Results

  • @ Maine South

    11/23/2021

  • @ Ridgewood High School

    11/24/2021

  • vs. Evergreen Park, Hillcrest, T.F. South

    12/03/2021

  • @ Fenton High School

    12/04/2021

  • @ TINLEY PARK

    12/10/2021

  • @ T. F. NORTH

    12/16/2021

  • @ Hampshire High School

    12/22/2021

  • @ ARGO

    01/06/2022

  • @ East Leyden Campus

    01/08/2022

  • vs. Glenbard South High School, Kennedy High School

    01/12/2022

  • @ Eisenhower HS(Blue Island)

    01/13/2022

  • @ Hinsdale South HS

    01/20/2022

  • @ Regionals

    02/05/2022

  • @ Sectionals

    02/11/2022

  • @ Sectionals

    02/12/2022

  • @ state finals

    02/17/2022

  • @ state finals

    02/18/2022

  • @ state finals

    02/19/2022

  • Varsity Wrestling 21.22

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 03
    Evergreen Park, Hillcrest, T.F. South
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 04
    Fenton High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 10
    TINLEY PARK
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 16
    T. F. NORTH
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Dec. 22
    Hampshire High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 06
    ARGO
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 08
    East Leyden Campus
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Jan. 12
    Glenbard South High School, Kennedy High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 13
    Eisenhower HS(Blue Island)
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 20
    Hinsdale South HS
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 05
    Regionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Feb. 11
    Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 12
    Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Feb. 17
    state finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Feb. 18
    state finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Azeez Abuzir 2024 Adam Baker 2023
Jason Campbell 2025 Nathanial Conway 2022
Donta Densmore 2023 Victoria Diaz 2025
Christian Gill 2022 Maen Jilani 2025
Muath Jilani 2023 Jibril Judeh 2024
Luke Kawa 2023 Nolan Kestian 2025
Xavier Lara 2023 Christopher Lejawa 2024
Abdullah Muthana 2023 Eric Nehring 2023
Samuel Nieto 2023 Hunter Percic 2023
Ruby Sianez 2025 Sam Suiro 2024
Michael Taheny 2025 John Taipe 2022
Varsity
Azeez Abuzir 2024 Adam Baker 2023
Jason Campbell 2025 Nathanial Conway 2022
Donta Densmore 2023 Victoria Diaz 2025
Christian Gill 2022 Maen Jilani 2025
Muath Jilani 2023 Jibril Judeh 2024
Luke Kawa 2023 Nolan Kestian 2025
Xavier Lara 2023 Christopher Lejawa 2024
Abdullah Muthana 2023 Eric Nehring 2023
Samuel Nieto 2023 Hunter Percic 2023
Ruby Sianez 2025 Sam Suiro 2024
Michael Taheny 2025 John Taipe 2022