BOYS WRESTLING

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/04/2019 Wed vs. Coal Cityt/Mooseheart/Mendota H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 48 - Mendota 15
12/04/2019 Wed vs. Coal Cityt/Mooseheart/Mendota H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 0 - Coal City 80
12/04/2019 Wed vs. Coal Cityt/Mooseheart/Mendota H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 54 - Mooseheart 3
12/05/2019 Thu vs. Morris H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 23 - 44
12/07/2019 Sat @ Dixon Duals (3 Matches) A 9:00 AM Dixon HS L 30 - Knoxville 47
12/07/2019 Sat @ Dixon Duals (3 Matches) A 9:00 AM Dixon HS L 6 - Galesburg 63
12/07/2019 Sat @ Dixon Duals (3 Matches) A 9:00 AM Dixon HS L 36 - Canton 48
12/07/2019 Sat @ Coal City F/S Tournament A 9:00 AM Coal City -
12/11/2019 Wed vs. Ottawa H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 21 - 58
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Reaper Classic H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
12/14/2019 Sat vs. Reaper Classic H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
12/17/2019 Tue @ Rochelle/Oregon A 5:30 PM Rochelle HS L 12 - Rochelle 66
12/17/2019 Tue @ Rochelle/Oregon A 5:30 PM Rochelle HS L 36 - Oregon 48
12/21/2019 Sat @ Gibson City JV Invite A 9:00 AM Gibson City -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Sandwich JV Invite A 9:00 AM Sandwich HS -
01/03/2020 Fri @ A 10:00 AM L 3 - LaSalle Peru 72
01/03/2020 Fri @ A 10:00 AM L 0 - Sandwich 81
01/07/2020 Tue @ Seneca/Peotone A 5:30 PM Seneca HS L 30 - Peotone 45
01/07/2020 Tue @ Seneca/Peotone A 5:30 PM Seneca HS L 15 - Seneca 58
01/09/2020 Thu @ Sycamore A 5:30 PM Sycamore HS L 6 - 72
01/11/2020 Sat @ Prairie Central Invite A 9:00 AM Prairie Central HS -
01/14/2020 Tue @ Lisle/Reed Custer A 5:30 PM Sandwich HS L 18 - Lisle 61
01/14/2020 Tue @ Lisle/Reed Custer A 5:30 PM Sandwich HS L 18 - RC 66
01/16/2020 Thu vs. Kaneland H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 12 - 62
01/18/2020* Sat @ Reed Custer Tournament A 9:00 AM Reed Custer HS -
01/21/2020 Tue @ Wilmington/Clifton Central A 5:30 PM Wilmington L 30 - Wilmington 46
01/21/2020 Tue @ Wilmington/Clifton Central A 5:30 PM Wilmington L 28 - Clifton 54
01/23/2020 Thu @ Yorkville Christian/Richmond Burton A 5:30 PM YCHS W 45 - Yorkville Christian 36
01/23/2020 Thu @ Yorkville Christian/Richmond Burton A 5:30 PM YCHS L 30 - Richmond Burton 43
01/25/2020 Sat @ I-8 Conference Tournament Var/JV A 9:00 AM Sycamore -
01/28/2020 Tue vs. East Aurora/ACC/Genoa Kingston H 5:30 PM Aux Gym W 58 - ACC 12
01/28/2020 Tue vs. East Aurora/ACC/Genoa Kingston H 5:30 PM Aux Gym L 10 - East Aurora 61
01/28/2020 Tue vs. East Aurora/ACC/Genoa Kingston H 5:30 PM Aux Gym L 21 - GK 59
01/30/2020 Thu @ Dwight/Ridgeview A 5:30 PM Dwight HS L 15 - Dwight 54
01/30/2020 Thu @ Dwight/Ridgeview A 5:30 PM Dwight HS L 9 - Ridgeeview 54
02/07/2020 Fri vs. IHSA Regional H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
02/08/2020 Sat vs. IHSA Regional H 10:00 AM Main Gym -
02/14/2020 Fri @ IHSA Sectional A 5:30 PM TBD -
02/15/2020 Sat @ IHSA Sectional A 9:00 AM TBD -
02/20/2020 Thu @ IHSA State Finals A TBD University of Illinois -
02/21/2020 Fri @ IHSA State Finals A TBD University of Illinois -
02/22/2020 Sat @ IHSA State Finals A TBD University of Illinois -
02/25/2020 Tue @ IHSA Team Sectionals TBA 5:30 PM TBD -
02/29/2020 Sat @ IHSA Team State Finals A TBD Bloomington -