Results

  • @ SOUTH ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL

    03/20/2020

  • vs. NAZARETH ACADEMY

    03/25/2020

  • @ Fenwick

    03/31/2020

  • @ D228 Coop

    04/02/2020

  • vs. Marmion Academy

    04/03/2020

  • @ Andrew

    04/06/2020

  • vs. Plainfield

    04/16/2020

  • @ Brother Rice

    04/21/2020

  • vs. Mount Carmel

    04/24/2020

  • vs. LEMONT

    04/25/2020

  • @ MARIST

    04/27/2020

  • @ St Laurence

    04/28/2020

  • @ Marmion Academy

    04/30/2020

  • vs. Brother Rice

    05/08/2020

  • @ MT Carmel

    05/12/2020

  • vs. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR

    05/14/2020

  • vs. St. Laurence

    05/15/2020

  • vs. LOCKPORT

    05/18/2020

  • @ TBA

    05/22/2020

  • @ TBA

    05/23/2020

  • @ TBA

    05/25/2020

  • @ TBA

    05/27/2020

  • @ TBA

    05/29/2020

  • @ TBA

    06/02/2020

  • @ TBA

    06/04/2020

  • @ TBA

    06/06/2020

  • Providence Catholic Varsity Lacrosse 2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 16
    Plainfield
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    Brother Rice
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Friday, Apr. 24
    Mount Carmel
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 25
    LEMONT
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Apr. 27
    MARIST
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    St Laurence
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 30
    Marmion Academy
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Friday, May. 08
    Brother Rice
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, May. 12
    MT Carmel
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, May. 14
    HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Friday, May. 15
    St. Laurence
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, May. 18
    LOCKPORT
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Friday, May. 22
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, May. 23
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, May. 25
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS LACROSSE | Varsity

Lacrosse is now an Official IHSA sport!  Starting in 2018, IHSA has sanctioned the State Championship Playoffs - continuing to build upon the MidWest momentum that our sport has enjoyed for the past 10 years.

Providence Catholic Celtics Lacrosse plays their campaign in the Chicago Catholic League and IHSA B division.  We look forward to working hard to improve and continuing to lay down the foundation of a solid program for years to come. 

PCHS LACROSSE INFO:

Celtics Lacrosse continues to build upon the successful foundation of lacrosse at Providence Catholic High School started by Mike Janicek and Ryan Kearney.

The Coaching Staff consists of:

Chris Pignotti is in his fifth year with PCHS Lacrosse.  Chris is a US Lacrosse Certified Coach.  He is focused on advancing beyond the fundamentals to create high level lacrosse IQ's that are ready to play beyond high school.  Lacrosse is a tool to teach life lessons, foster team pride, and make our players into outstanding young men.

Steve McCloughan is in his fourth year with PCHS Lacrosse.  Steve is a US Lacrosse Certified Coach. He is focused on building fundamental skills with his positive coaching style, getting the most out of his athletes, and building strong lax IQ.

Conor Wilson is in his second year with PCHS Lacrosse. Conor brings experience as a former high school and college lacrosse player.  He brings an enthusiasm to lacrosse and is focused on providing a solid fundamental lacrosse foundation to his players.

If you have any questions, you can contact Coach Pignotti (coachpignotti@yahoo.com) or inquire in the AD's office.
 

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
20 Kyle Kremposky 2020 21 Jack Pavlis 2020
22 Max Pignotti 2020 23 Jack Peterson 2021
24 Andrew O'Connor 2020 25 Sam Knight 2021
26 Daniel O'Shea 2021 27 Eamon Ryan 2020
28 Harrison Brugess 2022 29 Sam McCloughan 2020
30 Ricardo Munoz 2020 31 Andy Degner 2021
32 Ryan Porter 2020 33 Jack Noone 2021
34 Mark Chocola 2022 35 Nigel Horak 2020
36 Timothy Matecki 2020 37 Jaiden Leonard 2021
39 Evan Xydakis 2022 40 Tyler Morfoot 2021
41 Ron Wagner D 2021 42 CJ Bebar 2021
43 Ethan Stepanek 2020
JV
2 Jack Bird 2023 3 Ethan Todner 2022
4 Luke Pilon 2021 5 Jake Oldendorf 2023
6 Jimmy Peterson 2023 7 Jackson Schwarz 2022
8 Vinny Felice 2023 10 Jesse Rosales 2023
12 David Uher 2021 13 Nano Arana 2022
14 Conor Lab 2022 16 Justin Laakson 2023
17 Caden Jones 2021 18 Ryan McMaster 2021
19 Michael Kazmierczak 2023 21 Luke Brzezinski 2022
22 Blake Farrahi M 2021 24 Thomas Dukups 2023
26 Johnny Ruppel 2021 27 Jack Anderson 2021
Victor Janicek 2023 Gerdas Paulauskas 2023
Jake Smith 2021
Varsity
20 Kyle Kremposky 2020 21 Jack Pavlis 2020
22 Max Pignotti 2020 23 Jack Peterson 2021
24 Andrew O'Connor 2020 25 Sam Knight 2021
26 Daniel O'Shea 2021 27 Eamon Ryan 2020
28 Harrison Brugess 2022 29 Sam McCloughan 2020
30 Ricardo Munoz 2020 31 Andy Degner 2021
32 Ryan Porter 2020 33 Jack Noone 2021
34 Mark Chocola 2022 35 Nigel Horak 2020
36 Timothy Matecki 2020 37 Jaiden Leonard 2021
39 Evan Xydakis 2022 40 Tyler Morfoot 2021
41 Ron Wagner D 2021 42 CJ Bebar 2021
43 Ethan Stepanek 2020
JV
2 Jack Bird 2023 3 Ethan Todner 2022
4 Luke Pilon 2021 5 Jake Oldendorf 2023
6 Jimmy Peterson 2023 7 Jackson Schwarz 2022
8 Vinny Felice 2023 10 Jesse Rosales 2023
12 David Uher 2021 13 Nano Arana 2022
14 Conor Lab 2022 16 Justin Laakson 2023
17 Caden Jones 2021 18 Ryan McMaster 2021
19 Michael Kazmierczak 2023 21 Luke Brzezinski 2022
22 Blake Farrahi M 2021 24 Thomas Dukups 2023
26 Johnny Ruppel 2021 27 Jack Anderson 2021
Victor Janicek 2023 Gerdas Paulauskas 2023
Jake Smith 2021