Results

  • @ Lyons Township HS

    11/21/2018

  • @ Nazareth, Kennedy, & St. Laurence

    11/30/2018

  • vs. Morris, Vernon Hills, Hubbard

    12/01/2018

  • vs. St. Francis & Ridgewood (MSC Triangular)

    12/06/2018

  • @ Pontiac Township Invite

    12/07/2018

  • @ Pontiac Township Invite

    12/08/2018

  • @ Aurora Central & Elmwood Park-Tri Meet

    12/13/2018

  • @ Plainfield East

    12/14/2018

  • @ Fenton & ICCP- Tri Meet

    12/20/2018

  • @ DeLaSalle Triangular

    12/22/2018

  • @ Wheaton Wareenville South- Tournament

    12/29/2018

  • vs. Johnsburg, Morton, Rich South

    01/04/2019

  • vs. Bishop Mac, Guerin Prep, & Walther Christian

    01/10/2019

  • @ Lincoln Way East Invite

    01/11/2019

  • @ Lincoln Way East Invite

    01/12/2019

  • @ Taft

    01/17/2019

  • @ MSC Conference Tournament

    01/19/2019

  • @ Aurora Christian & Wheaton Academy

    01/24/2019

  • @ Evanston Quad Evanston, Fenwick St. Ignatius

    01/25/2019

  • @ IHSA Regional

    02/02/2019

  • @ Delasalle

    02/08/2019

  • @ Delasalle

    02/09/2019

  • Athlete of the Week
1/21/19
Dominick Rowe
  • Athlete of the Week
12/10/18
Brock Hoyd
  • Wrestling Varsity

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Nov. 22

    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Nov. 27
    Lyons Township
    6:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 05
    Westmont
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 06
    Argo
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 12
    St. Francis
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 19
    Aurora Central Catholic
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 28
    Tinley Park
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 03
    Johnsburg
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 10
    Downers Grove North
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 16
    Bishop Mac
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 17
    Lincoln Way Central
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    Lincoln Way Central
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Monday, Jan. 20
    Wheaton Academy
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 30
    Aurora Christian
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 31
    Evanston
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Wrestling | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Justin Anderson 2020 Eduardo Bobe 2019
William Briolat 2019 Alexander Chavez 2019
Angel Chavez 2019 Corey Dishmon 2020
Alexander Gedwill 2020 Quintin Godlewski 2021
Lloyd Guirola 2019 Samuel Halwaji 2019
Adrian Hernandez 2019 Brock Hoyd 2022
Nathaniel Navarro 2019 John Rateike 2019
Andrew Reyes 2019 Julian Rivas 2019
Brianna Rodriguez 2019 Dominick Rowe 2019
Riley Shaw 2019 Jake Stewart 2020
Edwin Valdes 2021 Irvin Valdes 2019
Cristian Vasquez 2019 Garrett Weimer 2020
Jaimion Wise 2019
Sophomore
John Cano III 2021 Simon Dolejs 2021
George Donnamario 2021 Christian Garza 2021
Geovanni Guzman 2021 Andres Haro 2021
Nathan Hutchings 2021 Marshall Jebb 2021
Jordan Medrano 2021 Giovanni Montero 2021
Francisco Nieves 2021 Anna O'Keefe 2021
Matthew Patino 2021 Giovanny Ramirez 2021
Ruben Reyes 2021 Daniel Sablich 2021
Freshman
Michael Burns 2022 Saul Carrillo 2022
Zachary Caruso 2022 Mateo Costello 2022
Liam Cote 2022 Matt Decosola 2022
Hunter Fitch 2022 Chaise Hardiman 2022
Alejandro Haro 2022 Angelo Hernandez 2022
Sean Hundrieser (rigo) 2022 Daeshawn Jackson 2022
Nico Lamb 2022 Kevin Martinez 2022
Liam McKenna 2022 William Mlynar 2022
Gabriel Montero 2022 Isaiah Noe 2022
Michael Racanelli 2022 Ethan Ranft 2022
Alexis Simmons 2022 Jeremy Temmer 2022
Varsity
Justin Anderson 2020 Eduardo Bobe 2019
William Briolat 2019 Alexander Chavez 2019
Angel Chavez 2019 Corey Dishmon 2020
Alexander Gedwill 2020 Quintin Godlewski 2021
Lloyd Guirola 2019 Samuel Halwaji 2019
Adrian Hernandez 2019 Brock Hoyd 2022
Nathaniel Navarro 2019 John Rateike 2019
Andrew Reyes 2019 Julian Rivas 2019
Brianna Rodriguez 2019 Dominick Rowe 2019
Riley Shaw 2019 Jake Stewart 2020
Edwin Valdes 2021 Irvin Valdes 2019
Cristian Vasquez 2019 Garrett Weimer 2020
Jaimion Wise 2019
Sophomore
John Cano III 2021 Simon Dolejs 2021
George Donnamario 2021 Christian Garza 2021
Geovanni Guzman 2021 Andres Haro 2021
Nathan Hutchings 2021 Marshall Jebb 2021
Jordan Medrano 2021 Giovanni Montero 2021
Francisco Nieves 2021 Anna O'Keefe 2021
Matthew Patino 2021 Giovanny Ramirez 2021
Ruben Reyes 2021 Daniel Sablich 2021
Freshman
Michael Burns 2022 Saul Carrillo 2022
Zachary Caruso 2022 Mateo Costello 2022
Liam Cote 2022 Matt Decosola 2022
Hunter Fitch 2022 Chaise Hardiman 2022
Alejandro Haro 2022 Angelo Hernandez 2022
Sean Hundrieser (rigo) 2022 Daeshawn Jackson 2022
Nico Lamb 2022 Kevin Martinez 2022
Liam McKenna 2022 William Mlynar 2022
Gabriel Montero 2022 Isaiah Noe 2022
Michael Racanelli 2022 Ethan Ranft 2022
Alexis Simmons 2022 Jeremy Temmer 2022