Spring Sports Tryout/Practice Schedule

2020 Spring Sport Tryout/Practice Schedule

 

Boys Sports

Baseball 

Varsity 3/2- 3/6  5:30a-7:30a Fieldhouse

Freshman and Sophomore 3/2, 3/4, 3/5, 3/6 5:30p-7:30p Fieldhouse  

Freshman and Sophomore 3/3 3:30p-5:30p Fieldhouse 

All levels Saturday 3/7  9a-11p Fieldhouse

Boys LaCrosse

3/2 - 7:30-9:30 PM - Field House or Stadium

3/3 - 7:30-9:30 PM - East Gym or Stadium

3/4 - 5:30-7:30 PM - East Gym or Stadium

3/5 - 5:30-7:00 AM - East Gym or Stadium

3/6 - 5:30-7:00 AM - East Gym or Stadium

3/7 - 9:00-11:00 AM - East Gym or Stadium

Boys Tennis

All levels 3/2-3/6, 3:30p-5:30p Room 110 

 

Boys Volleyball

Varsity 3/9  3:30p-5:30p East Gym

Varsity 3/10 3:30p-5:30p Main Gym

Varsity 3/11 5:30a-7:30a East Gym

Varsity 3/12  3:30p-5:30p East Gym

Varsity 3/13 5:30a-7:30a East Gym

Varsity 3/14 7a-10a Main Gym

 

Sophomore 3/9 5:30p-7:30p East Gym

Sophomore 3/10 5:30p-7:30p East Gym

Sophomore 3/11 3:30p-5:30p East Gym

Sophomore 3/12  3:30p-5:30p FH Court 1

Sophomore 3/13  3:30p-5:30p FH Court 1

Sophomore 3/14 7a-10a Main Gym

 

Freshmen 3/9 3:30p-5:30p FH Court 1

Freshmen 3/10 5:30p-7:30p FH Court 1

Freshmen 3/11 5:30p-7:30p East Gym

Freshmen 3/12 3:30p-5:30p FH Court 1

Freshmen 3/13 3:30p-5:30p East Gym

Freshmen 3/14 TBD

Boys WaterPolo

All levels 3/2, 3/4, 3/5, 3/6  3:30p-5:30p Swimming Pool

All levels 3/3 5:30p-7:30p  Swimming Pool

All levels Saturday 3/7  10a-12p Swimming Pool

Boys Track

All levels 3/2-3/6 3:30p-5:30p Spin Room, Wellness Center 

Saturday 3/7 11a-1p Fieldhouse

 

Girls Sports

Badminton  

Monday 3/2 No Tryouts

All levels 3/3, 3/4 and 3/6   3:30p-5:30p Main Gym     

All levels 3/5   5:30p-7:30p Main Gym  

All levels Saturday 3/7  8a-10p Main Gym

Girls LaCrosse

3/2- 7:30-9:30 East Gym

3/3- 5:30-7:30pm East Gym

3/4- 5:30-7:30am East Gym

3/5- 5:30-7:30pm East Gym

3/6- 5:30-7:30pm East Gym

3/7- 7:00-9:00am East Gym

Girls Soccer

Tryouts Start March 2. 

3/2 330-530 FH All LEVELS

3/3 330-530 East Lower Levels ; Varsity 7-9 FH

3/4 330-530 East Lower Levels ; Varsity 7-9 FH

3/5 330-530 FH ; Varsity 7-9 FH

3/6 330-530 FH All LEVELS

 

3/9 330-530 East Lower Levels ; Varsity 7-9 FH

3/10 330-530 East Lower Levels ; Varsity 7-9 FH

3/11 330-530 East Lower Levels ; Varsity 7-9 FH

3/12 330-530 East Lower Levels ; Varsity 7-9 FH

3/13 330-530 East Lower Levels ; Varsity 7-9 FH

Softball Tryouts

Varsity 3/2-3/5  5:30a-7:30a Main Gym

Freshman and JV  3/2 3:30p-5:30p Fieldhouse ct 2 and 3

Freshman and JV  3/3 5:30p-7:30p Fieldhouse Courts 1, 2, 3 

Freshman and JV  3/4 3:30p-5:30p Fieldhouse Courts 2,3

Freshman and JV  3/5 3:30a-5:30a Fieldhouse Court 3

Girls Water Polo

All levels 3/2, 3/4, 3/5, 3/6, 5:30a-7:30a Swimming Pool

All levels 3/3  3:30p-5:30p Swimming Pool

All levels Saturday 3/7  8a-10a Swimming Pool

Girls Track

All levels 3/2-3/6 3:30p-5:30p Spin Room, Wellness Center 

Saturday 3/7 11a-1p Fieldhouse

 

3/10/2020 4:53 PM

Athletic Online Registration Instructions

Athletic Online Registration Instructions

To register online for a RBHS sports program, the parent/guardian must create the account and registering the student/athlete using the instructions below. Any questions should be directed to Donna Siffermann in the Athletic Office at siffermannd@rbhs208.net or (708) 442 – 7500 ext. 2114.

