GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2021 Mon @ Providence A 6:30 PM Providence -
08/25/2021 Wed vs. Fenwick H 6:30 PM Gym - Resurrection -
08/28/2021 Sat @ Martin Luther - Crusader Cup Milwaukee A 9:30 AM Sting Volleyball Center Milwaukee -
08/28/2021 Sat @ Wisconsin Lutheran - Crusader Cup Milwaukee A 10:30 AM Sting Volleyball Center Milwaukee -
08/28/2021 Sat @ Brookfield East - Crusader Cup Milwaukee A 11:45 AM Sting Volleyball Center Milwaukee -
08/28/2021 Sat @ Catholic Memorial - Crusader Cup Milwaukee A 12:45 PM Sting Volleyball Center Milwaukee -
08/28/2021 Sat @ West Bend East - Crusader Cup Milwaukee A 3:00 PM Sting Volleyball Center Milwaukee -
08/31/2021 Tue @ Montini A 6:30 PM Montini -
09/01/2021 Wed @ Viator A 6:30 PM Viator -
09/07/2021 Tue vs. Northside - Jr. Bandit Night H 6:30 PM Gym - Resurrection -
09/10/2021 Fri @ Taft - Niles West Tourn A 5:00 PM Energy -
09/10/2021 Fri @ Joliet Catholic - Niles West Tourn A 6:00 PM Energy -
09/10/2021 Fri @ Prospect - Niles West Tourn A 7:00 PM Energy -
09/11/2021 Sat @ Niles West - Niles West Tourn A 9:00 AM Niles West -
09/11/2021 Sat @ Niles West - Niles West Tourn A 10:00 AM Niles West -
09/17/2021 Fri @ Niles West A 5:30 PM Niles West -
09/23/2021 Thu vs. De La Salle H 6:30 PM Gym - Resurrection -
10/04/2021 Mon vs. Lane Tech - Teacher Appreciation H 6:30 PM Gym - Resurrection -
10/05/2021 Tue vs. SF De Sales H 6:30 PM Gym - Resurrection -
10/07/2021 Thu vs. St. Laurence H 6:30 PM Gym - Resurrection -
10/09/2021 Sat @ Streamwood - Elk Grove Tourn A 8:30 AM Elk Grove -
10/09/2021 Sat @ Hoffman Estates - Elk Grove Tourn A 9:30 AM Elk Grove -
10/09/2021 Sat @ Elk Grove - Elk Grove Tourn A 10:30 AM Elk Grove -
10/09/2021 Sat @ Crystal Lake South - Elk Grove Tourn A 12:00 PM Elk Grove -
10/09/2021 Sat @ Willowbrook - Elk Grove Tourn A 1:00 PM Elk Grove -
10/12/2021 Tue @ Trinity A 6:30 PM Trinity -
10/13/2021 Wed @ Regina - Pink Game A 6:30 PM Regina -
10/14/2021 Thu @ Depaul A 6:00 PM DePaul -
10/15/2021 Fri @ Marist - Plainfield Central/North Tourn A 5:00 PM Plainfield North HS -
10/15/2021 Fri @ TBD - Plainfield Central/North Tourn A 7:00 PM Plainfield North HS -
10/16/2021 Sat @ TBD - Plainfield Central/North Tourn A 8:00 AM Plainfield North HS -
10/18/2021 Mon vs. Latin - Senior Night H 7:00 PM Gym - Resurrection -
10/25/2021 Mon @ Mather - Regionals A 6:00 PM Deerfield -
10/26/2021 Tue @ Deerfield - Regionals A 5:30 PM Deerfield -
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2021 Mon @ Providence A 5:30 PM Providence -
08/25/2021 Wed vs. Fenwick H 5:30 PM Gym - Resurrection -
08/28/2021 Sat @ De La Salle - Palatine Tourn A 9:00 AM Palatine -
08/28/2021 Sat @ Prospect - Palatine Tourn A 10:00 AM Palatine -
08/28/2021 Sat @ Warren - Palatine Tourn TBA 11:00 AM Palatine -
08/28/2021 Sat @ Wheeling - Palatine Tourn A 12:30 PM Palatine -
08/28/2021 Sat @ Warren - Palatine Tourn TBA 1:30 PM Palatine -
08/31/2021 Tue @ Montini A 5:30 PM Montini -
09/01/2021 Wed @ Viator A 5:30 PM Viator -
09/07/2021 Tue vs. Northside - Jr. Bandit Night H 5:30 PM Gym - Resurrection -
09/17/2021 Fri @ Niles West A 5:30 PM Niles West -
09/23/2021 Thu vs. De La Salle H 5:30 PM Gym - Resurrection -
09/25/2021 Sat @ Lane Tech - Niles North Tourn A 8:30 AM Niles North -
09/25/2021 Sat @ Niles North - Niles North Tourn A 9:30 AM Niles North -
09/25/2021 Sat @ Maine East - Niles North Tourn A 10:30 AM Niles North -
09/25/2021 Sat @ Niles West - Niles North Tourn A 12:00 PM Niles North -
09/25/2021 Sat @ Warren - Niles North Tourn A 1:00 PM Niles North -
10/04/2021 Mon vs. Lane Tech - Teacher Appreciation H 5:30 PM Gym - Resurrection -
