GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/28/2018 Fri vs. Res Players Help - Jr. Bandit Tourn H 4:30 PM Gym - Resurrection -
09/29/2018 Sat vs. Res Players Help - Jr. Bandit Tourn H 10:00 AM Gym - Resurrection -
10/12/2018 Fri vs. Res Players Help - Jr. Bandit Tourn H 4:30 PM Gym - Resurrection -
10/13/2018 Sat vs. Res Players Help - Jr. Bandit Tourn H 10:00 AM Gym - Resurrection -
10/14/2018 Sun vs. Res Players Help - Jr. Bandit Tourn H 1:00 PM Gym - Resurrection -
11/06/2018 Tue vs. CSAL Playoffs (Res Players Help) H 4:30 PM Gym - Resurrection -
11/16/2018 Fri @ IC - IC Tourn A 7:30 PM IC -
11/17/2018 Sat @ Lemont - IC Tourn A 1:30 PM IC -
11/19/2018 Mon @ Bremen - IC Tourn A 7:00 PM IC -
11/21/2018 Wed @ IC Tourn A 12:00 PM IC -
11/27/2018 Tue vs. SF De Sales H 5:00 PM Gym - Resurrection -
11/29/2018 Thu @ Mundelein A 7:00 PM Mundelein -
12/01/2018 Sat @ Taft A 1:30 PM St. Pats -
12/04/2018 Tue vs. St. Joe - Teacher Appreciation Night H 5:30 PM Gym - Resurrection -
12/06/2018 Thu vs. Trinity - Student Appreciation Night H 7:00 PM Gym - Resurrection -
12/08/2018 Sat @ Ignatius A 5:00 PM Ignatius -
12/11/2018 Tue @ DePaul A 7:00 PM DePaul -
12/13/2018 Thu vs. Regina - Jr. Bandit Night H 7:00 PM Gym - Resurrection -
12/26/2018 Wed @ Dundee Crown Tourn A TBD Dundee Crown -
12/27/2018 Thu @ Dundee Crown Tourn A TBD Dundee Crown -
12/28/2018 Fri @ Dundee Crown Tourn A TBD Dundee Crown -
12/29/2018 Sat @ Dundee Crown Tourn A TBD Dundee Crown -
01/03/2019 Thu vs. North Chicago - Alumni Night H 7:00 PM Gym - Resurrection -
01/05/2019 Sat @ SF Wheaton A 1:00 PM SF Wheaton -
01/08/2019 Tue @ Fenwick A 7:30 PM Fenwick -
01/10/2019 Thu @ St. Laurence A 7:00 PM St. Laurence -
01/12/2019 Sat vs. Deerfield - Special Persons Day H 3:45 PM Gym - Resurrection -
01/15/2019 Tue @ De La Salle A 7:00 PM De La Salle -
01/18/2019 Fri @ Providence A 5:30 PM Providence -
01/24/2019 Thu @ Carmel A 7:00 PM Carmel -
01/28/2019 Mon vs. GBN - Senior Night H 7:00 PM Gym - Resurrection -
02/02/2019 Sat vs. Viator - Fine Arts Night H 3:45 PM Gym - Resurrection -
02/07/2019 Thu @ Ridgewood A 7:00 PM Ridgewood -
02/11/2019 Mon vs. Host Regionals H 7:00 PM Resurrection -
02/12/2019 Tue vs. Host Regionals H 6:00 PM Gym - Resurrection -
02/12/2019 Tue vs. Antioch H 7:30 PM Gym - Resurrection -
02/15/2019 Fri vs. Host Three-Point H 5:30 PM Gym - Resurrection -
02/15/2019 Fri vs. Host Regionals H 7:00 PM Gym - Resurrection -
03/05/2019 Tue vs. Winter Sports Banquet H 7:30 PM White Eagle Banquets in Niles -