Results

  • @ Newman Central Catholic

    08/29/2020

  • vs. LaSalle Peru High School

    08/31/2020 | LOSS 0-5

  • vs. PEORIA CHRISTIAN HIGH SCH

    09/03/2020 | WIN 3-0

  • vs. PEORIA CHRISTIAN HIGH SCH

    09/03/2020 | WIN 3-0

  • @ COAL CITY HIGH SCHOOL

    09/05/2020 | WIN 1st Place-

  • @ ST. BEDE ACADEMY

    09/08/2020 | n/a RAIN OUT-

  • @ MENDOTA HIGH SCHOOL

    09/10/2020 | n/a RAIN OUT-

  • @ GENESEO HIGH SCHOOL

    09/14/2020 | LOSS 0-5

  • vs. STREATOR HIGH SCHOOL

    09/15/2020 | WIN 5-0

  • @ STERLING HIGH SCHOOL

    09/19/2020 | n/a CANCELLED for Princeton-

  • @ STERLING HIGH SCHOOL

    09/21/2020 | n/a CANCELLED-

  • @ DIXON HIGH SCHOOL

    09/22/2020 | n/a CANCELLED-

  • vs. UNITED TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL

    09/24/2020 | WIN 3-2

  • @ LASALLE PERU

    09/26/2020

  • @ Newman Central Catholic

    09/28/2020 | WIN 3-2

  • vs. ALLEMAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

    09/29/2020 | LOSS 1-4

  • @ OTTAWA HIGH SCHOOL

    10/01/2020

  • vs. MORRIS HIGH SCHOOL

    10/02/2020 | LOSS 0-5

  • @ KEWANEE HIGH SCHOOL

    10/06/2020 | WIN 5-0

  • @ MENDOTA HIGH SCHOOL

    10/08/2020 | n/a CANCELLED-

  • @ Invitational

    10/10/2020 | n/a CANCELLED-

  • @ IHSA Sectionl

    10/16/2020 | n/a 6th Place Tie-

  • @ IHSA Sectionl

    10/17/2020

  • @ IHSA

    10/22/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Aug. 23
    UNITED TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Aug. 24
    LaSalle Peru High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Aug. 26
    OTTAWA HIGH SCHOOL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Aug. 28
    Newman Central Catholic
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 04
    COAL CITY HIGH SCHOOL
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 07
    ST. BEDE ACADEMY
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 09
    MENDOTA HIGH SCHOOL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Sep. 13
    GENESEO HIGH SCHOOL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 14
    STREATOR HIGH SCHOOL
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 18
    STERLING HIGH SCHOOL
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Sep. 20
    STERLING HIGH SCHOOL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 21
    DIXON HIGH SCHOOL
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 25
    LASALLE PERU
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Sep. 27
    Newman Central Catholic
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 28
    ALLEMAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS TENNIS | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Olivia Alter 2022 Savanna Birkey 2021
Jillian Cihocki 2021 Margaret Davis 2022
Nora Eiken 2022 Isabelle Gerber 2021
Abby Jensen 2021 Anya Kauffman 2021
Kennedy Kloepping 2022 Grace May 2021
Gabriella Muncey 2021 Audrey Nelson 2022
Alexandra Powelson 2021 Taylor Quiram 2021
Carli Wright 2021 Emma Zelenik 2021
Frosh (F-S)
Alexia Bouslog 2023 Abigail Brown 2024
Sophia Carlson 2024 Kambri Fisher 2024
Olivia Giaquinto 2024 Erah Goodale 2024
Heather Heider 2024 Katie Kammerer 2024
Caitlin Meyer 2024 Katelyn Stanfield 2023
Sadie Thornton 2023 Abigail Ward 2024
Kailee Winner 2023
Varsity
Olivia Alter 2022 Savanna Birkey 2021
Jillian Cihocki 2021 Margaret Davis 2022
Nora Eiken 2022 Isabelle Gerber 2021
Abby Jensen 2021 Anya Kauffman 2021
Kennedy Kloepping 2022 Grace May 2021
Gabriella Muncey 2021 Audrey Nelson 2022
Alexandra Powelson 2021 Taylor Quiram 2021
Carli Wright 2021 Emma Zelenik 2021
Frosh (F-S)
Alexia Bouslog 2023 Abigail Brown 2024
Sophia Carlson 2024 Kambri Fisher 2024
Olivia Giaquinto 2024 Erah Goodale 2024
Heather Heider 2024 Katie Kammerer 2024
Caitlin Meyer 2024 Katelyn Stanfield 2023
Sadie Thornton 2023 Abigail Ward 2024
Kailee Winner 2023