Results

  • vs. Southland Conference

    09/02/2021

  • @ Thornton Fractnl So High School

    09/04/2021 | n/a 225 -

  • @ Thornton Fractnl So High School

    09/04/2021 | n/a N/A-

  • @ Invitational

    09/15/2021 | n/a Rich Township 71-HF-29, Marian Catholic 38, Bloom 98

  • @ Bremen High School

    09/17/2021 | n/a 42-Reavis 21, Crete 87, Thornridge 99, Bremen 109

  • @ Invitational

    09/25/2021 | n/a 216-

  • @ Niles West

    10/02/2021

  • vs. Jimmy Daniels Invite

    10/09/2021

  • @ Thornwood High School

    10/16/2021 | WIN 58-TT 59, Bloom 70, Kankakee 93, Thornwood 94, Crete 133, Thornridge 208

  • @ IHSA Regional

    10/23/2021

  • @ Quincy High School

    10/30/2021

  • Harold Huntley III
  • Devontae Lopez
  • Caleb Abrams
  • Chris Montgomery
  • Eric White
  • Daniel Wright
  • Emmanuel Phelps
  • Getting ready for the first win!!
  • Getting ready for the first win!!
  • Chris Montgomery and Emmanuel Phelps at the Bloom/Marian Catholic Meet on 9/16.
  • All-Conference Athletes
Emmanuel Phelps 2nd (Middle)
Chris Montgomery 4th (Left)
Daniel Wright 8th
  • (left to right) Caleb Abrams, Colin Zeman,Emmanuel Phelps,Daniel Wright, Christopher Montgomery, Eric White, Harold Hunley
  • Conference Champions!!! Left to Right: Harold Hunley, Jaiden Parker 5th place All-Conference, Daniel  Wright, Chris Montgomery All-Conference 2nd place, Eric White All-Conference 6th place, Manny Phelps All-Conference 3rd place, Caleb Abrams, and Andrew Jones
  • Harold Hunley III 40th place
  • Caleb Abrams 39th place
  • Daniel Wright 11th place
  • Andrew Jones 35th place
  • Eric White All-Conference 6th place
  • Manny Phelps All-Conference 3rd place
  • Chris Montgomery All-Conference 2nd place

News

  • There are no current announcements.

There are no BOYS Cross Country (V) games from 30 Tue, November 2021.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Caleb Abrams 2023 Camron Butler 2024
Ethan Gidron 2023 Harold Hunley III 2023
Jayden Johnson 2025 Andrew Jones 2023
George Jones 2025 Ian Kimble 2025
Devontae Lopez 2022 Amarie Martin 2025
Christopher Montgomery 2022 Emmanuel Phelps 2022
Eric White 2023 Daniel Wright 2023
Colin Zeman 2025
Varsity
Caleb Abrams 2023 Camron Butler 2024
Ethan Gidron 2023 Harold Hunley III 2023
Jayden Johnson 2025 Andrew Jones 2023
George Jones 2025 Ian Kimble 2025
Devontae Lopez 2022 Amarie Martin 2025
Christopher Montgomery 2022 Emmanuel Phelps 2022
Eric White 2023 Daniel Wright 2023
Colin Zeman 2025