Athletics Current Status:

 

Effective immediately, all RBHS athletic events are  canceled through and including  April 30th.  There will not be any organized team activities  (games, practices, meets, workouts, open gyms, etc.) effective March 13th through and including April 30th.  

 

4/30/2020 6:02 PM

Results

  • @ Hoffman Estates

    03/17/2020

  • @ Romeoville

    03/20/2020

  • vs. Marmion Academy

    03/21/2020

  • vs. Marmion Academy

    03/21/2020

  • vs. Leyden

    03/23/2020

  • @ Morton

    03/24/2020

  • @ FW Parker

    03/26/2020

  • @ St. Joseph

    03/27/2020

  • @ Argo

    03/30/2020

  • vs. St. Ignatius

    04/02/2020

  • vs. ICCP

    04/08/2020

  • vs. Evergreen Park

    04/11/2020

  • vs. Evergreen Park

    04/11/2020

  • @ Wheaton Academy

    04/13/2020

  • vs. Wheaton Academy

    04/14/2020

  • @ Aurora Christian

    04/16/2020

  • @ Aurora Central Catholic

    04/20/2020

  • vs. Aurora Central Catholic

    04/21/2020

  • vs. University High Chicago

    04/22/2020

  • vs. Brooks College Prep

    04/23/2020

  • @ Ridgewood

    04/27/2020

  • vs. Ridgewood

    04/28/2020

  • @ Depaul College Prep

    05/02/2020

  • @ Elmwood Park

    05/04/2020

  • vs. Elmwood Park

    05/05/2020

  • vs. Chicago Christian

    05/07/2020

  • vs. Timothy Christian

    05/09/2020

  • vs. St. Francis

    05/11/2020

  • @ St. Francis

    05/12/2020

  • @ Reavis

    05/13/2020

  • vs. Holy Trinity

    05/16/2020

  • vs. Holy Trinity

    05/16/2020

  • vs. Richards

    05/20/2020

  • vs. Oak Lawn Community

    05/23/2020

  • vs. Oak Lawn Community

    05/23/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    ICCP
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Evergreen Park
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Evergreen Park
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Wheaton Academy
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Wheaton Academy
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Thursday, Apr. 16
    Aurora Christian
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 20
    Aurora Central Catholic
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    Aurora Central Catholic
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Wednesday, Apr. 22
    University High Chicago
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Thursday, Apr. 23
    Brooks College Prep
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 27
    Ridgewood
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    Ridgewood
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, May. 02
    Depaul College Prep
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, May. 04
    Elmwood Park
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, May. 05
    Elmwood Park
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Robert McDermott P,SS 2020 2 Matthew Torres OF 2020
3 Jeremy Fox P,2B,SS 2021 4 Owen Murphy OF 2022
5 Mack Svoboda OF 2021 6 Daniel Hillyer 2B 2020
