Sport Start Dates

Winter Sports

Competitive Cheer & Competitive Dance - October 25, 2021

Girls Basketball - November 1, 2021

Boys Basketball & Wrestling - November 8, 2021

Spring Sports

Indoor/Outdoor Track & Field (Boys & Girls) - January 17, 2022

Girls Soccer, Softball & Baseball - February 28, 2022

Boys Volleyball - March 7, 2022

3/7/2022 3:25 PM

GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/15/2018* Thu vs. Francis Parker - Thanksgiving Tournament H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse W 28 - 18
11/16/2018* Fri vs. Elmwood Park - Thanksgiving Tournament H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse W 28 - 25
11/17/2018* Sat vs. Pritzker - Thanksgiving Tournament H 11:30 AM Fieldhouse W 43 - 34
11/21/2018* Wed vs. Walther Christian Academy - Thanksgiving Tournament H 12:30 PM Fieldhouse L 18 - 61
11/27/2018* Tue vs. Elmwood Park H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse L 39 - 44
11/30/2018* Fri @ Fenton A 7:00 PM Fenton L 19 - 73
12/04/2018* Tue vs. Guerin Prep H 7:30 PM Fieldhouse W 37 - 23
12/07/2018* Fri vs. Wheaton Academy H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse L 35 - 41
12/11/2018* Tue @ Timothy Christian A 6:00 PM Timothy Christian L 31 - 56
12/12/2018* Wed vs. Aurora Christian H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse L 18 - 53
12/15/2018* Sat @ Chicago Christian A 2:00 PM Chicago Christian L 24 - 67
12/21/2018* Fri vs. DePaul Prep H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse L 30 - 65
12/26/2018* Wed @ Holy Trinity - Guerin Yuletide Classic Tournament A 4:30 PM Guerin W 35 - 29
12/27/2018* Thu @ Regina Dominican - Guerin Yuletide Classic Tournament A 4:30 PM Guerin W 35 - 33
12/28/2018* Fri @ St. Joseph - Guerin Yuletide Classic Tournament A 4:30 PM Guerin L 18 - 51
12/29/2018 Sat @ Guerin - Guerin Yuletide Classic Tournament A 3:00 PM Guerin W 35 - 20
01/10/2019* Thu vs. Fenton H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse L 22 - 56
01/11/2019* Fri vs. Woodstock North H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse L 26 - 62
01/15/2019* Tue vs. Leyden H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse L 33 - 68
01/17/2019* Thu @ Guerin Prep A 7:00 PM Guerin Prep W 43 - 28
01/24/2019* Thu vs. Timothy Christian H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse L 34 - 71
01/28/2019* Mon @ Wheaton Academy A 5:30 PM Wheaton Academy L 17 - 56
02/02/2019* Sat @ Aurora Christian A 3:30 PM Aurora Christian L 25 - 75
02/04/2019* Mon vs. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse L 34 - 40
02/07/2019* Thu vs. RESURRECTION (Senior Night) H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse L 30 - 65
02/09/2019 Sat @ Elmwood Park - (Rescheduled from 2/5) A 2:00 PM Elmwood Park L 38 - 40
02/12/2019 Tue @ Grayslake Central (vs Carmel Catholic) - IHSA Regional Semi A 7:30 PM Grayslake Central HS L 27 - 74