Announcements

  • GIRLS (8th)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 29
    IESA 8th Regional
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (7th)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 29
    Williamsville Middle School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 29
    North Mac High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 29
    Calvary Academy
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 29
    Williamsville Middle School
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 29
    Calvary Academy
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 29
    North Mac High School
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 30
    IESA 8th Regional
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (7th)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 30
    Athens Junior High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 30
    Athens Junior High School
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Dec. 01
    Lincoln High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Dec. 01
    Riverton High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Dec. 01
    Lincoln High School
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Hockey Co-op w/SHG

    Wednesday, Dec. 01

    8:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7th)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Dec. 01
    IESA 7th Sectional
    TBA

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Dec. 02
    Auburn Jr/Sr High School
    6:00PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    School Activities

    Thursday, Dec. 02

    3:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Dec. 02
    IESA 8th Regional
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (7th)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Dec. 02
    Riverton Middle School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Dec. 02
    Lincoln High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Dec. 02
    Riverton Middle School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Dec. 02
    Auburn Jr/Sr High School
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Hockey Co-op w/SHG

    Thursday, Dec. 02

    8:20 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8th)
    Basketball

    Friday, Dec. 03
    IESA 8th Regional
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    School Activities

    Saturday, Dec. 04

    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Dec. 04
    Deer Creek- Mackinaw
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Dec. 04
    Deer Creek- Mackinaw
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7th)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Dec. 04
    IESA 7th State Finals
    TBA

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Scholastic Bowl

    Saturday, Dec. 04
    Athens Sr High School
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines

