2021 Ridgewood Summer Camp Brochure

2021 Ridgewood Summer Camp Brochure

7/19/2021 2:29 PM

Results

  • @ Regina Dominican

    08/25/2020 | LOSS 1-5

  • @ Maine East

    08/31/2020 | LOSS 1-4

  • vs. Aurora Central Catholic

    09/02/2020 | LOSS 1-4

  • @ Elmwood Park

    09/15/2020 | WIN 3-2

  • vs. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN

    09/16/2020 | WIN 5-0

  • @ Riverside Brookfield

    09/17/2020 | LOSS 1-4

  • vs. IC Catholic Prep

    09/22/2020 | WIN 4-1

  • vs. Trinity

    09/24/2020 | LOSS 2-3

  • @ Maine West

    09/28/2020 | LOSS 0-5

  • vs. Resurrection

    10/06/2020 | WIN 5-0

  • @ MSC Tournament

    10/10/2020 | n/a

  • @ IHSA Regional

    10/16/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectional (if advancing)

    10/17/2020

  • Julia Wachowski, 
MSC All-Conference
2020-21, 
(G. Tennis)
  • Michelle Rivadeneira, 
MSC All-Conference
2020-21, 
(G. Tennis)
  • Maya Petryszak, 
MSC All-Conference
2020-21, 
(G. Tennis)
  • Olivia Palusheck, 
MSC All-Conference
2020-21, 
(G. Tennis)
  • Janelle Adaya, 
MSC All-Conference
2020-21, 
(G. Tennis)

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Aug. 24
    Regina Dominican
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Aug. 31
    Aurora Central Catholic
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 07
    Regina Dominican
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 09
    Maine West
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 14
    CHICAGO CHRISTIAN
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 16
    Wheaton Academy
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 21
    Elmwood Park
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 23
    Resurrection
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 28
    IC Catholic Prep
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Oct. 05
    Bishop McNamara
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Oct. 07
    Lincoln Park
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Oct. 09
    MSC Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Oct. 12
    Resurrection
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Oct. 15
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Oct. 16
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Janelle Adaya 2023 Lilia Alaverdyan 2021
Kiara Cannon 2021 Victoria Gatych 2022
Kristin Karakoleva 2023 Julia Klusek 2022
Olivia Palusheck 2021 Maya Petryszak 2023
Michelle Rivadeneira 2022 Kathryn Romanowski 2021
Amanda Truong 2021 Julia Wachowski 2022
JV
Alix Beilke 2022 Emilia Bielska 2023
Daniella Bunyai 2024 Hristina Didenko 2024
Sofia Didenko 2022 Ellie George 2024
Gianna Giovannielli 2023 Franzhine Guloy 2024
Stefanie Lauria 2022 Noelia Lesniak 2024
Ulyana Lysyshyn 2021 Yaileen Michel 2022
Lidija Mrkaja 2024 Veronica Podufaly 2023
Tetyana Semehen 2024 Eden Sienkiewicz 2021
Lilliana Tello-Backing 2023 Victoria Wachowski 2021
Alexandra Wawrzyk 2023 Viktoriya Zamkova 2024
Yuliya Zamkova 2023
Varsity
Janelle Adaya 2023 Lilia Alaverdyan 2021
Kiara Cannon 2021 Victoria Gatych 2022
Kristin Karakoleva 2023 Julia Klusek 2022
Olivia Palusheck 2021 Maya Petryszak 2023
Michelle Rivadeneira 2022 Kathryn Romanowski 2021
Amanda Truong 2021 Julia Wachowski 2022
JV
Alix Beilke 2022 Emilia Bielska 2023
Daniella Bunyai 2024 Hristina Didenko 2024
Sofia Didenko 2022 Ellie George 2024
Gianna Giovannielli 2023 Franzhine Guloy 2024
Stefanie Lauria 2022 Noelia Lesniak 2024
Ulyana Lysyshyn 2021 Yaileen Michel 2022
Lidija Mrkaja 2024 Veronica Podufaly 2023
Tetyana Semehen 2024 Eden Sienkiewicz 2021
Lilliana Tello-Backing 2023 Victoria Wachowski 2021
Alexandra Wawrzyk 2023 Viktoriya Zamkova 2024
Yuliya Zamkova 2023