Results

  • @ Elmwood Park

    08/28/2019

  • @ St. Pat's Invitational (Co-Ed)

    09/04/2019

  • @ IC Catholic Prep

    09/14/2019

  • @ Riverside Brookfield

    09/20/2019

  • @ Bartlett (Sunrise Park)

    09/28/2019

  • @ Niles West

    10/05/2019

  • @ Elmwood Park

    10/12/2019

  • @ JV MSC Invite

    10/16/2019

  • @ MSC Championship

    10/19/2019

  • @ IHSA Regional

    10/26/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    11/02/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Wednesday, Aug. 26
    Elmwood Park
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Wednesday, Sep. 02
    St. Pat's Invitational (Co-Ed)
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 12
    IC Catholic Prep
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Friday, Sep. 18
    Riverside Brookfield
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 26
    Bartlett (Sunrise Park)
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 03
    Niles West
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 10
    Elmwood Park
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 17
    MSC Championship
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 24
    IHSA Regional
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity

Welcome to Ridgewood High School Cross Country!

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Piotr Biel 2020 Donovan Depakakibo 2023
Caden George 2021 Ryan Haidouchi 2023
Jonathan Hernandez 2020 Lance Juridico 2020
Daniel Marure 2023 Patric Maziarka 2023
Bobby Mescall 2021 Rory Moore 2021
Saivone Otero 2023 Ralph Gabriel Parcon 2020
Michael Prawica 2023 Nathaniel Ringelstein 2020
Eduardo Rodriguez 2020 Jacob Zoladz 2022
Varsity
Piotr Biel 2020 Donovan Depakakibo 2023
Caden George 2021 Ryan Haidouchi 2023
Jonathan Hernandez 2020 Lance Juridico 2020
Daniel Marure 2023 Patric Maziarka 2023
Bobby Mescall 2021 Rory Moore 2021
Saivone Otero 2023 Ralph Gabriel Parcon 2020
Michael Prawica 2023 Nathaniel Ringelstein 2020
Eduardo Rodriguez 2020 Jacob Zoladz 2022