2019 Summer Camp Offerings

For students who are registered at Ridgewood (including incoming Freshmen who are registered at RHS):

All registered Ridgewood students must register and pay for their summer camp through Skyward Family Access.  Log into your account, click "Fee Management", click "Add a Fee", then scroll through and find your desired camp and add.  This will register you for the camp and add a fee to your Skyward account, in which you can pay via credit card (or check).

For youth camps and/or students who are not enrolled at Ridgewood:

All non-Ridgewood students must register for youth camps via the paper form (check desired camp/s) and return it to Ridgewood High School, attention: Athletic Department.  Please make checks payable to Ridgewood High School.

Click this link for the 2019 Ridgewood High School Summer Camp Brochure:

https://www.d234.org/assets/1/6/2019_athletic_summer_camp_offerings3.pdf

 

 

7/18/2019 10:00 AM

Results

  • @ Elmwood Park (Trial on the Trail)

    08/22/2018

  • @ St. Pat's Invitational (Co-Ed)

    08/28/2018

  • @ Riverside Brookfield Invite

    09/14/2018

  • @ Various

    09/22/2018

  • @ Niles West (Savage Invite)

    09/29/2018

  • @ Elmwood Park (Tiger Invitational)

    10/06/2018

  • @ MSC Championship

    10/13/2018

  • @ IHSA Regional

    10/20/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Wednesday, Aug. 28
    Elmwood Park
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Wednesday, Sep. 04
    St. Pat's Invitational (Co-Ed)
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Friday, Sep. 20
    Riverside Brookfield
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 05
    Niles West
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity

Welcome to Ridgewood High School Cross Country!

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Michael Ciszewski 2020 Caden George 2021
Jonathan Hernandez 2020 Lance Juridico 2020
Bobby Mescall 2021 Rory Moore 2021
Jude Panlilio 2022 Ralph Gabriel Parcon 2020
Nathaniel Ringelstein 2020 Eduardo Rodriguez 2020
Jacob Zoladz 2022
NONE
Angela Borek 2022 Valerie Gale 2020
Lauren Kinel 2019 Aoífe Lyons 2020
Maya Ostrowski 2019 Paulina Placzek 2021
Elyse Pociecha 2020 Maria Reiker 2021
Nicole Shumsky 2021 Gintare Survilaite 2019
Varsity
Michael Ciszewski 2020 Caden George 2021
Jonathan Hernandez 2020 Lance Juridico 2020
Bobby Mescall 2021 Rory Moore 2021
Jude Panlilio 2022 Ralph Gabriel Parcon 2020
Nathaniel Ringelstein 2020 Eduardo Rodriguez 2020
Jacob Zoladz 2022
NONE
Angela Borek 2022 Valerie Gale 2020
Lauren Kinel 2019 Aoífe Lyons 2020
Maya Ostrowski 2019 Paulina Placzek 2021
Elyse Pociecha 2020 Maria Reiker 2021
Nicole Shumsky 2021 Gintare Survilaite 2019