Results

  • @ Steinmetz

    08/24/2021

  • vs. Schurz

    08/26/2021 | WIN 6-0

  • @ ITW Speer Academy

    08/28/2021 | LOSS 0-7

  • vs. Proviso East

    08/31/2021 | WIN 2-1

  • vs. Timothy Christian

    09/07/2021 | LOSS 2-3

  • @ Riverside Brookfield

    09/09/2021 | LOSS 2-3

  • vs. Payton

    09/11/2021 | LOSS 1-7

  • vs. Westmont

    09/14/2021 | WIN 3-1

  • @ Elmwood Park

    09/16/2021

  • @ Taft

    09/18/2021

  • @ Wheaton Academy

    09/21/2021

  • vs. St. Francis

    09/23/2021

  • vs. St. Edward

    09/28/2021

  • vs. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN

    09/30/2021

  • @ Maine East

    10/05/2021

  • vs. St. Patrick

    10/07/2021

  • @ Niles North

    10/12/2021

  • @ Stevenson

    10/14/2021

  • vs. TBA

    10/19/2021

  • vs. TBA

    10/22/2021

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Sep. 16
    Elmwood Park
    6:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Saturday, Sep. 18
    Taft
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Sep. 21
    Wheaton Academy
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Sep. 23
    St. Francis
    6:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Sep. 28
    St. Edward
    6:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Sep. 30
    CHICAGO CHRISTIAN
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Oct. 05
    Maine East
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Oct. 07
    St. Patrick
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Oct. 12
    Niles North
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Thursday, Oct. 14
    Stevenson
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Tuesday, Oct. 19
    TBA
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SOCCER

    Friday, Oct. 22
    TBA
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS SOCCER | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
00 Nicholas Kalaras GK 0'0" 2023 00 Vitaliy Kaminskyy GK 0'0" 2022
1 Patrick Touhy D 0'0" 2023 2 Derek James Lacsamana D/M 0'0" 2023
3 Sam Gambino D 0'0" 2023 4 Filip Kaczmarczyk D/M 0'0" 2023
5 Daniel Zapior D 0'0" 2024 6 Christian Gwozdz M 0'0" 2023
7 Bojan Djuricic F/M 0'0" 2022 8 Max Kaczmarczyk M/D 0'0" 2024
9 David Chudzik F/M 0'0" 2022 10 Vladyslav Opatskyy M 0'0" 2022
11 Andrzej Majka M/F 0'0" 2023 13 Bart Bury M/F 0'0" 2022
15 Emiliano Ortega Sarabia M 0'0" 2023 16 Gabriel Fiedorow M/F 0'0" 2025
17 Denis Dvoretskiy M/F 0'0" 2024 19 Aydin Hajrush D 0'0" 2022
21 Alex Krzos M 0'0" 2022 22 Dawid Brzoziewski M/D 0'0" 2025
23 Julian Donoso D/M 0'0" 2022 28 Michael Kraus D 0'0" 2023
30 Oleg Sabetskii D 0'0" 2023
JV
1 Yousef Hasan 0'0" 2024 2 Charlie Bowling F 0'0" 2024
4 Nicholas Torres D/M 0'0" 2025 5 Bartosz Grudzien M/F 0'0" 2025
6 Gabriel Fiedorow F 0'0" 2025 7 Viktor Tanchev D/M 0'0" 2025
8 Teodor Tanchev M/F 0'0" 2023 9 Krzysztof Lisiakiewicz D 0'0" 2025
10 Dawid Brzoziewski M/F 0'0" 2025 11 Brian Kozak 0'0" 2025
12 Damian Sahaydak 0'0" 2025 14 Francesco Covelli D/M 0'0" 2024
15 Emiliano Ortega Sarabia M 0'0" 2023 16 Derek James Lacsamana D/M 0'0" 2023
17 Tomasz Mierzwa M/D 0'0" 2024 18 Kacper Tomczyk GK/D 0'0" 2023
19 Robert Guz D 0'0" 2024 20 Amine El Boukhari M/F 0'0" 2025
22 Michael Kraus D 0'0" 2023 23 Yusuf Abdeljaber 0'0" 2024
24 Oleg Sabetskii D 0'0" 2023 25 Jakub Krzemien D 0'0" 2025
0/13 Mohamad Abdelhalim GK/D 0'0" 2024 Bozidar Mrkaja 2023
Varsity
00 Nicholas Kalaras GK 0'0" 2023 00 Vitaliy Kaminskyy GK 0'0" 2022
1 Patrick Touhy D 0'0" 2023 2 Derek James Lacsamana D/M 0'0" 2023
3 Sam Gambino D 0'0" 2023 4 Filip Kaczmarczyk D/M 0'0" 2023
5 Daniel Zapior D 0'0" 2024 6 Christian Gwozdz M 0'0" 2023
7 Bojan Djuricic F/M 0'0" 2022 8 Max Kaczmarczyk M/D 0'0" 2024
9 David Chudzik F/M 0'0" 2022 10 Vladyslav Opatskyy M 0'0" 2022
11 Andrzej Majka M/F 0'0" 2023 13 Bart Bury M/F 0'0" 2022
15 Emiliano Ortega Sarabia M 0'0" 2023 16 Gabriel Fiedorow M/F 0'0" 2025
17 Denis Dvoretskiy M/F 0'0" 2024 19 Aydin Hajrush D 0'0" 2022
21 Alex Krzos M 0'0" 2022 22 Dawid Brzoziewski M/D 0'0" 2025
23 Julian Donoso D/M 0'0" 2022 28 Michael Kraus D 0'0" 2023
30 Oleg Sabetskii D 0'0" 2023
JV
1 Yousef Hasan 0'0" 2024 2 Charlie Bowling F 0'0" 2024
4 Nicholas Torres D/M 0'0" 2025 5 Bartosz Grudzien M/F 0'0" 2025
6 Gabriel Fiedorow F 0'0" 2025 7 Viktor Tanchev D/M 0'0" 2025
8 Teodor Tanchev M/F 0'0" 2023 9 Krzysztof Lisiakiewicz D 0'0" 2025
10 Dawid Brzoziewski M/F 0'0" 2025 11 Brian Kozak 0'0" 2025
12 Damian Sahaydak 0'0" 2025 14 Francesco Covelli D/M 0'0" 2024
15 Emiliano Ortega Sarabia M 0'0" 2023 16 Derek James Lacsamana D/M 0'0" 2023
17 Tomasz Mierzwa M/D 0'0" 2024 18 Kacper Tomczyk GK/D 0'0" 2023
19 Robert Guz D 0'0" 2024 20 Amine El Boukhari M/F 0'0" 2025
22 Michael Kraus D 0'0" 2023 23 Yusuf Abdeljaber 0'0" 2024
24 Oleg Sabetskii D 0'0" 2023 25 Jakub Krzemien D 0'0" 2025
0/13 Mohamad Abdelhalim GK/D 0'0" 2024 Bozidar Mrkaja 2023