Results

  • vs. Pleasant Plains High School

    04/29/2021 | WIN 1st Place-

  • @ Rantoul Twp High School

    05/01/2021 | n/a 5th-

  • @ Pleasant Plains High School

    05/06/2021

  • @ Taylorville Sr High School

    05/11/2021

  • @ New Berlin District #16

    05/13/2021

  • vs. Pleasant Plains High School

    05/20/2021

  • @ Rushville-Industry High School

    05/21/2021

  • @ Sangamo Conference Meet

    05/26/2021

  • @ Shelbyville High School

    05/28/2021

  • @ Athens Sr High School

    06/03/2021

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    06/09/2021

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    06/10/2021

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    06/11/2021

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    06/17/2021

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    06/18/2021

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    06/19/2021

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, May. 06
    Pleasant Plains High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Tuesday, May. 11
    Taylorville Sr High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, May. 13
    New Berlin District #16
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, May. 20
    Pleasant Plains High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Friday, May. 21
    Rushville-Industry High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Wednesday, May. 26
    Sangamo Conference Meet
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Friday, May. 28
    Shelbyville High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, Jun. 03
    Athens Sr High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Wednesday, Jun. 09
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, Jun. 10
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Friday, Jun. 11
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, Jun. 17
    IHSA State Finals
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Friday, Jun. 18
    IHSA State Finals
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, Jun. 19
    IHSA State Finals
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, Feb. 19
    Triad High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Clarence Benning 2023 Nathan Cain 2022
Danny Carney 2023 Michael Carter 2024
Logan Catron 2021 Tyler Conn 2023
Nathan Davis 2021 Tyler Degner 2024
Cayden Donnelly 2024 Connor Dove 2022
Jacob Fales 2023 Barnett Glisson 2023
Logan Guillou 2024 Parker Kmett 2021
Bradley Leesman 2021 Whit Maisch 2024
Eli McAfee 2024 Ian McAfee 2022
Bobby McCarty 2024 Andrew Pankey 2021
Joshua Patton 2022 Jackson Pearce 2022
Zachary Powell 2023 Josh Quandt 2024
Antonio Reese 2021 Danny Skelton 2024
Jayden Veesenmeyer 2023 Jack Willenborg 2024
8TH
Jaxson Bond 2025 Parker Denney 2025
Jackson Dent 2025 Kamden Dodson 2025
Ethan Griminger 2025 Xavier James 2025
Benjamin Mckade Kavish 2025 Noah King 2025
Steel Merriman 2025 Joshua Oh 2025
Cole Payne 2025 Anderson Thielen 2025
7TH
Brody Jameson 2026 Carson Niemerg 2026
Elijah Teefey 2026
6TH
Lou Abu-Saba 2027 Mykah Bileck 2027
Wolfgang Cooperider 2027 Benjamin Kinner 2027
Lachlan Minzer 2027 Jaron Turley 2027
Zachary Wilson 2027 Andrew Wolters 2027
Varsity
Clarence Benning 2023 Nathan Cain 2022
Danny Carney 2023 Michael Carter 2024
Logan Catron 2021 Tyler Conn 2023
Nathan Davis 2021 Tyler Degner 2024
Cayden Donnelly 2024 Connor Dove 2022
Jacob Fales 2023 Barnett Glisson 2023
Logan Guillou 2024 Parker Kmett 2021
Bradley Leesman 2021 Whit Maisch 2024
Eli McAfee 2024 Ian McAfee 2022
Bobby McCarty 2024 Andrew Pankey 2021
Joshua Patton 2022 Jackson Pearce 2022
Zachary Powell 2023 Josh Quandt 2024
Antonio Reese 2021 Danny Skelton 2024
Jayden Veesenmeyer 2023 Jack Willenborg 2024
8TH
Jaxson Bond 2025 Parker Denney 2025
Jackson Dent 2025 Kamden Dodson 2025
Ethan Griminger 2025 Xavier James 2025
Benjamin Mckade Kavish 2025 Noah King 2025
Steel Merriman 2025 Joshua Oh 2025
Cole Payne 2025 Anderson Thielen 2025
7TH
Brody Jameson 2026 Carson Niemerg 2026
Elijah Teefey 2026
6TH
Lou Abu-Saba 2027 Mykah Bileck 2027
Wolfgang Cooperider 2027 Benjamin Kinner 2027
Lachlan Minzer 2027 Jaron Turley 2027
Zachary Wilson 2027 Andrew Wolters 2027