  • 7th Girls Basketball Results- 11/25

    7th Girls Basketball Regional Championship Plains 7 Athens 15

    Click for more
  • JV Boys Basketball Results- 11/23

    Plains 47 Monticello 51

    Click for more
  • JV Girls Basketball Results- 11/23

    Plains 33 Williamsville 41

    Click for more
  • 7th Girls Basketball Results- 11/23

    7th Girls Basketball- Regional Semifinal Results Plains 14 New Berlin 13

    Click for more
  • Varsity Boys Basketball Results- 11/23

    Plains 35 Monticello 54

    Click for more
  • JV Girls Basketball Results- 11/22

    Plains 39 Southeast 13

    Click for more
  • Varsity Girls Basketball Results- 11/22

    Plains 35 Southeast 34

    Click for more
  • 7th Boys Basketball Results- 11/22

    Plains 39 A-C Central 7

    Click for more
  • 8th Boys Basketball Results- 11/22

    Plains 55 A-C Central 27

    Click for more
  • Varsity Girls Basketball Results- 11/20

    Plains 32 Macomb 46

    Click for more
  • Varsity Girls Basketball Results- 11/20

    Plains 25 Illini Bluffs 31

    Click for more
  • 7th Girls Basketball Results- 11/20

    7th Girls Basketball Regional Quaterfinal Results Plains 23 North Mac 8

    Click for more
  • Varsity Girls Basketball Results- 11/19

    Plains 18 Havana 44

    Click for more
  • 8th Girls Basketball Results- 11/18

    Plains 30 Lincoln Magnet 13

    Click for more
  • Varsity Girls Basketball Results- 11/17

    Plains 28 Rock Island Alleman 30

    Click for more
  • 7th Girls Basketball Results- 11/16

    Plains 18 Springfield Franklin 8

    Click for more
  • 8th Girls Basketball Results- 11/16

    Plains 49 Springfield Franklin 1

    Click for more
  • 7th Boys Basketball Results- 11/16

    Plains 17 PORTA 30

    Click for more
  • 8th Boys Basketball Results- 11/16

    Plains 29 PORTA 31

    Click for more
  • Macomb Tourney Results vs. Illini West

    Plains 17 Illini West 50

    Click for more
  • 7th Girls Basketball Results- 11/15

    Plains 27 IC 9

    Click for more
  • 8th Girls Basketball Results- 11/15

    Plains 42 IC 9

    Click for more
  • IHSA State Volleyball- Championship- 11/13

    State Championship- Lost to Lombard Montini 25-16, 25-17

    Click for more
  • IHSA State Volleyball- Semifinals- 11/12

    Plains beat Palos Heights Chicago Christian 25-17, 25-21

    Click for more
  • 7th Girls Basketball Results- 11/12

    Plains 16 WLB 31

    Click for more
  • 8th Girls Basketball Results- 11/12

    Plains 37 WLB 33

    Click for more
  • 7th Boys Basketball Results- 11/12

    Plains 18 Jacksonville 34

    Click for more
  • 7th Girls Basketball Results- 11/11

    Plains 15 North Mac 8

    Click for more
  • 8th Girls Basketball Results- 11/11

    Plains 45 North Mac 9

    Click for more
  • 7th Girls Basketball Results- 11/9

    Plains 9 Athens 25

    Click for more
  • 8th Girls Basketball Results- 11/9

    Plains 38 Athens 17

    Click for more
  • 7th Girls Basketball Results- 11/8

    Plains 30 Riverton 15

    Click for more
  • 8th Girls Basketball Results- 11/8

    Plains 38 Riverton 4

    Click for more
  • 7th Boys Basketball Results- 11/8

    Plains 23 Lincoln Magnet 30

    Click for more
  • 7th Girls Basketball Results- 11/4

    Plains 13 Havana 17

    Click for more
  • 8th Girls Basketball Results- 11/4

    Plains 34 Havana 14

    Click for more
  • Varsity Volleyball Sectional Semifinal- 11/1

    vs. St. Joseph- Ogden- Win 17-25, 25-20, 25-21

    Click for more
  • 8th Girls Basketball Results- 11/1

    Plains 33 Rochester 17

    Click for more
  • 8th Boys Basketball Results- 11/1

    8th Boys Basketball Tourney Plains 38 Lincoln Magnet 43

    Click for more
  • 7th Girls Basketball Results

    Plains 16 Rochester 24

    Click for more
  • Varsity Volleyball Regional Results- 10/26

    Regional vs. North Mac 25-16, 25-16 (Win)

    Click for more
  • 8th Girls Basketball Sangamon County- 10/26

    Plains 35 New Berlin 8

    Click for more
  • 7th Girls Basketball County- Consolation Championship vs. Auburn

    7th Girls Basketball- Sangamon County Consolation Championship Plains 29 Auburn...

    Click for more
  • 6th Girls Basketball Results- 10/25

    vs. Rochester A Won 33-14 B Lost 14-11

    Click for more
  • HS Boys Cross Country Regional Results- 10/23

    The Pleasant Plains Cross Country team competed in the Liberty IHSA regional on...

    Click for more
  • HS Girls Cross Country Regional Results-

    The Pleasant Plains Girls Cross Country team participated in the IHSA Liberty Regional...

    Click for more
  • Varsity Volleyball Mahomet Tourney Resutls- 10/23

    Pool Play vs Peotone 25-14, 25-12(win) vs St. Anthony 25-21, 25-11(win) vs MacArthur...

    Click for more
  • 8th Girls Basketball Sangamon County- 10/23

    Plains won over Tri-City by forfeit

    Click for more
  • Varsity Football Results- 10/22

    Plains 24 New Berlin 32

    Click for more
  • 7th Girls Basketball Results- 10/21

    Plains 9 Taylorville 28

    Click for more
  • 8th Girls Basketball Results- 10/21

    Plains 33 Taylorville 8

    Click for more
  • 6th Girls Basketball Results- 10/21

    vs. Taylorville A Won 28-4 B Won 19-17

    Click for more
  • Frosh Volleyball Results- 10/19

    Frosh vs. PORTA: 25-12, 21-25 (win by points)

    Click for more
  • JV Volleyball Results- 10/19

    JV vs. PORTA: 25-12, 25-20 (win)

    Click for more
  • Varsity Volleyball Results- 10/19

    Varsity vs. PORTA: 25-21, 25-16 (win)

    Click for more
  • 7th Girls Basketball Results- 10/19

    Plains 18 Lewistown 11

    Click for more
  • 8th Girls Basketball Results- 10/19

    Plains 38 Lewistown 6

    Click for more
  • 6th Girls Basketball Results- 10/19

    B vs. Auburn lost 16-5 A vs. Auburn won 19-7

    Click for more
  • 7th Girls Basketball Results- 10/18

    Plains 16 Williamsville 18

    Click for more
  • 8th Girls Basketball Results- 10/18

    Plains 25 Williamsville 8

    Click for more
  • 6th Girls Basketball Results- 10/16

    6th Girls Basketball @ Williamsville Tourney -Beat Taylorville 22-15 -Lost to Chatham...

    Click for more
  • 7th Girls Basketball Results- 10/16

    Plains 8 Pittsfield 32

    Click for more
  • 8th Girls Basketball Results- 10/16

    Plains 37 Pittsfield 5

    Click for more
  • HS Girls Cross Country Results- 10/16

    The Plains Girls Cross Country team participated in the Peoria Heights - Patriot...

    Click for more
  • HS Boys Cross Country Results- 10/16

    The boys competed in the Peoria Heights Patriot Invitational on Saturday. In a field...

    Click for more
  • MS Boys Cross Country Results- 10/16

    Elijah Teefey finished 82nd at the IESA State Meet.

    Click for more
  • MS Girls Cross Country Results- 10/16

    Caroline Willenborg finished 28th and Alaina Walker 138th at the IESA State Meet....

    Click for more
  • JV Volleyball Results- 10/16

    Plains JV Volleyball Invite Pool A Pleasant Plains vs Lincoln 22-25, 25-22 (Split)...

    Click for more
  • Varsity Football Results- 10/15

    Plains 7 North Mac 66

    Click for more
  • Frosh Volleyball Results- 10/14

    Frosh vs. New Berlin 25-13, 25-14 (Win)

    Click for more
  • JV Volleyball Results- 10/14

    JV vs. New Berlin 25-14, 25-18 (Win)

    Click for more
  • 7th Girls Basketball Results- 10/14

    Plains 25 Auburn 24

    Click for more
  • Varsity Volleyball Results- 10/14

    Varsity vs. New Berlin 25-12, 25-14 (Win)

    Click for more
  • 8th Girls Basketball Results- 10/14

    Plains 45 Auburn 12

    Click for more