  • Go to https://rbhs.8to18.com/ (no www.) 
  • Click on “Create An Account” and enter your email and create your own password. (Please be sure to remember the password as you will use this for the years to come for all of your children.) RBHS will be sending athletic-related communications to the email address you provide. You will be able to add 3 additional emails that can receive communication but cannot access the account.
  • Click on “Begin Registration”
  • “Select Activity”
    • Choose the sport your child will be trying for/participating in.
  • “Select Participant”
    • Add a New Participant (or choose your child once created)
    •  All information on this page is for the student, i.e. cell phone, email
  •  “Roster Details”
    • You may be asked for t-shirt size, short size
    • Height and/or weight will be collected for rosters of appropriate sports
  • “Primary Parent/Guardian Information”
    • Fill out the Parent information on the next page.
  • “Physical Form”
    • If you need a form to take to the doctor you may print it here.
    • Remember your athlete must have a current physical in order to begin tryouts/practice.
    • Completed physical forms should be turned into the Health Office (Grade 9) or Athletic Office (Grades 10 – 12).
  • “Legal Forms”
    • At this time by clicking on the boxes, you are agreeing and consenting to all information provided (Code of Conduct, Concussion Procedures, IHSA PES Testing, and Athletic Permit). 
    • You may click on the form to read or print. Please note that when there is a parent/guardian and student check box- they must both be checked to move forward.
    • Please DO NOT print and turn in any forms that you already completed online.
  • “Summary”
    • Click on “Finish” to complete your registrations. You will receive an email confirmation from no-reply@8to18.com. Please check your email for this- and your spam. Add to contacts to insure delivery.  You will receive important communications from the Athletic Department and at times 8to18.
    • Please note: The process is not completed until a current physical is on file and you have completed the Pay-to-Play Form in the Business Office
    • You may contact Donna Siffermann in the Athletic Office at siffermannd@rbhs208.net or (708) 442 – 7500 ext. 2114 if you have any questions.

3/27/2020 1:55 PM

Results

  • @ Richards

    03/27/2020

  • vs. Lyons Township

    03/28/2020

  • @ Bishop Mac

    03/30/2020

  • @ Marist

    03/31/2020

  • vs. Willowbrook

    04/01/2020

  • @ Providence Catholic High School

    04/02/2020

  • @ Providence Catholic High School

    04/03/2020

  • @ Providence Catholic High School

    04/04/2020

  • vs. Ridgewood

    04/06/2020

  • vs. IC Catholic Prep

    04/07/2020

  • vs. OPRF

    04/08/2020

  • @ St. Francis

    04/09/2020

  • vs. Evergreen Park

    04/11/2020

  • vs. Aurora Central Catholic

    04/13/2020

  • vs. Elmwood Park

    04/14/2020

  • vs. Providence Catholic High School

    04/15/2020

  • @ Nazareth Academy

    04/17/2020

  • vs. York

    04/18/2020

  • vs. York

    04/18/2020

  • vs. Timothy Christian

    04/20/2020

  • vs. Glenbard South

    04/22/2020

  • vs. Aurora Christian

    04/27/2020

  • @ Addison Trail

    04/28/2020

  • vs. Andrew

    04/29/2020

  • vs. Bishop Mac

    04/30/2020

  • vs. Morton

    05/02/2020

  • vs. ROSARY

    05/05/2020

  • @ Ridgewood

    05/07/2020

  • @ Lyons Township

    05/09/2020

  • @ Shepard

    05/09/2020

  • @ IC Catholic Prep

    05/11/2020

  • vs. St. Francis

    05/12/2020

  • vs. St Laurence

    05/13/2020

  • @ Aurora Central Catholic

    05/14/2020

  • @ Sandburg

    05/15/2020

  • @ ROSARY

    05/16/2020

  • @ Fenwick

    05/18/2020

  • vs. IHSA Regional

    05/26/2020

  • vs. IHSA Regional

    05/27/2020

  • vs. IHSA Regional Final

    05/30/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Friday, Mar. 27
    Richards
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Saturday, Mar. 28
    Lyons Township
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Monday, Mar. 30
    Bishop Mac
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    Marist
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Wednesday, Apr. 01
    Willowbrook
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Providence Catholic High School
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Friday, Apr. 03
    Providence Catholic High School
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    Providence Catholic High School
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Monday, Apr. 06
    Ridgewood
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    IC Catholic Prep
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    OPRF
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Thursday, Apr. 09
    St. Francis
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Evergreen Park
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Aurora Central Catholic
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Elmwood Park
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.