Results

  • @ FENTON

    08/28/2019 | LOSS 24, 18-26, 25

  • @ ELMWOOD PARK

    08/29/2019 | WIN 25, 24, 25 -11, 26, 17

  • vs. RIVERSIDE BROOKFIELD

    09/04/2019 | LOSS 19, 20-25, 25

  • @ Hoffman Estates

    09/06/2019 | LOSS 12, 11-25, 25 Lake Forest

  • @ Hoffman Estates

    09/07/2019 | LOSS 18, 15-25, 25 EGV

  • @ Hoffman Estates

    09/07/2019 | LOSS 16, 8-25, 25 Hoffman E

  • @ Hoffman Estates

    09/07/2019 | WIN 25, 25-19, 21 westminster Christian

  • @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH

    09/10/2019 | LOSS 5, 13-25, 25

  • @ PROVISO EAST

    09/13/2019

  • vs. Oak Park & River Forest High School

    09/17/2019 | LOSS 14, 8-25, 25

  • @ MORTON

    09/19/2019 | LOSS 24, 10-26, 25

  • @ GLENBARD WEST

    09/20/2019 | LOSS 12, 16-25, 25 Glenbard East

  • @ GLENBARD WEST

    09/20/2019 | LOSS 10, 9-25, 25 Lake Park

  • @ GLENBARD WEST

    09/21/2019 | LOSS 12, 10-25, 25 Owego

  • @ GLENBARD WEST

    09/21/2019 | LOSS 10, 15-25, 25 Schaumburg

  • @ GLENBARD WEST

    09/21/2019 | LOSS 13, 17-25, 25 Catholic Central

  • vs. LYONS TOWNSHIP

    09/24/2019 | LOSS 5, 10-25, 25

  • vs. PROVISO EAST

    09/26/2019 | WIN 25, 16, 25-18, 25, 20

  • @ YORK

    10/01/2019 | LOSS 7, 17-25, 25

  • vs. Elgin High School

    10/03/2019 | WIN 21, 28, 25-25, 26, 19

  • vs. Glenbard North

    10/07/2019 | LOSS 11, 11-25, 25

  • @ Crystal Lake South High School

    10/09/2019

  • @ HINSDALE CENTRAL

    10/15/2019 | LOSS 8, 9-25, 25

  • vs. East Aurora

    10/16/2019

  • @ MAINE WEST

    10/18/2019

  • @ MAINE WEST

    10/19/2019

  • vs. GLENBARD WEST

    10/22/2019 | LOSS 10, 13-25, 25

  • vs. PROVISO EAST

    10/23/2019 | WIN 25, 25-

  • @ St. Joseph

    10/24/2019 | WIN 25,25-

  • vs. IHSA

    10/28/2019 | LOSS 18, 19-25, 25

  • vs. IHSA

    10/29/2019 | WIN 25, 25 Wheaton Warenville-10, 10 Leyden

  • vs. IHSA

    10/29/2019 | WIN 25, 24, 25 Main South-23, 26, 17 West Chicago

  • @ IHSA

    10/30/2019

  • vs. IHSA

    10/31/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Aug. 27
    ELMWOOD PARK
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 15
    LEYDEN
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 22
    PE
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 29
    DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 06
    MORRIS
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Oct. 09
    Crystal Lake South High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 13
    BYE
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 20
    Hinsdale South High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Oct. 26
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 27
    Willowbrook High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Oct. 29
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Nov. 04
    IHSA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS V VOLLEYBALL page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
2 Tamia Henderson OH 2020 4 Alejandra Vazquez RS/MB 2022
5 Samantha Richardson OH/RS 2020 6 Heather Deines DS 2020
7 Julieta Campos MB 2022 9 Adaneli Baca OH 2022
10 Juliemar Flores S 2020 11 Gabriela Roman L/RS 2021
15 Guadalupe Pineda MB 2020 18 Bryanna Herrera MB 2020
Sophomore
#4 Galia Alfaro L/DS 2022 #8 Josie Becker MB 2023
#5 Madison Bell RS/OH 2022 #6 Ivelisse Camana MB 2023
#7 Leilani Candelaria OH/MB 2022 #2 Lily Komperda OH 2023
#1 Angelica Miranda S 2022 #3 Leah Munoz S 2022
#9 Guadalupe Soriano OH 2022 #12 Norma Soriano OH 2022
#10 Nya Van Den Bosch OH/RS 2022 #11 Makiya Williams MB 2022
Fresh (FA)
2 Nathalie Serrano OH/M 2023 3 Jazmin Alvarez S/Libero 2023
4 Jamie Vargas Libero/OH 2023 5 Litzi Calderon OH 2023
6 Briseida Zavaleta S/M 2023 7 Karina Villarreal OH/M 2023
8 Lesly Reyes S 2023 9 Guadalupe Zuno LIbero/OH 2023
10 Andrea Guzman OH 2023 12 Joselyn Guandique S 2023
19 Isabel Coronel M 2023
Varsity
2 Tamia Henderson OH 2020 4 Alejandra Vazquez RS/MB 2022
5 Samantha Richardson OH/RS 2020 6 Heather Deines DS 2020
7 Julieta Campos MB 2022 9 Adaneli Baca OH 2022
10 Juliemar Flores S 2020 11 Gabriela Roman L/RS 2021
15 Guadalupe Pineda MB 2020 18 Bryanna Herrera MB 2020
Sophomore
#4 Galia Alfaro L/DS 2022 #8 Josie Becker MB 2023
#5 Madison Bell RS/OH 2022 #6 Ivelisse Camana MB 2023
#7 Leilani Candelaria OH/MB 2022 #2 Lily Komperda OH 2023
#1 Angelica Miranda S 2022 #3 Leah Munoz S 2022
#9 Guadalupe Soriano OH 2022 #12 Norma Soriano OH 2022
#10 Nya Van Den Bosch OH/RS 2022 #11 Makiya Williams MB 2022
Fresh (FA)
2 Nathalie Serrano OH/M 2023 3 Jazmin Alvarez S/Libero 2023
4 Jamie Vargas Libero/OH 2023 5 Litzi Calderon OH 2023
6 Briseida Zavaleta S/M 2023 7 Karina Villarreal OH/M 2023
8 Lesly Reyes S 2023 9 Guadalupe Zuno LIbero/OH 2023
10 Andrea Guzman OH 2023 12 Joselyn Guandique S 2023
19 Isabel Coronel M 2023