10/07/2021 Thu vs. St. Laurence H 5:30 PM Gym - Resurrection -
10/12/2021 Tue @ Trinity A 5:30 PM Trinity -
10/13/2021 Wed @ Regina - Pink Game A 5:30 PM Regina -
10/14/2021 Thu @ Depaul A 5:00 PM DePaul -
10/18/2021 Mon vs. Latin - Senior Night H 6:00 PM Gym - Resurrection -
10/23/2021 Sat @ St. Ignatius - GCAC A 8:00 AM McAuley -
10/23/2021 Sat @ Depaul - GCAC A 9:00 AM McAuley -
2021-2022 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2021 Mon @ Providence A 6:30 PM Providence -
08/25/2021 Wed @ Fenwick A 6:00 PM Fenwick -
08/31/2021 Tue vs. Montini H 6:00 PM Gym - Resurrection -
09/01/2021 Wed vs. Viator H 6:00 PM Gym - Resurrection -
09/09/2021 Thu vs. Amundsen H 5:00 PM Gym - Resurrection -
09/11/2021 Sat @ Niles West - Niles North Tourn A 8:30 AM Niles West -
09/11/2021 Sat @ Maine West - Niles North Tourn A 9:30 AM Niles North -
09/11/2021 Sat @ Lane Tech - Niles North Tourn A 10:30 AM Niles North -
09/11/2021 Sat @ TBD - Niles North Tourn A 11:30 AM Niles North -
09/15/2021 Wed @ Amundsen A 5:00 PM Amundsen -
09/17/2021 Fri @ Niles West A 6:30 PM Niles West -
09/18/2021 Sat vs. Tournament - Resurrection Tourn H 8:00 AM Gym - Resurrection -
09/23/2021 Thu @ De La Salle A 5:30 PM De La Salle -
10/04/2021 Mon @ Lane Tech A 6:00 PM Lane Tech -
10/05/2021 Tue vs. SF De Sales H 5:30 PM Gym - Resurrection -
10/06/2021 Wed vs. Depaul H 6:00 PM Gym - Resurrection -
10/07/2021 Thu @ St. Laurence A 6:00 PM St. Laurence -
10/09/2021 Sat @ Wauconda - Conant Tourn A 8:30 AM Conant -
10/09/2021 Sat @ St. Viator - Conant Tourn A 9:45 AM Conant -
10/09/2021 Sat @ Streamwood - Conant Tourn A 11:00 AM Conant -
10/09/2021 Sat @ TBD - Conant Tourn A 12:45 PM Conant -
10/09/2021* Sat @ TBD - Conant Tourn A 2:00 PM Conant -
10/13/2021 Wed vs. Regina - Pink Game H 6:00 PM Gym - Resurrection -
10/14/2021 Thu @ Depaul A 6:00 PM DePaul -
10/18/2021 Mon vs. Latin - Senior Night H 5:00 PM Gym - Resurrection -
2021-2022 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2021 Mon @ Providence A 5:30 PM Providence -
08/25/2021 Wed @ Fenwick A 5:00 PM Fenwick -
08/31/2021 Tue vs. Montini H 5:00 PM Gym - Resurrection -
09/01/2021 Wed vs. Viator H 5:00 PM Gym - Resurrection -
09/11/2021 Sat @ Niles North - Niles North Tourn A 8:30 AM Niles North -
09/11/2021 Sat @ Warren - Niles North Tourn A 9:30 AM Niles North -
09/11/2021 Sat @ St. Viator - Niles North Tourn A 10:30 AM Niles North -
09/11/2021 Sat @ TBD - Niles North Tourn A 11:30 AM Niles North -
09/15/2021 Wed @ Amundsen A 6:00 PM Amundsen -
09/17/2021 Fri @ Niles West A 5:30 PM Niles West -
09/18/2021 Sat @ Schaumburg - Maine South Invite A 8:00 AM Maine South -
09/18/2021 Sat @ Maine South B - Maine South Invite A 9:00 AM Maine South -
09/18/2021 Sat @ Maine South A - Maine South Invite A 10:00 AM Maine South -
09/18/2021 Sat @ Oak Park - River Forest - Maine South Invite A 11:30 AM Maine South -
09/18/2021 Sat @ Palatine - Maine South Invite A 12:30 PM Maine South -
10/04/2021 Mon @ Lane Tech A 5:00 PM Lane Tech -
10/06/2021 Wed vs. Depaul H 5:00 PM Gym - Resurrection -
10/07/2021 Thu @ St. Laurence A 5:00 PM St. Laurence -
10/09/2021 Sat @ Conant - Conant Tourn A 8:30 AM Conant -
10/09/2021 Sat @ Grant - Conant Tourn A 9:45 AM Conant -
10/09/2021 Sat @ Depaul - Conant Tourn A 11:00 AM Conant -
10/09/2021 Sat @ TBD - Conant Tourn A 12:45 PM Conant -
10/09/2021 Sat @ TBD - Conant Tourn A 2:00 PM Conant -
10/12/2021 Tue vs. Trinity H 5:00 PM Gym - Resurrection -
10/13/2021 Wed vs. Regina - Pink Game H 5:00 PM Gym - Resurrection -
10/14/2021 Thu @ Depaul A 5:00 PM DePaul -
10/24/2021 Sun @ St. Laurence - GCAC A 10:00 AM McAuley -
10/24/2021 Sun @ TBD - GCAC A 11:00 AM McAuley -