2021 SPRING SPORTS TRYOUT/PRACTICE SCHEDULE

 

Football

Wednesday, March 3rd

All Levels

Stadium 3:30p-5:45p

 

Thursday, March 4th

All Levels

5:30p-8:00p

 

Friday, March 5th

All Levels

3:15p-5:45p

 

Saturday, March 6th

All Levels

7:00a-10:00a

  

Boys Soccer

Monday, March 1st

All Levels

Stadium 3:30p-5:30p

 

Tuesday, March 2nd

All Levels

Stadium 3:30p-530p  

 

*See Coaches for practice times for the remainder of the week.

 

Girls Volleyball

Monday, March 8th

Frosh Tryouts--3:15p-5:30p, Fieldhouse 1, 2

JV/Var Tryouts--5:30p-7:30p Main Gym

 

Tuesday, March 9th

Frosh Tryouts--3:15p-5:30p, Fieldhouse 2, 3

JV/Var Tryouts--5:30p-7:30p, Fieldhouse 2, 3

 

Wednesday, March 10th

Frosh Practice--5:30p-7:30p, Fieldhouse 1

JV/Var Practice--5:00p-7:00p, Main Gym

 

Thursday, March 11th

Frosh Practice--5:30AM-7:30AM--Fieldhouse 1, 2

JV/Var Practice--5:30p-7:30p--Fieldhouse 1, 2

 

Friday, March 12th

Frosh Practice--5:45p-7:30p--Fieldhouse 1

JV/Var Practice--5:30p-7:30p--Fieldhouse 2, 3

 

Saturday, March 13th

Frosh Practice--8:00a-10:00a Fieldhouse 1, 2

JV/Var Practice--10:00am-12:00pm Main Gym

 

Boys Water Polo

Monday, March 15th, Wednesday, March 17th and Friday, March 19th

All Levels

3:30p-5:30p Swimming Pool

 

Tuesday, March 16th and Thursday, March 18th

All Levels

5:30p-7:30p Swimming Pool

 

Girls Water Polo

Monday, March 15th, Wednesday, March 17th and Friday, March 19th

All Levels

5:45a-7:30a Swimming Pool

 

Tuesday, March 16th and Thursday, March 18th

All Levels

3:30p-5:30p Swimming Pool

 

 

 

3/13/2021 11:40 PM

Results

  • vs. ROSARY

    02/11/2021 | LOSS 41-68

  • vs. Elmwood Park

    02/13/2021 | WIN 69-11

  • @ Bishop Mac

    02/18/2021 | WIN 59-41

  • vs. Westmont

    02/22/2021 | WIN 58-18

  • @ ICCP

    02/24/2021 | LOSS 46-53

  • vs. Aurora Christian

    02/27/2021 | WIN 59-48

  • vs. Wheaton Academy

    03/01/2021 | WIN 55-32

  • vs. Ridgewood

    03/04/2021 | WIN 60-47

  • vs. Timothy Christian

    03/06/2021

  • @ St. Francis

    03/08/2021

  • vs. ICCP

    03/09/2021

  • @ Chicago Christian

    03/11/2021

  • @ St Edward

    03/12/2021

  • @ Aurora Central Catholic

    03/13/2021

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Monday, Mar. 08
    St. Francis
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Mar. 09
    ICCP
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Mar. 11
    Chicago Christian
    8:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Mar. 12
    St Edward
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Mar. 13
    Aurora Central Catholic
    12:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Madison Schicker F 5'10" 2022 2 Daniela Ulloa G 5'3" 2021
3 Tess Bruno G 5'3" 2021 12 Madison1 Lester F 5'6" 2022
13 Brenna Loftus F 5'9" 2021 15 Nicole Gentile F 5'6" 2022
22 Shannon Malloy G 5'4" 2022 24 Abigail Yager C 5'11" 2021
32 Devon Encher C 6'0" 2023 33 Hannah1 Organ F 5'8" 2022
50 Rachel Wilczak C 5'11" 2022
JV
2 Luna Lloyd 0'0" 2023 4 Jessica Sharenow 0'0" 2023
10 Bryce Pacourek 0'0" 2023 11 Emily Organ 0'0" 2024
13 Monique Sandoval 0'0" 2023 14 Emma Polich 0'0" 2023
15 Ava Marrello 0'0" 2023 21 Lena Lembcke 0'0" 2023
22 Sophia Richter 0'0" 2023 23 Olivia Lozada 0'0" 2023
25 Liepa Banenas 0'0" 2023 30 Devon Encher 6'0" 2023
Fresh (FA)
3 Monica Ramirez 0'0" 2024 5 Destiny Reyes 0'0" 2024
10 Eveny Jasso 0'0" 2024 11 Amanda Buckley 0'0" 2024
12 Amelia Federow 0'0" 2024 19 Julia Madera 0'0" 2024
20 Mayan Covarrubias 0'0" 2024 21 Kelley Tyler 0'0" 2024
23 Nina Almeida 0'0" 2024 24 Niamh Larson 0'0" 2024
25 Cassidy Erb 0'0" 2024 31 Morgan Anderson 0'0" 2024
31 Ericka Pacheco 0'0" 2024 33 Mia Diaz 0'0" 2024
34 Dulce Sanchez 0'0" 2024 40 Antonia OKeefe 0'0" 2024
50 Hazel Hall 0'0" 2024
Varsity
1 Madison Schicker F 5'10" 2022 2 Daniela Ulloa G 5'3" 2021
3 Tess Bruno G 5'3" 2021 12 Madison1 Lester F 5'6" 2022
13 Brenna Loftus F 5'9" 2021 15 Nicole Gentile F 5'6" 2022
22 Shannon Malloy G 5'4" 2022 24 Abigail Yager C 5'11" 2021
32 Devon Encher C 6'0" 2023 33 Hannah1 Organ F 5'8" 2022
50 Rachel Wilczak C 5'11" 2022
JV
2 Luna Lloyd 0'0" 2023 4 Jessica Sharenow 0'0" 2023
10 Bryce Pacourek 0'0" 2023 11 Emily Organ 0'0" 2024
13 Monique Sandoval 0'0" 2023 14 Emma Polich 0'0" 2023
15 Ava Marrello 0'0" 2023 21 Lena Lembcke 0'0" 2023
22 Sophia Richter 0'0" 2023 23 Olivia Lozada 0'0" 2023
25 Liepa Banenas 0'0" 2023 30 Devon Encher 6'0" 2023
Fresh (FA)
3 Monica Ramirez 0'0" 2024 5 Destiny Reyes 0'0" 2024
10 Eveny Jasso 0'0" 2024 11 Amanda Buckley 0'0" 2024
12 Amelia Federow 0'0" 2024 19 Julia Madera 0'0" 2024
20 Mayan Covarrubias 0'0" 2024 21 Kelley Tyler 0'0" 2024
23 Nina Almeida 0'0" 2024 24 Niamh Larson 0'0" 2024
25 Cassidy Erb 0'0" 2024 31 Morgan Anderson 0'0" 2024
31 Ericka Pacheco 0'0" 2024 33 Mia Diaz 0'0" 2024
34 Dulce Sanchez 0'0" 2024 40 Antonia OKeefe 0'0" 2024
50 Hazel Hall 0'0" 2024