2020-2021 ATHLETICS UPDATE

Greetings Proviso East Athletic Community,

Fall athletics registration is now open. Please make sure you have an athletic physical on file in the athletic office or bring your current physical to practice.

 

Fall practice times and locations are listed below:

 

Girls Tennis - Proviso East, Tennis Courts 3:30 PM

Boys & Girls Cross Country - Proviso East, North Field 3:30 PM

Boys & Girls Golf - Proviso East, North Field 3:30 PM

Girls Swim & Dive - Proviso West, Pool 3:30 PM

 

 

Thank you for your unwavering support and GO PIRATES!!!

 

 

 

 

11/15/2020 5:13 PM

Results

  • vs. Morton

    09/03/2020 | LOSS Proviso East 31-Morton 24

  • @ Proviso West

    09/10/2020 | WIN Proviso East 15-Proviso West 50

  • @ Downers Grove South

    09/19/2020 | LOSS PE/50-DGS/15

  • vs. Hinsdale South

    09/23/2020 | LOSS PE/50-Hinsdale South/15

  • vs. Addison Trail

    09/30/2020

  • @ Leyden High School

    10/08/2020

  • vs. Willowbrook High School

    10/14/2020

  • vs. WSC Conference

    10/17/2020

  • @ Tba

    10/19/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Wednesday, Sep. 30
    Addison Trail
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Thursday, Oct. 08
    Leyden High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Wednesday, Oct. 14
    Willowbrook High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 17
    WSC Conference
    2:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Monday, Oct. 19
    Tba
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Joseph Biosah 2022 J'Lynn Gay 2021
Hector Jaime 2022 Jaloni Johnson 2023
Javon Johnson 2022 Camilo Medina 2021
Jesus Ocegueda 2023 Jose Ocegueda-Zuniga 2022
Jordan Radcliff 2021 Kaevon Rice 2021
Miguel Saucedo 2021 Gabriel Wright 2021
Freshman
Obafemi Adebajo 2024 Gabriel Arreola 2024
Joshua Chalichemala 2024 Juan Saldivar 2024
Varsity
Joseph Biosah 2022 J'Lynn Gay 2021
Hector Jaime 2022 Jaloni Johnson 2023
Javon Johnson 2022 Camilo Medina 2021
Jesus Ocegueda 2023 Jose Ocegueda-Zuniga 2022
Jordan Radcliff 2021 Kaevon Rice 2021
Miguel Saucedo 2021 Gabriel Wright 2021
Freshman
Obafemi Adebajo 2024 Gabriel Arreola 2024
Joshua Chalichemala 2024 Juan Saldivar 2024