Results

  • vs. Reavis High School

    11/19/2021

  • vs. Leo

    11/23/2021 | WIN 66-0

  • vs. Curie High School

    11/23/2021 | WIN 51-24

  • vs. Kennedy High School

    12/01/2021 | WIN 66-12

  • @ Oak Forest High School

    12/02/2021 | LOSS 15-60

  • @ Oak Forest High School

    12/02/2021 | LOSS 15-60

  • @ Lemont Township High School

    12/02/2021 | LOSS 9-57

  • @ Joliet Central HS

    12/04/2021

  • @ Shepard High School

    12/09/2021

  • @ Niles West High School

    12/11/2021

  • @ T. F. North High School

    12/16/2021

  • @ Niles West High School

    12/18/2021

  • vs. Glenbard South High School

    12/29/2021

  • vs. De La Salle Institute

    12/30/2021

  • @ Tinley Park High School

    01/07/2022

  • @ T.F. South High School

    01/13/2022

  • @ Lincoln-Way Central High School

    01/14/2022

  • @ Lincoln-Way Central High School

    01/15/2022

  • @ Conference

    01/22/2022

  • @ St. Laurence High School

    01/28/2022

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    02/05/2022

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    02/11/2022

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    02/12/2022

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 04
    Joliet Central HS
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 09
    Shepard High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 11
    Niles West High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 16
    T. F. North High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 18
    Niles West High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Dec. 29
    Glenbard South High School
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 30
    De La Salle Institute
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 07
    Tinley Park High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 13
    T.F. South High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 14
    Lincoln-Way Central High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 15
    Lincoln-Way Central High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 22
    Conference
    9:00 AM

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 28
    St. Laurence High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 05
    IHSA Regionals
    9:00 AM

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Feb. 11
    IHSA Sectionals
    5:00 PM

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Yaseen Abuawad 5'11" 163 2024 Nabil Afsha 5'11" 150 2023
David Aguilar 5'9" 171 2022 Zain Ali 5'8" 220 2023
Edgar Ceballos 5'7" 145 2022 Dylan Chavez 5'11" 165 2023
Ahmad Elayyan 5'9" 168 2023 Nicholas Gomez 5'10" 145 2024
Zachary Koschnitzki 5'3" 112 2024 Krystian Leja 5'11" 180 2022
Korey Maloney 5'11" 180 2022 Frankie Muraida 5'10" 180 2022
Daniel Obyrtal 5'10" 185 2022 Angelo Temko 6'0" 216 2022
Vladimir Vasquez 5'5" 113 2024 Jakub Warias 5'6" 140 2023
Ataf Yafai 5'6" 110 2023
JV
Ahmed Alsadi 55'0" 138 2022 Jose Arroyo 5'6" 140 2023
Joseph Bravo 5'2" 120 2024 Stefano Cobo 5'0" 144 2022
Simon Espitia 5'9" 218 2023 Terry Ferguson III 5'9" 190 2025
Mark Goodson 5'8" 164 2023 Abdulrahman Ibrahim 5'7" 109 2024
Calvin Laqui 5'8" 165 2022 Michael Lombardo 5'8" 177 2024
Martin Maldonado 5'5" 128 2024 Dennis Muraida 5'7" 155 2025
Mustafa Othman 5'7" 132 2023 Bryan Saavedra 5'10" 235 2024
Julian Torres 5'6" 115 2024 Jesse Valdez 5'10" 218 2024
Gerardo Valtierra-Gutierrez 5'10" 182 2024 Adan Villalba 5'3" 116 2022
Frosh(F/S)
Omar Abuwaer 5'7" 130 2025 Yousef Ahmad 5'0" 289 2025
Fernando Delgado 5'10" 196 2025 Angel Gallardo 6'0" 184 2025
Andri Guitron 5'10" 195 2025 Esai Jasso 5'3" 170 2025
William Kasick 5'10" 130 2025 Izaya La Rosa 6'1" 218 2025
Vincent Litterio 5'10" 137 2025 Sofia Pham 5'4" 125 2025
Jacob Ramirez 5'7" 254 2025 Manuel Rebollar 5'8" 160 2025
Malik Salameh 5'9" 180 2025 Hector Sandate 5'9" 198 2024
Mahmoud Shihadeh 5'9" 126 2025 William Swierczynski 5'7" 130 2025
Jonah Velez 5'8" 225 2025
Varsity
Yaseen Abuawad 5'11" 163 2024 Nabil Afsha 5'11" 150 2023
David Aguilar 5'9" 171 2022 Zain Ali 5'8" 220 2023
Edgar Ceballos 5'7" 145 2022 Dylan Chavez 5'11" 165 2023
Ahmad Elayyan 5'9" 168 2023 Nicholas Gomez 5'10" 145 2024
Zachary Koschnitzki 5'3" 112 2024 Krystian Leja 5'11" 180 2022
Korey Maloney 5'11" 180 2022 Frankie Muraida 5'10" 180 2022
Daniel Obyrtal 5'10" 185 2022 Angelo Temko 6'0" 216 2022
Vladimir Vasquez 5'5" 113 2024 Jakub Warias 5'6" 140 2023
Ataf Yafai 5'6" 110 2023
JV
Ahmed Alsadi 55'0" 138 2022 Jose Arroyo 5'6" 140 2023
Joseph Bravo 5'2" 120 2024 Stefano Cobo 5'0" 144 2022
Simon Espitia 5'9" 218 2023 Terry Ferguson III 5'9" 190 2025
Mark Goodson 5'8" 164 2023 Abdulrahman Ibrahim 5'7" 109 2024
Calvin Laqui 5'8" 165 2022 Michael Lombardo 5'8" 177 2024
Martin Maldonado 5'5" 128 2024 Dennis Muraida 5'7" 155 2025
Mustafa Othman 5'7" 132 2023 Bryan Saavedra 5'10" 235 2024
Julian Torres 5'6" 115 2024 Jesse Valdez 5'10" 218 2024
Gerardo Valtierra-Gutierrez 5'10" 182 2024 Adan Villalba 5'3" 116 2022
Frosh(F/S)
Omar Abuwaer 5'7" 130 2025 Yousef Ahmad 5'0" 289 2025
Fernando Delgado 5'10" 196 2025 Angel Gallardo 6'0" 184 2025
Andri Guitron 5'10" 195 2025 Esai Jasso 5'3" 170 2025
William Kasick 5'10" 130 2025 Izaya La Rosa 6'1" 218 2025
Vincent Litterio 5'10" 137 2025 Sofia Pham 5'4" 125 2025
Jacob Ramirez 5'7" 254 2025 Manuel Rebollar 5'8" 160 2025
Malik Salameh 5'9" 180 2025 Hector Sandate 5'9" 198 2024
Mahmoud Shihadeh 5'9" 126 2025 William Swierczynski 5'7" 130 2025
Jonah Velez 5'8" 225 2025