GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2019* Wed vs. Francis Parker - Thanksgiving Tournament H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse W 35 - 12
11/21/2019* Thu vs. Steinmetz - Thanksgiving Tournament H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse W 47 - 20
11/23/2019* Sat vs. Woodlands Academy - Thanksgiving Tournament H 11:30 AM Fieldhouse L 34 - 45
11/27/2019* Wed vs. Walther Christian - Thanksgiving Tournament (3rd/4th Place Game) H 1:00 PM Fieldhouse L 27 - 62
12/03/2019* Tue @ Elmwood Park A 7:00 PM Elmwood Park L 30 - 42
12/06/2019* Fri vs. Westmont H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse W 40 - 37
12/10/2019* Tue @ Guerin Prep A 6:00 PM Guerin Prep W 56 - 55
12/14/2019* Sat vs. Timothy Christian H 1:30 PM Fieldhouse L 27 - 66
12/20/2019* Fri vs. Wheaton Academy H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse L 26 - 42
12/26/2019* Thu @ Hope Academy - Yuletide Classic Tournament A 2:30 PM Guerin Prep L 31 - 43
12/27/2019* Fri @ St. Laurence - Yuletide Classic Tournament A 11:30 AM Guerin Prep L 20 - 42
12/28/2019* Sat @ Holy Trinity - Yuletide ClassicTournament A 2:30 PM Guerin Prep W 30 - 29
12/30/2019* Mon @ Woodlands Academy - Yuletide Classic Tournament A 1:00 PM Guerin Prep L 38 - 45
01/06/2020* Mon @ Aurora Christian A 7:00 PM Aurora Christian L 24 - 76
01/07/2020* Tue vs. CHICAGO CHRISTIAN H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse W 49 - 48
01/09/2020* Thu vs. Elmwood Park H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse L 21 - 25
01/13/2020* Mon @ CHICAGO CHRISTIAN A 7:30 PM CHICAGO CHRISTIAN L 20 - 41
01/16/2020* Thu @ Westmont A 7:00 PM Westmont W 29 - 25
01/18/2020* Sat @ Resurrection A 2:30 PM Resurrection L 17 - 58
01/21/2020* Tue @ Leyden A 6:00 PM Leyden (west campus) L 21 - 54
01/23/2020* Thu vs. Guerin Prep H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse W 44 - 33
01/27/2020* Mon @ Willows Academy A 6:30 PM Willows Academy W 51 - 42
01/30/2020* Thu @ Timothy Christian A 7:00 PM Timothy Christian L 25 - 46
02/04/2020* Tue vs. Aurora Christian H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse L 30 - 64
02/07/2020* Fri @ Wheaton Academy A 6:00 PM Wheaton Academy (Warrior Dome) L 30 - 48
02/13/2020* Thu vs. Evergreen Park - SENIOR NIGHT H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse L 41 - 50
02/17/2020* Mon @ Prairie Ridge (vs Lakes) - IHSA Regional A 7:00 PM Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake) L 18 - 34