GIRLS Softball

Print
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
03/15/2018 Thu vs. Stark County H 4:30 PM Main Field W 16 - 0
03/19/2018 Mon @ Plano A 2:15 PM 4:30 PM L 0 - 2
03/20/2018 Tue @ Somonauk A 2:30 PM 4:30 PM Somonauk L 3 - 9
03/21/2018 Wed vs. Brimfield H 4:30 PM Main Field L 0 - 15
03/22/2018 Thu vs. Seneca H 4:30 PM Main Field L 1 - 4
03/24/2018 Sat @ TBD - Rockridge Tournament - CANCELLED A TBA 09:00 AM -
03/27/2018 Tue @ Midland (PPD) A 3:00 PM 4:30 PM n/a rescheduled to 4/9 -
03/28/2018* Wed vs. St. Bede H 4:30 PM Main Field L 5 - 15
03/29/2018 Thu vs. Midland H 4:30 PM Main Field W 16 - 0
03/30/2018 Fri vs. Dwight H 4:30 PM Main Field L 0 - 10
04/02/2018 Mon @ El Paso Gridley A 02:45 AM 4:30 PM n/a cancelled-weather -
04/03/2018 Tue @ Henry A 3:00 PM 4:30 PM Henry n/a postponed-weather -
04/04/2018 Wed @ Princeville A 2:30 PM 4:30 PM Princeville n/a cancelled-weather -
04/05/2018 Thu vs. Henry H 4:30 PM Main Field W 10 - 0
04/07/2018 Sat @ Somonauk - Seneca Invitational A 7:15 AM 10:30 AM n/a cancelled-weather -
04/07/2018 Sat @ Seneca - Seneca Invitational A 12:00 PM n/a cancelled-weather -
04/07/2018 Sat @ Mendota - Seneca Invitational A 03:00 PM n/a cancelled-weather -
04/09/2018 Mon @ Midland A 03:00 PM 04:30 PM Midland W 8 - 0
04/10/2018 Tue vs. Roanoke Benson-LPW H 4:30 PM Main Field W 12 - 7
04/12/2018 Thu @ Roanoke Benson-LPW A 2:30 PM 4:30 PM W 7 - 0
04/13/2018 Fri vs. Wethersfield H 4:30 PM Main Field W 12 - 2
04/14/2018 Sat vs. Eureka DH - Cancelled H 10:00 AM Main Field n/a cancelled-weather -
04/16/2018 Mon @ Ottawa - Cancelled A 3:00 PM 4:30 AM n/a rescheduled to 4/25 -
04/17/2018 Tue vs. MARQUETTE - PPD H 4:30 PM Main Field n/a postponed to 4/18 -
04/19/2018 Thu @ Marquette - DH A 02:30 PM 04:00 PM L 0 - 9
04/19/2018 Thu @ Marquette - DH A 02:30 PM 04:00 PM L 2 - 9
04/20/2018 Fri @ Midland A 03:15 PM 04:30 PM Midland W 9 - 4 (Henry reschedule)
04/24/2018 Tue @ Gardner South Wilmington A 2:15 PM 4:30 PM VFW Park, South Wilmington W 10 - 0
04/25/2018 Wed @ Ottawa A 03:00 PM 04:30 PM L 1 - 4
04/25/2018 Wed @ Indian Creek - Cancelled A 2:15 PM 4:30 PM -
04/26/2018 Thu vs. IVC H 4:30 PM Main Field L 0 - 4
04/27/2018 Fri vs. El Paso Gridley H 4:30 PM Main Field W 7 - 6
05/01/2018 Tue @ Peoria Christian A 2:15 PM 4:30 PM East Side Center W 7 - 1
05/02/2018 Wed vs. Hall H 4:30 PM Main Field W 4 - 3
05/03/2018 Thu vs. Peoria Christian H 4:30 PM Main Field -
05/05/2018 Sat @ Fieldcrest A 8:15 AM 10:00 AM W 6 - 0
05/07/2018 Mon vs. Woodland H 4:30 PM Main Field W 4 - 3
05/08/2018 Tue @ Woodland A 2:30 PM 4:30 PM Woodland L 1 - 2
05/11/2018 Fri vs. Peoria Christian H 4:30 PM Main Field W 4 - 2
05/16/2018 Wed vs. Lowpoint Washburn - Ihsa Regional H 4:30 PM Main Field W #2 Seed - Putnam County —10 - #7 seed R-B/LPW— 0 (5 inn)
05/19/2018 Sat vs. Ridgewood - Ihsa Regional Championship H 11:00 AM Main Field W #2 PC —- 10 REGIONAL CHAMPION - #4 Ridgewood (Alwood) —- 5
05/22/2018 Tue @ Lewistown - Ihsa Sectional Semifinal - Abingdon A 12:30 PM 04:30 PM -