Athletics Current Status:

 

Effective immediately, all RBHS athletic events are  canceled through and including  April 30th.  There will not be any organized team activities  (games, practices, meets, workouts, open gyms, etc.) effective March 13th through and including April 30th.  

 

4/30/2020 6:02 PM

BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/21/2019 Thu vs. Blue and White Scrimmage H 7:30 PM Main Gym -
11/26/2019 Tue vs. Excel Academy of Englewood - VandeMerkt Tournament H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 80 - 31
11/27/2019 Wed vs. Morton - VandeMerkt Tournament H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 55 - 63
11/29/2019 Fri vs. OPRF - VandeMerkt Tournament H 4:30 PM Main Gym W 88 - 79
11/30/2019 Sat vs. Kenwood - VandeMerkt Tournament H 3:00 PM Main Gym W 57 - 49
12/06/2019 Fri @ Bishop Mac A 7:30 PM Bishop Mac W 62 - 33
12/07/2019 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenville South - Chrohns Colitis Awareness Shoot Out A 7:30 PM Wheaton Warrenville South L 35 - 38
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Chicago Christian H 7:00 PM Main Gym L 61 - 66
12/14/2019 Sat @ Team Rose Classic - vs. De La Sallle A 11:00 AM Mt. Carmel W 65 - 46
12/20/2019 Fri @ ICCP A 7:30 PM ICCP L 59 - 60
12/26/2019 Thu @ Jack Tosh Holiday Classic - vs Stagg A 11:30 AM Jack Tosh Holiday Classic W 65 - 48
12/27/2019 Fri @ Jack Tosh Holiday Classic - vs Wheaton North A 4:30 PM York L 53 - 65
12/28/2019 Sat @ Jack Tosh Holiday Classic - vs Providence Catholic A 6:00 PM York W 62 - 43
12/30/2019 Mon @ Jack Tosh Holiday Classic - St. Patrick A 1:30 PM York L 56 - 70
01/07/2020 Tue @ Brother Rice A 7:00 PM Brother Rice L 53 - 56
01/10/2020 Fri vs. St. Francis - **Middle School Night H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 70 - 56
01/14/2020 Tue @ Aurora Central Catholic A 7:30 PM Aurora Central Catholic W 67 - 53
01/17/2020 Fri vs. Aurora Christian - **cancelled H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
01/19/2020 Sun @ MLK Dream Classic - vs North Lawndale A 5:30 PM Marshall W 72 - 59
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Bishop Mac H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 72 - 43
01/26/2020 Sun @ "Chops" Memorial Shootout - vs Westinghouse A 3:00 PM Whitney Young L 54 - 58
01/31/2020 Fri @ Chicago Christian A 7:00 PM Chicago Christian W 71 - 46
02/01/2020 Sat vs. Fenwick H 5:00 PM Main Gym W 66 - 59
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Aurora Christian - *rescheduled from 1/17/20 H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 63 - 59
02/07/2020 Fri vs. ICCP - PACK THE PLACE H 6:00 PM Main Gym W 63 - 31
02/08/2020 Sat @ Nazareth Academy A 2:30 PM Nazareth Academy W 62 - 43
02/11/2020 Tue vs. Oak Lawn Community H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 64 - 58 (ot)
02/14/2020 Fri @ St. Francis A 7:00 PM St. Francis W 49 - 46
02/17/2020 Mon vs. Aurora Central Catholic H 3:00 PM Main Gym W 76 - 37
02/21/2020 Fri @ Aurora Christian A 7:30 PM Aurora Christian L 69 - 73
02/22/2020 Sat @ Lyons Township A 5:00 PM Lyons Township L 49 - 56
02/26/2020 Wed vs. Ridgewood - ** Senior Night H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 65 - 47
03/03/2020 Tue vs. Good Stem Academy - IHSA Regional H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 69 - 21
03/06/2020* Fri vs. Glenbard South - IHSA Regional Final H 7:00 PM Main Gym W 67 - 53
03/10/2020 Tue @ Bogan - IHSA Sectional A 7:00 PM Hinsdale South L 44 - 71