Sport Start Dates

Winter Sports

Competitive Cheer & Competitive Dance - October 25, 2021

Girls Basketball - November 1, 2021

Boys Basketball & Wrestling - November 8, 2021

Spring Sports

Indoor/Outdoor Track & Field (Boys & Girls) - January 17, 2022

Girls Soccer, Softball & Baseball - February 28, 2022

Boys Volleyball - March 7, 2022

3/7/2022 3:25 PM

Fall Softball Camps

Our Softball program will hold camps on October 18, 20 & 22, 2021.  Click HERE for the flyer/details.  Email Coach Jurasz (kjurasz@ridgenet.org) with any specific questions.

10/23/2021 3:30 PM

BOYS SOCCER

2021-2022 JV Roster
Jersey Name Position Height Weight Class
1 Yousef Hasan 0'0" 2024
2 Charlie Bowling F 0'0" 2024
4 Nicholas Torres D/M 0'0" 2025
5 Bartosz Grudzien M/F 0'0" 2025
6 Gabriel Fiedorow F 0'0" 2025
7 Viktor Tanchev D/M 0'0" 2025
8 Teodor Tanchev M/F 0'0" 2023
9 Krzysztof Lisiakiewicz D 0'0" 2025
10 Dawid Brzoziewski M/F 0'0" 2025
11 Brian Kozak 0'0" 2025
12 Damian Sahaydak 0'0" 2025
14 Francesco Covelli D/M 0'0" 2024
15 Emiliano Ortega Sarabia M 0'0" 2023
16 Derek James Lacsamana D/M 0'0" 2023
17 Tomasz Mierzwa M/D 0'0" 2024
18 Kacper Tomczyk GK/D 0'0" 2023
19 Robert Guz D 0'0" 2024
20 Amine El Boukhari M/F 0'0" 2025
22 Michael Kraus D 0'0" 2023
23 Yusuf Abdeljaber 0'0" 2024
24 Oleg Sabetskii D 0'0" 2023
25 Jakub Krzemien D 0'0" 2025
0/13 Mohamad Abdelhalim GK/D 0'0" 2024
Bozidar Mrkaja 2023
Coaching Staff
2021-2022 Varsity Roster
Jersey Name Position Height Weight Class
00 Nicholas Kalaras GK 0'0" 2023
00 Vitaliy Kaminskyy GK 0'0" 2022
1 Patrick Touhy D 0'0" 2023
2 Derek James Lacsamana D/M 0'0" 2023
3 Sam Gambino D 0'0" 2023
4 Filip Kaczmarczyk D/M 0'0" 2023
5 Daniel Zapior D 0'0" 2024
6 Christian Gwozdz M 0'0" 2023
7 Bojan Djuricic F/M 0'0" 2022
8 Max Kaczmarczyk M/D 0'0" 2024
9 David Chudzik F/M 0'0" 2022
10 Vladyslav Opatskyy M 0'0" 2022
11 Andrzej Majka M/F 0'0" 2023
13 Bart Bury M/F 0'0" 2022
15 Emiliano Ortega Sarabia M 0'0" 2023
16 Gabriel Fiedorow M/F 0'0" 2025
17 Denis Dvoretskiy M/F 0'0" 2024
19 Aydin Hajrush D 0'0" 2022
21 Alex Krzos M 0'0" 2022
22 Dawid Brzoziewski M/D 0'0" 2025
23 Julian Donoso D/M 0'0" 2022
28 Michael Kraus D 0'0" 2023
30 Oleg Sabetskii D 0'0" 2023
Coaching Staff
Matt Bishop
Head Coach - Boys Soccer

Kenneth Caslin
Assistant Coach

Mike Morawiec
Assistant Coach