ATHLETICS & ACTIVITIES POSTPONED THROUGH APRIL 30, 2020

Ridgewood Athletics & Activities will be postponed through April 30, 2020.  There will be no practices or games during this period, as we take precautions in regards to the COVID-19 virus.  

4/30/2020 3:30 PM

2020 Summer Camp Offerings

For students who are registered at Ridgewood (including incoming Freshmen who are registered at RHS):

All registered Ridgewood students must register and pay for their summer camp through Skyward Family Access.  Log into your account, click "Fee Management", click "Add a Fee", then scroll through and find your desired camp and add.  This will register you for the camp and add a fee to your Skyward account, in which you can pay via credit card (or check).

For youth camps and/or students who are not enrolled at Ridgewood:

All non-Ridgewood students must register for youth camps via the paper form (check desired camp/s) and return it to Ridgewood High School, attention: Athletic Department.  Please make checks payable to Ridgewood High School.

Click this link for the 2020 Ridgewood High School Summer Camp Brochure:

https://www.d234.org/assets/1/6/2020_athletic_summer_camp_offerings.pdf

 

 

7/20/2020 10:00 AM

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/20/2019 Wed vs. St. Laurence H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse-RHS L 15-25;18-25 -
03/23/2019* Sat @ Montini Catholic - Blue Demon Invite A 9:00 AM Maine East L 12-25;23-25 -
03/23/2019* Sat @ Niles West - Blue Demon Invite A 10:00 AM Maine East L 17-25;15-25 -
03/23/2019* Sat @ Zion Benton - Blue Demon Invite A 12:00 PM Maine East (AB Gym) L 12-25;15-25 -
03/23/2019* Sat @ Maine East - Blue Demon Invite A 1:00 PM Maine East L 10-25;14-25 -
03/23/2019* Sat @ Lane Tech - Blue Demon Invite A 2:00 PM Maine East (CD Gym) L 12-25;18-25 -
04/04/2019* Thu @ Guerin Prep A 5:30 PM Guerin Prep W 25-19;32-30 -
04/11/2019* Thu vs. Christian Heritage Academy H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse-RHS L 21-25;21-25 -
04/13/2019* Sat @ St. Joseph - Guerin Prep Tournament A 1:00 PM Guerin Prep L 25-23;23-25;5-15 -
04/13/2019* Sat @ Christ the King Jesuit - Guerin Prep Tournament A 2:00 PM Guerin Prep W 25-15;25-18 -
04/13/2019* Sat @ Cristo Rey St. Martin - Guerin Prep Tournament A 3:00 PM Guerin Prep W 25-11;25-11 -
04/13/2019* Sat @ Guerin Prep - Guerin Prep Tournament A 4:00 PM Guerin Prep W 25-15;25-15 -
04/13/2019* Sat @ Elmwood Park - Guerin Prep Tournament A 5:00 PM Guerin Prep W 25-10;25-16 -
04/15/2019* Mon @ Proviso East A 5:30 PM Proviso East W 25-14;25-22 -
04/16/2019* Tue vs. Chicago Christian H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse-RHS L 13-25; 25-20; 15-25 -
04/18/2019 Thu @ West Chicago Community HS A 5:30 PM West Chicago Community HS L 7-25;9-25 -
04/23/2019* Tue @ Elmwood Park A 5:30 PM Elmwood Park W 20-25; 25-13; 25-17 -
04/25/2019* Thu vs. Timothy Christian H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse-RHS L 16-25; 15-25 -
04/26/2019 Fri @ Christ the King Jesuit (Chicago) A 5:00 PM Christ the King Jesuit (Chicago) W 25-20; 25-14 -
05/02/2019* Thu @ Chicago Christian A 5:30 PM Chicago Christian L 15-25; 25-27 -
05/07/2019* Tue vs. Guerin Prep H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse-RHS W 25-5;25-23 -
05/09/2019* Thu vs. Elmwood Park - SENIOR NIGHT H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse-RHS W 27-25; 25-20 -
05/10/2019 Fri vs. DePaul Prep H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse-RHS L 23-25; 25-19; 13-25 -
05/14/2019* Tue @ Timothy Christian A 4:30 PM Timothy Christian L 17-25; 13-25 -
05/16/2019* Thu vs. Proviso West H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse-RHS W 15-25; 27-25; 25-20 -
05/20/2019* Mon @ Maine East - IHSA Regional Quarter Final A 8:00 PM Maine East L 16-25; 12-25 -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/20/2019 Wed vs. St. Laurence H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse-RHS -
04/04/2019* Thu @ Guerin Prep A 4:30 PM Guerin Prep L 23-25;14-25 -
04/06/2019 Sat @ Payton College Prep - Payton JV Tournament A 8:45 AM Payton College Prep T 19-25;25-20 -
04/06/2019* Sat @ St. Patrick - Payton JV Tournament A 9:30 AM Payton College Prep L 23-25;13-25 -
04/06/2019* Sat @ St. Ignatius - Payton JV Tournament A 11:00 AM Payton College Prep W 25-23;25-23 -
04/06/2019* Sat @ Westinghouse - Payton JV Tournament A 12:30 PM Payton College Prep W 25-14;25-14 -
04/11/2019* Thu vs. Christian Heritage Academy H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse-RHS W 26-24;25-14 -
04/15/2019* Mon @ Proviso East A 4:30 PM Proviso East (Memorial Hall) L 19-25;21-25 -
04/16/2019* Tue vs. Chicago Christian H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse-RHS L 16-25; 9-25 -
04/18/2019 Thu @ West Chicago Community HS A 4:30 PM West Chicago Community HS L 9-25; 6-25 -
04/23/2019* Tue @ Elmwood Park A 4:30 PM Elmwood Park W 25-8; 25-18 -
04/29/2019* Mon vs. Fenton H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse-RHS L 25-13; 21-25; 10-25 -
05/02/2019* Thu @ Chicago Christian A 4:30 PM Chicago Christian L 22-25; 15-25 -
05/07/2019* Tue vs. Guerin Prep H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse-RHS W 25-14; 25-13 -
05/09/2019* Thu vs. Elmwood Park H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse-RHS W 25-19; 19-25; 25-18 -
05/10/2019 Fri vs. DePaul Prep H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse-RHS L 23-25 -