2021 SPRING SPORTS TRYOUT/PRACTICE SCHEDULE

 

Football

Wednesday, March 3rd

All Levels

Stadium 3:30p-5:45p

 

Thursday, March 4th

All Levels

5:30p-8:00p

 

Friday, March 5th

All Levels

3:15p-5:45p

 

Saturday, March 6th

All Levels

7:00a-10:00a

  

Boys Soccer

Monday, March 1st

All Levels

Stadium 3:30p-5:30p

 

Tuesday, March 2nd

All Levels

Stadium 3:30p-530p  

 

*See Coaches for practice times for the remainder of the week.

 

Girls Volleyball

Monday, March 8th

Frosh Tryouts--3:15p-5:30p, Fieldhouse 1, 2

JV/Var Tryouts--5:30p-7:30p Main Gym

 

Tuesday, March 9th

Frosh Tryouts--3:15p-5:30p, Fieldhouse 2, 3

JV/Var Tryouts--5:30p-7:30p, Fieldhouse 2, 3

 

Wednesday, March 10th

Frosh Practice--5:30p-7:30p, Fieldhouse 1

JV/Var Practice--5:00p-7:00p, Main Gym

 

Thursday, March 11th

Frosh Practice--5:30AM-7:30AM--Fieldhouse 1, 2

JV/Var Practice--5:30p-7:30p--Fieldhouse 1, 2

 

Friday, March 12th

Frosh Practice--5:45p-7:30p--Fieldhouse 1

JV/Var Practice--5:30p-7:30p--Fieldhouse 2, 3

 

Saturday, March 13th

Frosh Practice--8:00a-10:00a Fieldhouse 1, 2

JV/Var Practice--10:00am-12:00pm Main Gym

 

Boys Water Polo

Monday, March 15th, Wednesday, March 17th and Friday, March 19th

All Levels

3:30p-5:30p Swimming Pool

 

Tuesday, March 16th and Thursday, March 18th

All Levels

5:30p-7:30p Swimming Pool

 

Girls Water Polo

Monday, March 15th, Wednesday, March 17th and Friday, March 19th

All Levels

5:45a-7:30a Swimming Pool

 

Tuesday, March 16th and Thursday, March 18th

All Levels

3:30p-5:30p Swimming Pool

 

 

 

3/13/2021 11:40 PM

Results

  • vs. Joliet Township

    02/11/2021

  • vs. Morris/Minooka

    02/18/2021

  • @ Plainfield Co-op

    02/26/2021

  • @ Oswego East

    03/02/2021

  • vs. West Aurora

    03/04/2021

  • @ Independent Conference Championship

    03/13/2021

  • @ Independent Conference Championship

    03/13/2021

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Thursday, Mar. 04
    West Aurora
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Saturday, Mar. 13
    Independent Conference Championship
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Saturday, Mar. 13
    Independent Conference Championship
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
James Berger 2021 Dayton Gaughan 2021
Luke Harder 2022 Alex Jacobs 2024
Andrew Kallas 2022 Peter Kallas 2021
Jose Armando Macias 2021 Cooper Marrs 2024
Hayden Marrs 2024 Harrison Nolan 2022
Andrew Rosa 2024 Clayton Stewart 2021
JV
Jack Baird 2024 Isaiah Barnes 2024
Charlie Buh 2021 Liam Coombes 2023
James Dalton 2022 Andolini Escamilla 2022
Zack Gaynor 2023 Grayson Geiger 2024
Lucas Hedrich 2024 William Kallas 2024
Ronnie Macchia 2022 Ciaran Mathews 2023
Liam Mathews 2022 Erik McMullen 2022
Ryan Miller 2022 Max Montalvo 2024
Benjamin Perry 2021 Paul Proteau 2022
Kamil Ptak 2024 Bradley Ruska 2023
William Luke Smithing 2024 Drew Swiatek 2023
Alec Wilkowski 2022 Benjamin Wilkowski 2024
Varsity
James Berger 2021 Dayton Gaughan 2021
Luke Harder 2022 Alex Jacobs 2024
Andrew Kallas 2022 Peter Kallas 2021
Jose Armando Macias 2021 Cooper Marrs 2024
Hayden Marrs 2024 Harrison Nolan 2022
Andrew Rosa 2024 Clayton Stewart 2021
JV
Jack Baird 2024 Isaiah Barnes 2024
Charlie Buh 2021 Liam Coombes 2023
James Dalton 2022 Andolini Escamilla 2022
Zack Gaynor 2023 Grayson Geiger 2024
Lucas Hedrich 2024 William Kallas 2024
Ronnie Macchia 2022 Ciaran Mathews 2023
Liam Mathews 2022 Erik McMullen 2022
Ryan Miller 2022 Max Montalvo 2024
Benjamin Perry 2021 Paul Proteau 2022
Kamil Ptak 2024 Bradley Ruska 2023
William Luke Smithing 2024 Drew Swiatek 2023
Alec Wilkowski 2022 Benjamin Wilkowski 2024