BOYS FOOTBALL

Print
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/23/2019 Fri BLUE/WHITE NIGHT H 06:00 PM PHS Bryant Field -
08/30/2019 Fri vs. FULTON HIGH SCHOOL H 07:00 PM PHS Bryant Field -
09/07/2019 Sat @ Newman Central Catholic A 07:00 PM Sterling High School -
09/13/2019 Fri vs. ST. BEDE ACADEMY H 07:00 PM PHS Bryant Field -
09/20/2019 Fri vs. ORION HIGH SCHOOL H 07:00 PM PHS Bryant Field -
09/27/2019 Fri @ Sherrard Jr/Sr High School A 07:00 PM Sherrard Jr/Sr High School -
10/04/2019 Fri vs. HALL HIGH SCHOOL - HOMECOMING H 07:00 PM PHS Bryant Field -
10/11/2019 Fri @ KEWANEE HIGH SCHOOL A 07:00 PM Kewanee High School -
10/18/2019 Fri vs. Monmouth-Roseville High School - SENIOR NIGHT H 07:00 PM PHS Bryant Field -
10/25/2019 Fri @ ERIE-PROPHETSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL A 07:00 PM Prophetstown High School -
11/01/2019 Fri vs. IHSA Playoffs Rd. 1 - vs. Poplar Grove North Boone H 7:00 PM PHS Bryant Field -
11/09/2019 Sat @ IHSA Playoffs Rd. 2 - VS. HALL A 10:45 AM 1:00 PM IHSA PLAYOFFS RD. 2,Hall High School -
11/16/2019 Sat vs. IHSA Playoffs Quarterfinas - VS. PAXTON BUCKLEY LODA H TBA PHS Bryant Field -
11/23/2019 Sat vs. IHSA Playoffs Semi-Finals - VS. BYRON H 1:00 PM PHS Bryant Field -