Results

  • vs. Pleasant Plains High School

    04/29/2021 | WIN 1st Place-

  • @ Pleasant Plains High School

    05/06/2021 | WIN 1st-

  • @ Taylorville Sr High School

    05/11/2021 | n/a 2nd-

  • @ New Berlin District #16

    05/13/2021

  • vs. Pleasant Plains High School

    05/20/2021 | WIN 1st-

  • @ Sangamo Conference Meet

    05/24/2021 | n/a 2nd Place-

  • @ Olympia High School

    05/28/2021

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    06/03/2021 | WIN 1st Place-

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    06/10/2021

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    06/11/2021

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    06/12/2021

  • 2019 PPHS Girls Track

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, Mar. 05
    Illinois College
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Friday, Mar. 11
    Charleston High School
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, Mar. 19
    Galesburg High School
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Friday, Mar. 25
    Illinois Wesleyan University
    3:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, Apr. 02
    Greenville High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Tuesday, Apr. 05
    Eureka High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Friday, Apr. 08
    Shelbyville High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Monday, Apr. 11
    Riverton High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, Apr. 16
    Pana Sr High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Tuesday, Apr. 19
    Carlinville High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, Apr. 23
    Rochester High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, Apr. 28
    Litchfield Senior High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Tuesday, May. 03
    Sangamo Conference Meet
    3:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Friday, May. 06
    Sangamon County Meet
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Wednesday, May. 11
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Jaidynn Albers 2023 Caroline Benning 2024
Ani Brewer 2021 Megan Derrick 2023
Izzy Dossett 2022 Sara Eddington 2024
Elizabeth Hollis 2024 Makayla James 2022
Claire Long 2024 Emma Miller 2023
Anna Moore 2022 Teagan Morley 2023
Ella Pearce 2024 Julianna “juli” Redmon 2023
Nikkie Shaffer 2022 Katryna Tewes 2022
Paige Weatherford 2024 Whitney Wilson 2024
8TH
Brooklyn Fellows 2025 Teagen Galloway 2025
Lydia Handy 2025 Lauren Hegele 2025
Rilyn Hill 2025 Brandi Leesman 2025
Franchesca Lowe 2025 Jordan McCann 2025
Alyson Morrissey 2025 Alexandra Rollins 2025
Abby Royer 2025 Rylyn Sheehan 2025
Bethnaie Skelton 2025 Sophia Taft 2025
Tara Taft 2025 Kate Wilson 2025
Abigail Wolters 2025
7TH
Jazmyne Albers 2026 Adalynn Armstead 2026
Kaitlyn Dahl 2026 Jayden Hauversburk 2026
Keeley Hecker 2026 Baylee Hermon 2026
Peyton Howell 2026 Natalia Lowe 2026
Sophia Sergot 2026 Abby Taft 2026
Makenzie Timm 2026 Caroline Willenborg 2026
6TH
Madison Dove 2027 Lauren Eddington 2027
Katherine Gonzalez 2027 Hunter Hill 2027
Kaylee Kalabus 2027 Leilani King 2027
Adelyn Rollins 2027 Malari Shown 2027
Ida June Stehling 2027
Varsity
Jaidynn Albers 2023 Caroline Benning 2024
Ani Brewer 2021 Megan Derrick 2023
Izzy Dossett 2022 Sara Eddington 2024
Elizabeth Hollis 2024 Makayla James 2022
Claire Long 2024 Emma Miller 2023
Anna Moore 2022 Teagan Morley 2023
Ella Pearce 2024 Julianna “juli” Redmon 2023
Nikkie Shaffer 2022 Katryna Tewes 2022
Paige Weatherford 2024 Whitney Wilson 2024
8TH
Brooklyn Fellows 2025 Teagen Galloway 2025
Lydia Handy 2025 Lauren Hegele 2025
Rilyn Hill 2025 Brandi Leesman 2025
Franchesca Lowe 2025 Jordan McCann 2025
Alyson Morrissey 2025 Alexandra Rollins 2025
Abby Royer 2025 Rylyn Sheehan 2025
Bethnaie Skelton 2025 Sophia Taft 2025
Tara Taft 2025 Kate Wilson 2025
Abigail Wolters 2025
7TH
Jazmyne Albers 2026 Adalynn Armstead 2026
Kaitlyn Dahl 2026 Jayden Hauversburk 2026
Keeley Hecker 2026 Baylee Hermon 2026
Peyton Howell 2026 Natalia Lowe 2026
Sophia Sergot 2026 Abby Taft 2026
Makenzie Timm 2026 Caroline Willenborg 2026
6TH
Madison Dove 2027 Lauren Eddington 2027
Katherine Gonzalez 2027 Hunter Hill 2027
Kaylee Kalabus 2027 Leilani King 2027
Adelyn Rollins 2027 Malari Shown 2027
Ida June Stehling 2027