BOYS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/20/2019 Wed vs. St. Laurence H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse-RHS L 15-25;18-25 -
03/23/2019* Sat @ Montini Catholic - Blue Demon Invite A 9:00 AM Maine East L 12-25;23-25 -
03/23/2019* Sat @ Niles West - Blue Demon Invite A 10:00 AM Maine East L 17-25;15-25 -
03/23/2019* Sat @ Zion Benton - Blue Demon Invite A 12:00 PM Maine East (AB Gym) L 12-25;15-25 -
03/23/2019* Sat @ Maine East - Blue Demon Invite A 1:00 PM Maine East L 10-25;14-25 -
03/23/2019* Sat @ Lane Tech - Blue Demon Invite A 2:00 PM Maine East (CD Gym) L 12-25;18-25 -
04/04/2019* Thu @ Guerin Prep A 5:30 PM Guerin Prep W 25-19;32-30 -
04/11/2019* Thu vs. Christian Heritage Academy H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse-RHS L 21-25;21-25 -
04/13/2019* Sat @ St. Joseph - Guerin Prep Tournament A 1:00 PM Guerin Prep L 25-23;23-25;5-15 -
04/13/2019* Sat @ Christ the King Jesuit - Guerin Prep Tournament A 2:00 PM Guerin Prep W 25-15;25-18 -
04/13/2019* Sat @ Cristo Rey St. Martin - Guerin Prep Tournament A 3:00 PM Guerin Prep W 25-11;25-11 -
04/13/2019* Sat @ Guerin Prep - Guerin Prep Tournament A 4:00 PM Guerin Prep W 25-15;25-15 -
04/13/2019* Sat @ Elmwood Park - Guerin Prep Tournament A 5:00 PM Guerin Prep W 25-10;25-16 -
04/15/2019* Mon @ Proviso East A 5:30 PM Proviso East W 25-14;25-22 -
04/16/2019* Tue vs. Chicago Christian H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse-RHS L 13-25; 25-20; 15-25 -
04/18/2019 Thu @ West Chicago Community HS A 5:30 PM West Chicago Community HS L 7-25;9-25 -
04/23/2019* Tue @ Elmwood Park A 5:30 PM Elmwood Park W 20-25; 25-13; 25-17 -
04/25/2019* Thu vs. Timothy Christian H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse-RHS L 16-25; 15-25 -
04/26/2019 Fri @ Christ the King Jesuit (Chicago) A 5:00 PM Christ the King Jesuit (Chicago) W 25-20; 25-14 -
05/02/2019* Thu @ Chicago Christian A 5:30 PM Chicago Christian L 15-25; 25-27 -
05/07/2019* Tue vs. Guerin Prep H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse-RHS W 25-5;25-23 -
05/09/2019* Thu vs. Elmwood Park - SENIOR NIGHT H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse-RHS W 27-25; 25-20 -
05/10/2019 Fri vs. DePaul Prep H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse-RHS L 23-25; 25-19; 13-25 -
05/14/2019* Tue @ Timothy Christian A 4:30 PM Timothy Christian L 17-25; 13-25 -
05/16/2019* Thu vs. Proviso West H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse-RHS W 15-25; 27-25; 25-20 -
05/20/2019* Mon @ Maine East - IHSA Regional Quarter Final A 8:00 PM Maine East L 16-25; 12-25 -