7 Adrian Herrera 2B,OF 2020 9 Mike Schicker C 2020
10 Nic Novak P 2021 13 Charlie Buh P 2021
14 Tyler Swanson P,OF 2020 15 Michael Ranieri P, SS, 3B 2020
16 Jonathan Ortiz P 2020 17 Connor Woodward 3B,OF 2021
18 Henry Rausch P 2021 19 Ethan Taylor P,OF 2021
22 Daniel Kawiecki 1B, OF 2020 24 Nick Mugnaini 1B 2020
26 Liam Corbisiero P, 1B,OF 2020 27 Marco Ruiz 1B 2020
29 Alexander Barrido C 2021
Sophomore
3 Ethan Ranft if,of,p 2022 4 Alex Garcia if, of 2022
5 Jack Rausch p,if 2023 6 Sean McDermott if,of 2022
7 Joe Gilhooley p,if,of 2022 8 Andrew Kallas if,of,p 2022
9 Brian Twomey of,p 2022 10 Maxwell Didio p,if 2022
12 C. Victor Juister c,if 2022 15 Jack Niekrasz p,if,of 2022
16 Daniel R Schwanderlik if,p 2022 17 Andrew Kallas of,if 2022
19 Sean McDermott p,if 2022 19 Matt Novak p,if 2022
20 Tommy Tepavchevich p,if,of 2022 24 Ethan Ranft c,if 2022
26 Brian Twomey of 2022 28 Maxwell Didio p, if 2022
Fresh (FA)
4 Andrew Agne P, IF, OF 2023 5 William Hertogs OF 2023
6 Michael DiFiori IF, OF 2023 7 Jack Rausch P, C, IF, OF 2023
8 Charlie Wolfer OF, IF 2023 9 Luke Yachnin OF 2023
10 Daniel Gilhooley P, IF 2023 12 Will Ralph P, IF, OF 2023
13 Andrew Agne C, IF 2023 14 Jake Tyler P, OF, IF, C 2023
15 Jaime Izaguirre P, IF 2023 17 Ryan Novak P, IF 2023
18 Keith Towers P, IF 2023 19 Jack Rausch P, IF 2023
21 Chris Heer P, IF 2023 23 Jacob Cruz C, 3B, OF 2023
24 Jacob Cruz P, OF 2023 26 Rafael Meza P, IF 2023
Varsity
1 Robert McDermott P,SS 2020 2 Matthew Torres OF 2020
3 Jeremy Fox P,2B,SS 2021 4 Owen Murphy OF 2022
5 Mack Svoboda OF 2021 6 Daniel Hillyer 2B 2020
7 Adrian Herrera 2B,OF 2020 9 Mike Schicker C 2020
10 Nic Novak P 2021 13 Charlie Buh P 2021
14 Tyler Swanson P,OF 2020 15 Michael Ranieri P, SS, 3B 2020
16 Jonathan Ortiz P 2020 17 Connor Woodward 3B,OF 2021
18 Henry Rausch P 2021 19 Ethan Taylor P,OF 2021
22 Daniel Kawiecki 1B, OF 2020 24 Nick Mugnaini 1B 2020
26 Liam Corbisiero P, 1B,OF 2020 27 Marco Ruiz 1B 2020
29 Alexander Barrido C 2021
Sophomore
3 Ethan Ranft if,of,p 2022 4 Alex Garcia if, of 2022
5 Jack Rausch p,if 2023 6 Sean McDermott if,of 2022
7 Joe Gilhooley p,if,of 2022 8 Andrew Kallas if,of,p 2022
9 Brian Twomey of,p 2022 10 Maxwell Didio p,if 2022
12 C. Victor Juister c,if 2022 15 Jack Niekrasz p,if,of 2022
16 Daniel R Schwanderlik if,p 2022 17 Andrew Kallas of,if 2022
19 Sean McDermott p,if 2022 19 Matt Novak p,if 2022
20 Tommy Tepavchevich p,if,of 2022 24 Ethan Ranft c,if 2022
26 Brian Twomey of 2022 28 Maxwell Didio p, if 2022
Fresh (FA)
4 Andrew Agne P, IF, OF 2023 5 William Hertogs OF 2023
6 Michael DiFiori IF, OF 2023 7 Jack Rausch P, C, IF, OF 2023
8 Charlie Wolfer OF, IF 2023 9 Luke Yachnin OF 2023
10 Daniel Gilhooley P, IF 2023 12 Will Ralph P, IF, OF 2023
13 Andrew Agne C, IF 2023 14 Jake Tyler P, OF, IF, C 2023
15 Jaime Izaguirre P, IF 2023 17 Ryan Novak P, IF 2023
18 Keith Towers P, IF 2023 19 Jack Rausch P, IF 2023
21 Chris Heer P, IF 2023 23 Jacob Cruz C, 3B, OF 2023
24 Jacob Cruz P, OF 2023 26 Rafael Meza P, IF 2023