA -
03/11/2019 Mon @ IHSA Super-Sectional A TBA TBA -
03/15/2019 Fri @ IHSA State Semi-Final A TBA Bradley University -
03/16/2019 Sat @ IHSA State Final A TBA Bradley University -