GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Print
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/26/2019 Mon @ Somonauk A 6:30 PM Somonauk HS W 25,25 - 10,16
08/27/2019 Tue vs. Coal City H 5:00 PM Main Gym L 22,18 - 25,25
08/29/2019 Thu @ Seneca A 7:00 PM Seneca HS L 18,21 - 25,25
08/31/2019 Sat @ Spring Valley Hall Tournament (5 Matches) A 8:00 AM Spring Valley Hall W 25,25 - Stark County 22,20
08/31/2019 Sat @ Spring Valley Hall Tournament (5 Matches) A 8:00 AM Spring Valley Hall W 25,25 - Hall 17,18
08/31/2019 Sat @ Spring Valley Hall Tournament (5 Matches) A 8:00 AM Spring Valley Hall L 16,20 - Fieldcrest 25,25
08/31/2019 Sat @ Spring Valley Hall Tournament (5 Matches) A 8:00 AM Spring Valley Hall L 23,17 - St. Bede 25,25
08/31/2019 Sat @ Spring Valley Hall Tournament (5 Matches) A 8:00 AM Spring Valley Hall W 18,25,25 - Sherrad 25,20,14
09/03/2019 Tue vs. Serena H 6:30 PM Reaper Diamond W 19,25,25 - 25,19,23
09/10/2019 Tue @ Sycamore A 6:00 PM Sycamore HS L 18,10 - 25,25
09/12/2019 Thu vs. LaSalle Peru (JV/V) H 5:00 PM Main Gym L 9,4 - 25,25
09/14/2019 Sat @ Sandwich Invite (5 Matches) A 9:00 AM Sabdwich HS L 21,16 - Reed Custer 25,25
09/14/2019 Sat @ Sandwich Invite (5 Matches) A 9:00 AM Sabdwich HS L 21,17 - ACC 25,25
09/14/2019 Sat @ Sandwich Invite (5 Matches) A 9:00 AM Sabdwich HS L 20,16 - Flanagen 25,25
09/14/2019 Sat @ Sandwich Invite (5 Matches) A 9:00 AM Sabdwich HS W 16,25,15 - Streator 25,15,9
09/14/2019 Sat @ Sandwich Invite (5 Matches) A 9:00 AM Sabdwich HS W 25,25 - Reed Custer 21,23
09/17/2019 Tue @ Ottawa A 6:00 PM Ottawa HS L 14,23 - 25,25
09/19/2019 Thu @ Sandwich A 6:00 PM Sandwich HS L 11,11 - 25,25
09/24/2019 Tue vs. Kaneland JV/Varsity H 5:00 PM Main Gym L 12,12 - 25,25
09/26/2019 Thu @ Morris A 6:00 PM Morris HS L 14,17 - 25,25
09/27/2019 Fri @ Newark A 5:30 PM Newark HS L 4,17 - 25,25
09/30/2019 Mon vs. Mendota (JV/VAR) H 5:00 PM Main Gym L 20,6 - 25,25
10/01/2019 Tue vs. Rochelle (JV/VAR) H 5:00 PM Main Gym L 15,18 - 25,25
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Sycamore H 5:00 PM Main Gym L 10,22 - 25,25
10/08/2019 Tue @ LaSalle-Peru A 6:00 PM LP High School L 6,16 - 25,25
10/10/2019 Thu vs. Ottawa H 6:00 PM Main Gym W 25,15,25 - 21,25,22
10/15/2019 Tue vs. Sandwich JV & Varsity H 5:00 PM Main Gym L 22,27 - 25,29
10/17/2019 Thu @ Kaneland A 6:00 PM Kaneland HS L 5,16 - 25,25
10/19/2019 Sat vs. Plano Varsity Invite (5 Matches) H 8:00 AM Main Gym W 25,25 - YC 17,8
10/19/2019 Sat vs. Plano Varsity Invite (5 Matches) H 8:00 AM Main Gym W 25,17,15 - Lisle 17,25,8
10/19/2019 Sat vs. Plano Varsity Invite (5 Matches) H 8:00 AM Main Gym W 23,25,15 - Earlville 25,20,12
10/19/2019 Sat vs. Plano Varsity Invite (5 Matches) H 8:00 AM Main Gym L 25,19,7 - Sandwich 23,25,15
10/19/2019 Sat vs. Plano Varsity Invite (5 Matches) H 8:00 AM Main Gym W 25,25 - G-K 20,23
10/22/2019 Tue vs. Morris "Senior Night" JV & Varsity H 5:00 PM Main Gym L 25,16,19 - 16,25,25
10/24/2019 Thu @ Rochelle A 6:00 PM Rochelle HS L 10,23 - 25,25
10/28/2019 Mon @ IHSA Regional Quarter-Final (Rich East) A 6:00 PM TBA W 25,25 - 18,21
10/29/2019 Tue @ IHSA Regional Semi-Final (Marian Cathlolic) A 6:00 PM TBA L 13,9 - 25,25