Results

  • vs. Kankakee High School

    09/03/2020 | WIN 28-47

  • vs. Crete-Monee High School

    09/10/2020

  • @ Bloom Township High School

    09/16/2020 | WIN 42-Marian Catholic 28 Bloom 50

  • @ Thornwood High School

    09/24/2020 | WIN 30-Marian Catholic 25, Thornwood 80

  • vs. Thornridge High School

    10/01/2020 | WIN 18-45

  • @ Thornton High School

    10/06/2020 | WIN 27-Thornwood 29, Thornton 85, Crete-Monee 60

  • @ IHSA Regional

    10/24/2020

  • Montez Hall
  • Harold Huntley III
  • Devontae Lopez
  • Caleb Abrams
  • Devon McCloud
  • Chris Montgomery
  • Eric White
  • Daniel Wright
  • Emmanuel Phelps
  • Getting ready for the first win!!
  • Getting ready for the first win!!
  • Chris Montgomery and Emmanuel Phelps at the Bloom/Marian Catholic Meet on 9/16.
  • All-Conference Athletes
Emmanuel Phelps 2nd (Middle)
Chris Montgomery 4th (Left)
Daniel Wright 8th

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Thursday, Sep. 02
    Kankakee High School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Thursday, Sep. 09
    Crete-Monee High School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Wednesday, Sep. 15
    Bloom Township High School
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Wednesday, Sep. 15
    Invitational
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Thursday, Sep. 23
    Thornwood High School
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Sep. 25
    Invitational
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Thursday, Sep. 30
    Thornridge High School
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Tuesday, Oct. 05
    Thornton High School
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Thursday, Oct. 14

    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Friday, Oct. 15

    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 23
    IHSA Regional
    11:45 AM
    Home

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Caleb Abrams 2023 Richard Brown 2024
Montez Hall 2021 Stephen Hill 2022
Harold Hunley III 2023 Andrew Jones 2023
Jerrell King 2021 Devontae Lopez 2022
Devon McCloud 2023 Christopher Montgomery 2022
Emmanuel Phelps 2022 Joaquin Pia 2021
Eric White 2023 Daniel Wright 2023
Varsity
Caleb Abrams 2023 Richard Brown 2024
Montez Hall 2021 Stephen Hill 2022
Harold Hunley III 2023 Andrew Jones 2023
Jerrell King 2021 Devontae Lopez 2022
Devon McCloud 2023 Christopher Montgomery 2022
Emmanuel Phelps 2022 Joaquin Pia 2021
Eric White 2023 Daniel Wright 2023