Results

  • @ T. F. SOUTH

    04/19/2021 | LOSS 10-12

  • @ ARGO

    04/20/2021

  • @ ARGO

    04/21/2021 | WIN 15-4

  • vs. SHEPARD

    04/22/2021 | WIN 12-9

  • @ Chicago Christian High School

    04/24/2021 | LOSS 1-11

  • @ Reavis High School

    04/26/2021 | LOSS 2-12

  • vs. T. F. NORTH

    04/27/2021

  • vs. EVERGREEN PARK

    04/29/2021 | LOSS 3-4

  • vs. OAK FOREST

    05/01/2021 | LOSS 5-14

  • vs. OAK LAWN

    05/03/2021 | LOSS 2-3

  • @ Lemont Township High School

    05/04/2021 | LOSS 2-11

  • vs. Eisenhower HS(Blue Island)

    05/06/2021 | WIN 16-0

  • vs. EVERGREEN PARK

    05/10/2021 | WIN 7-5

  • @ Eisenhower HS(Blue Island)

    05/11/2021 | LOSS 5-7

  • vs. ARGO

    05/13/2021 | WIN 10-0

  • vs. CRETE-MONEE

    05/15/2021 | WIN 11-9

  • @ Bremen High School

    05/17/2021 | WIN 8-6

  • vs. HILLCREST

    05/18/2021 | WIN 14-0

  • vs. Reavis High School

    05/20/2021 | LOSS 3-6

  • @ RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD

    05/22/2021 | LOSS 3-4

  • @ OAK LAWN

    05/24/2021 | LOSS 2-8

  • @ TINLEY PARK

    05/25/2021 | WIN 7-3

  • @ SHEPARD

    05/27/2021 | LOSS 0-1

  • vs. SHEPARD

    05/29/2021 | T 7-7

  • vs. Amos Alonzo Stagg High School

    06/02/2021

  • vs. De La Salle Institute

    06/04/2021 | LOSS 10-16

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Friday, Mar. 25
    SANDBURG
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Apr. 05
    T. F. SOUTH
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Thursday, Apr. 07
    OAK FOREST
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 11
    SHEPARD
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Apr. 12
    SHEPARD
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Thursday, Apr. 14
    Bremen High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 18
    Reavis High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Apr. 19
    Reavis High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Thursday, Apr. 21
    T. F. NORTH
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 25
    OAK LAWN
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Apr. 26
    OAK LAWN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Thursday, Apr. 28
    Lemont Township High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, May. 02
    ARGO
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, May. 03
    ARGO
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Thursday, May. 05
    HILLCREST
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Josh Fernandez P/OF 0'0" 2021 2 Cole Maranda P/INF 0'0" 2022
3 Austin Spyrnal P/INF 0'0" 2021 4 Robert Warchol P/OF 0'0" 2021
5 Matthew Huttner INF 0'0" 2021 7 Colin Alexander P/INF 0'0" 2022
8 Spencer Paul INF 0'0" 2021 9 Vinnie Fuentes 1B 0'0" 2022
10 Xavier Richardson OF 0'0" 2021 11 Santiago Rios INF 0'0" 2022
12 Kevin Laurencell C/INF 0'0" 2021 14 Jacob Gonzalez P/OF 0'0" 2023
24 Ovidio Montes C/OF 0'0" 2022 25 Pablo Rodriguez OF 0'0" 2022
31 Anthony Caschetta P/INF 0'0" 2022 35 Ryan O'Shea P/INF 0'0" 2022
37 Christian Rosales P/OF 0'0" 2022 Ryan Kelly 2022
Fernando Rangel Lll OF 0'0" 2022
Frosh(F/S)
Izaac Banda 2023 Samuel Cain 2023
Joseph Cella 2024 Thomas Covarrubias 2023
Brandon DeVivo 2024 Nikolas Dixon 2023
Brandon Edwards 2024 Raeshon Edwards 2024
Neil Glynn 2024 Kevin Golinski 2023
Wylie Hill 2024 Ben Kirk 2023
Jack LaBonte 2024 Jack LaBonte 2024
Christopher Lejawa 2024 Jaylen Leon 2024
Ethan Lopez 2023 Isaac Loyo 2023
Fabian Mejia 2023 Dean Nusko 2023
Anthony Ortega Flores 2024 Mateo Paredes 2024
Ricky Pratl 2024 David Sateikis 2023
Joseph Strozak 2024 Joseph Strozak 2024
Sam Suiro 2024 Isaac Vega 2023
Varsity
1 Josh Fernandez P/OF 0'0" 2021 2 Cole Maranda P/INF 0'0" 2022
3 Austin Spyrnal P/INF 0'0" 2021 4 Robert Warchol P/OF 0'0" 2021
5 Matthew Huttner INF 0'0" 2021 7 Colin Alexander P/INF 0'0" 2022
8 Spencer Paul INF 0'0" 2021 9 Vinnie Fuentes 1B 0'0" 2022
10 Xavier Richardson OF 0'0" 2021 11 Santiago Rios INF 0'0" 2022
12 Kevin Laurencell C/INF 0'0" 2021 14 Jacob Gonzalez P/OF 0'0" 2023
24 Ovidio Montes C/OF 0'0" 2022 25 Pablo Rodriguez OF 0'0" 2022
31 Anthony Caschetta P/INF 0'0" 2022 35 Ryan O'Shea P/INF 0'0" 2022
37 Christian Rosales P/OF 0'0" 2022 Ryan Kelly 2022
Fernando Rangel Lll OF 0'0" 2022
Frosh(F/S)
Izaac Banda 2023 Samuel Cain 2023
Joseph Cella 2024 Thomas Covarrubias 2023
Brandon DeVivo 2024 Nikolas Dixon 2023
Brandon Edwards 2024 Raeshon Edwards 2024
Neil Glynn 2024 Kevin Golinski 2023
Wylie Hill 2024 Ben Kirk 2023
Jack LaBonte 2024 Jack LaBonte 2024
Christopher Lejawa 2024 Jaylen Leon 2024
Ethan Lopez 2023 Isaac Loyo 2023
Fabian Mejia 2023 Dean Nusko 2023
Anthony Ortega Flores 2024 Mateo Paredes 2024
Ricky Pratl 2024 David Sateikis 2023
Joseph Strozak 2024 Joseph Strozak 2024
Sam Suiro 2024 Isaac Vega 2023