BOYS FOOTBALL

Print
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/17/2018 Fri BLUE/WHITE NIGHT H 06:00 PM PHS Bryant Field -
08/24/2018 Fri @ RIVERDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT A 7:30 PM Riverdale School District -
08/31/2018 Fri vs. Newman Central Catholic H 7:30 PM PHS Bryant Field -
09/07/2018 Fri @ HALL HIGH SCHOOL A 7:30 PM Hall High School -
09/14/2018 Fri vs. Sherrard Jr/Sr High School H 7:30 PM PHS Bryant Field -
09/21/2018 Fri vs. ORION HIGH SCHOOL - Homecoming H 7:30 PM PHS Bryant Field -
09/28/2018 Fri @ ERIE-PROPHETSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL A 7:30 PM Erie High School -
10/05/2018 Fri @ KEWANEE HIGH SCHOOL A 7:30 PM Kewanee High School -
10/12/2018 Fri vs. Monmouth-Roseville High School H 7:30 PM PHS Bryant Field -
10/19/2018 Fri vs. ST. BEDE ACADEMY - SENIOR NIGHT H 7:30 PM PHS Bryant Field -
10/27/2018 Sat @ IHSA Playoffs Rd. 1 - VS. ELMWOOD BRIMFIELD A 12:00 PM 3:00 PM Elmwood High School -
11/03/2018 Sat vs. IHSA Playoffs Rd. 2 - vs. Byron H 1:00 PM PHS Bryant Field -
Print
2018-2019 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/24/2018 Fri @ RIVERDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT A 5:30 PM Riverdale School District -
08/31/2018 Fri vs. Newman Central Catholic H 5:30 PM PHS Bryant Field -
09/07/2018 Fri @ HALL HIGH SCHOOL A 5:30 PM Hall High School -
09/14/2018 Fri vs. Sherrard Jr/Sr High School H 5:30 PM PHS Bryant Field -
09/21/2018 Fri vs. ORION HIGH SCHOOL H 5:30 PM PHS Bryant Field -
09/28/2018 Fri @ ERIE-PROPHETSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL A 5:30 PM Erie High School -
10/12/2018 Fri vs. Monmouth-Roseville High School H 5:30 PM PHS Bryant Field -
10/19/2018 Fri vs. ST. BEDE ACADEMY H 5:30 PM PHS Bryant Field -
Print
2018-2019 Frosh (F-S) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
10/05/2018 Fri @ KEWANEE HIGH SCHOOL A 05:15 PM Kewanee High School -
Print
2018-2019 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
09/04/2018 Tue vs. ST. BEDE ACADEMY H 5:30 PM PHS Bryant Field -
09/10/2018 Mon @ ROCKRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL - Postponed to 9/10/18 due to heat A 5:30 PM Rockridge High School -
09/17/2018 Mon vs. KEWANEE HIGH SCHOOL - CANCELLED BY KEWANEE H 5:30 PM PHS Bryant Field -
09/17/2018 Mon vs. DIXON HIGH SCHOOL H 06:00 PM PHS Bryant Field -
09/24/2018 Mon @ ERIE-PROPHETSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL A 5:30 PM Prophetstown High School -
10/01/2018 Mon @ HALL HIGH SCHOOL - Cancelled due to low numbers at Hall A 5:30 PM Hall High School -
10/09/2018 Tue @ FULTON HIGH SCHOOL - CANCELLED DUE TO LOW NUMBERS AT FULTON A 5:30 PM Fulton High School -
10/16/2018 Tue @ DIXON HIGH SCHOOL A 05:00 PM Dixon High School -