Results

  • vs. Fenwick

    03/12/2019

  • vs. Fenwick

    03/14/2019

  • @ St. Francis - Wheaton

    03/19/2019

  • @ Andrew

    03/20/2019

  • vs. Loyola Academy

    03/21/2019

  • @ Marian Catholic Quad

    03/23/2019

  • @ Marmion Academy

    03/26/2019

  • vs. St. Laurence

    03/28/2019

  • @ JCA

    04/02/2019

  • @ Marmion Academy

    04/04/2019

  • vs. Romeoville

    04/10/2019

  • @ De La Salle

    04/11/2019

  • @ Wheaton North Falcon Quad

    04/13/2019

  • @ LEMONT

    04/15/2019

  • @ Marmion Academy

    04/16/2019

  • @ Lincoln-Way East Invite

    04/27/2019

  • vs. St. Laurence

    04/29/2019

  • vs. Brother Rice

    04/30/2019

  • @ Mt. Carmel

    05/02/2019

  • @ Lockport Invitational

    05/04/2019

  • @ LINCOLN WAY WEST

    05/06/2019

  • @ Mt. Carmel

    05/06/2019

  • @ Andrew

    05/07/2019

  • vs. St. Laurence

    05/08/2019

  • @ CCL Championships

    05/10/2019

  • vs. St. Laurence

    05/13/2019

  • @ COAL CITY

    05/16/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    05/17/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    05/18/2019

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/23/2019

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/24/2019

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/25/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Mar. 28
    Marian Catholic Quad
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, May. 02
    Lincoln-Way East Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TENNIS | Varsity

 

The Boys Tennis Program consists of a Varsity team.  They compete in the Chicago Catholic League Conference and is coached by Kathleen E. Kennedy. All home tennis matches are played on the five tennis courts located just to the north of Bishop Kaffer Stadium.

 

Tradition of Excellence

Sectional Champions - 2001

State Qualifiers 2000-2008, 2011-2013, 2015

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Ian Cole 2021 Tommy Davis 2020
Carson Dik 2021 Dominic Evans 2022
Gui Gorescu 2019 Brennan McGushin 2020
Thomas Murphy 2020 John O'Connor 2021
Billy Ouyang 2019 Tasso Psaltakis 2020
Armand Sandoval 2020 David Wu 2019
Calton Zhang 2019
Varsity
Ian Cole 2021 Tommy Davis 2020
Carson Dik 2021 Dominic Evans 2022
Gui Gorescu 2019 Brennan McGushin 2020
Thomas Murphy 2020 John O'Connor 2021
Billy Ouyang 2019 Tasso Psaltakis 2020
Armand Sandoval 2020 David Wu 2019
Calton Zhang 2019