2021 SPRING SPORTS TRYOUT/PRACTICE SCHEDULE

 

Football

Wednesday, March 3rd

All Levels

Stadium 3:30p-5:45p

 

Thursday, March 4th

All Levels

5:30p-8:00p

 

Friday, March 5th

All Levels

3:15p-5:45p

 

Saturday, March 6th

All Levels

7:00a-10:00a

  

Boys Soccer

Monday, March 1st

All Levels

Stadium 3:30p-5:30p

 

Tuesday, March 2nd

All Levels

Stadium 3:30p-530p  

 

*See Coaches for practice times for the remainder of the week.

 

Girls Volleyball

Monday, March 8th

Frosh Tryouts--3:15p-5:30p, Fieldhouse 1, 2

JV/Var Tryouts--5:30p-7:30p Main Gym

 

Tuesday, March 9th

Frosh Tryouts--3:15p-5:30p, Fieldhouse 2, 3

JV/Var Tryouts--5:30p-7:30p, Fieldhouse 2, 3

 

Wednesday, March 10th

Frosh Practice--5:30p-7:30p, Fieldhouse 1

JV/Var Practice--5:00p-7:00p, Main Gym

 

Thursday, March 11th

Frosh Practice--5:30AM-7:30AM--Fieldhouse 1, 2

JV/Var Practice--5:30p-7:30p--Fieldhouse 1, 2

 

Friday, March 12th

Frosh Practice--5:45p-7:30p--Fieldhouse 1

JV/Var Practice--5:30p-7:30p--Fieldhouse 2, 3

 

Saturday, March 13th

Frosh Practice--8:00a-10:00a Fieldhouse 1, 2

JV/Var Practice--10:00am-12:00pm Main Gym

 

Boys Water Polo

Monday, March 15th, Wednesday, March 17th and Friday, March 19th

All Levels

3:30p-5:30p Swimming Pool

 

Tuesday, March 16th and Thursday, March 18th

All Levels

5:30p-7:30p Swimming Pool

 

Girls Water Polo

Monday, March 15th, Wednesday, March 17th and Friday, March 19th

All Levels

5:45a-7:30a Swimming Pool

 

Tuesday, March 16th and Thursday, March 18th

All Levels

3:30p-5:30p Swimming Pool

 

 

 

3/13/2021 11:40 PM

Results

  • @ Payton-Jones College Prep

    08/14/2020

  • vs. Morton

    08/20/2020

  • vs. St. Edward

    08/24/2020 | WIN 163-170

  • vs. Leyden

    08/26/2020

  • @ ICCP

    09/02/2020 | LOSS 178-168

  • @ DeLaSalle

    09/03/2020

  • vs. Wheaton Academy

    09/08/2020 | LOSS 192-169

  • vs. Elmwood Park

    09/09/2020 | WIN 172-184

  • @ Chicago Christian

    09/10/2020 | LOSS 176-173

  • @ St. Francis

    09/11/2020 | LOSS 166-153

  • @ Providence Catholic High School

    09/12/2020

  • @ Andrew

    09/14/2020 | LOSS 169-168

  • vs. Aurora Central Catholic

    09/15/2020 | LOSS 170-162

  • vs. Westmont

    09/17/2020 | WIN 177-197

  • @ Aurora Central Catholic

    09/19/2020

  • vs. Timothy Christian

    09/22/2020 | WIN 175-194

  • @ MSC Tournament

    09/28/2020 | n/a 3rd place of 12 339-

  • @ MSC Tournament

    09/28/2020 | n/a 339 3rd place-

  • @ IHSA Regional

    10/06/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/12/2020

  • Athlete of the Week
8/31/20
Stephen Berger
  • Co-Athlete of the Week
9/21/20
Jackson Fields and James Berger

News

  • There are no current announcements.

There are no BOYS Golf (V) games from 28 Sun, February 2021.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
James Berger 2021 Stephen Berger 2022
Thomas Briolat 2021 Owen Connelly 2021
Trevor DeButch 2022 Matthew Decosola 2022
Jackson Fields 2021 Jordan Frame 2022
Colin Griffin 2021 Jack Jones 2022
Marc Kaplan 2023 Ryan Lach 2021
Owen Marrs 2021 Liam Mathews 2022
Daniel Schwanderlik 2022
Sophomore
William Domanowski 2023 Daniel Domeier 2023
Aidan Finkle 2023 Joseph Garvey 2024
Daniel Gilhooley 2023 Johnathan Gruber 2024
Augustus Mendoza 2023 Jacob OBrien 2023
Jack Rausch 2023 Murphy Regan 2023
John Roudebush 2024 William Roudebush 2024
Jake Tyler 2023 Benjamin Wilkowski 2024
Varsity
James Berger 2021 Stephen Berger 2022
Thomas Briolat 2021 Owen Connelly 2021
Trevor DeButch 2022 Matthew Decosola 2022
Jackson Fields 2021 Jordan Frame 2022
Colin Griffin 2021 Jack Jones 2022
Marc Kaplan 2023 Ryan Lach 2021
Owen Marrs 2021 Liam Mathews 2022
Daniel Schwanderlik 2022
Sophomore
William Domanowski 2023 Daniel Domeier 2023
Aidan Finkle 2023 Joseph Garvey 2024
Daniel Gilhooley 2023 Johnathan Gruber 2024
Augustus Mendoza 2023 Jacob OBrien 2023
Jack Rausch 2023 Murphy Regan 2023
John Roudebush 2024 William Roudebush 2024
Jake Tyler 2023 Benjamin Wilkowski 2024