Sport Start Dates

Winter Sports

Competitive Cheer & Competitive Dance - October 25, 2021

Girls Basketball - November 1, 2021

Boys Basketball & Wrestling - November 8, 2021

Spring Sports

Indoor/Outdoor Track & Field (Boys & Girls) - January 17, 2022

Girls Soccer, Softball & Baseball - February 28, 2022

Boys Volleyball - March 7, 2022

3/7/2022 3:25 PM

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/29/2019* Thu vs. Wheaton Academy H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse L 7-25; 15-25 -
08/31/2019* Sat @ Proviso East - Bison Blast-Off Tournament A 8:00 AM Fenton W 25-15; 25-23 -
08/31/2019* Sat @ Prosser - Bison Blast-Off Tournament A 9:00 AM Fenton W 25-14; 25-4 -
08/31/2019* Sat @ Waukegan - Bison Blast-Off Tournament A 11:00 AM Fenton W 25-21; 25-13 -
08/31/2019* Sat @ Lindblom - Bison Blast-Off Tournament A 12:00 PM Fenton W 25-20; 25-19 -
08/31/2019* Sat @ Fenton - Bison Blast-Off Tournament A 1:00 PM Fenton L 20-25; 19-25 -
09/03/2019* Tue @ Reavis A 5:30 PM Reavis L 21-25; 20-25 -
09/05/2019* Thu vs. CICS Northtown Academy H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse W 25-13; 25-20 -
09/06/2019* Fri @ Walther Christian A 6:00 PM Walther Christian W 25-7; 25-10 -
09/10/2019* Tue @ St. Laurence A 6:00 PM St. Laurence L 19-25; 18-25 -
09/12/2019* Thu vs. Leyden H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse W 25-21; 25-19 -
09/17/2019* Tue @ Timothy Christian A 6:00 PM Timothy Christian L 10-25; 20-25 -
09/19/2019* Thu vs. Riverside Brookfield H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse L 25-22; 18-25; 17-25 -
09/21/2019* Sat vs. Fenton - VOLLEY FOR AUTISM TOURNAMENT H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse L 24-26; 21-25 -
09/21/2019* Sat vs. Lisle - VOLLEY FOR AUTISM TOURNAMENT H 10:10 AM Fieldhouse W 25-18; 27-26 -
09/21/2019* Sat vs. DePaul College Prep - VOLLEY FOR AUTISM TOURNAMENT H 11:20 AM Fieldhouse L 22-25; 23-25 -
09/21/2019* Sat vs. Taft - VOLLEY FOR AUTISM TOURNAMENT H 1:00 PM Fieldhouse L 18-25; 24-26 -
09/21/2019* Sat vs. Woodlands Academy - VOLLEY FOR AUTISM TOURNAMENT H 2:15 PM Fieldhouse L 8-25; 20-25 -
09/24/2019* Tue @ Aurora Central Catholic A 6:30 PM Aurora Central Catholic L 19-25; 21-25 -
09/28/2019* Sat @ Southland College Prep - Schwartzwalder Tournament A 9:00 AM Illinois Math and Science Academy W 25-12;25-9 -
09/28/2019* Sat @ Illinois Math and Science Academy - Schwartzwalder Tournament A 11:00 AM Illinois Math and Science Academy L 24-26;22-25 -
09/28/2019* Sat @ East Aurora - Schwartzwalder Tournament A 12:00 PM Illinois Math and Science Academy W 25-19;25-23 -
09/28/2019* Sat @ Joliet Central - Schwartzwalder Tournament A 2:30 PM Illinois Math and Science Academy L 16-25;20-25 -
10/01/2019* Tue @ Westmont A 5:30 PM Westmont L 15-25; 26-24; 18-25 -
10/08/2019* Tue vs. Maine East H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse L 22-25; 19-25 -
10/10/2019* Thu vs. Elmwood Park H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse W 25-7; 25-21 -
10/15/2019* Tue @ Guerin Prep A 5:30 PM Guerin Prep W 25-7; 25-15 -
10/17/2019* Thu vs. Aurora Christian - SENIOR NIGHT H 6:30 PM Fieldhouse L 15-25; 26-24; 16-25 -
10/19/2019* Sat @ Grayslake North - Grayslake North Invite A 8:30 AM Grayslake North L 19-25; 9-25 -
10/19/2019* Sat @ Waukegan - Grayslake North Invite A 9:30 AM Grayslake North L 24-26; 23-25 -
10/19/2019* Sat @ Deerfield - Grayslake North Invite A 10:30 AM Grayslake North L 23-25; 20-25 -
10/19/2019* Sat @ TBA - Grayslake North Invite A 11:30 AM Grayslake North L 23-25; 8-25 -
10/19/2019* Sat @ TBA - Grayslake North Invite A 12:30 PM Grayslake North W 25-16; 25-22 -
10/22/2019* Tue @ Bishop McNamara A 6:30 PM Bishop McNamara L 25-23; 21-25; 23-25 -
10/29/2019* Tue vs. St. Viator - IHSA Regional Semi H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse L 19-25; 12-25 -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/29/2019* Thu vs. Wheaton Academy H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse L 11-25; 15-25 -
09/03/2019* Tue @ Reavis A 4:30 PM Reavis L 23-25; 14-25 -
09/05/2019* Thu vs. CICS Northtown Academy H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse W 25-10; 25-9 -
09/06/2019* Fri @ Walther Christian A 5:00 PM Walther Christian W 25-13; 25-17 -
09/10/2019* Tue @ St. Laurence A 5:00 PM St. Laurence L 22-25; 10-25 -
09/12/2019* Thu vs. Leyden H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse L 19-25; 11-25 -
09/14/2019* Sat @ Mother McAuley - Latin JV Friendship Tournament A 9:00 AM Latin School of Chicago T 22-23; 21-19 -
09/14/2019* Sat @ Latin - Latin JV Friendship Tournament A 9:45 AM Latin School of Chicago W 21-6; 21-16 -
09/14/2019* Sat @ Northside College Prep - Latin JV Friendship Tournament A 11:15 AM Latin School of Chicago W 21-13; 21-16 -
09/14/2019* Sat @ Fenwick - Latin JV Friendship Tournament A 12:00 PM Latin School of Chicago L 10-21; 13-21 -
09/14/2019* Sat @ Guerin Prep - Latin JV Friendship Tournament A 1:30 PM Latin School of Chicago W 21-19; 21-17 -
09/17/2019* Tue @ Timothy Christian A 5:00 PM Timothy Christian L 11-25; 20-25 -
09/19/2019* Thu vs. Riverside Brookfield H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse L 17-25; 6-25 -
09/24/2019* Tue @ Aurora Central Catholic A 5:30 PM Aurora Central Catholic L 12-25; 17-25 -
10/01/2019* Tue @ Westmont A 4:30 PM Westmont L 16-25; 12-25 -
10/05/2019* Sat vs. St. Viator - Volley for Autism Tournament H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse -
10/05/2019* Sat vs. Niles West - Volley for Autism Tournament H 10:00 AM Fieldhouse -
10/05/2019* Sat vs. Fenton - Volley for Autism Tournament H 11:00 AM Fieldhouse -
10/05/2019* Sat vs. Woodlands Academy - Volley for Autism Tournament H 12:00 PM Fieldhouse -
10/05/2019* Sat vs. Taft - Volley for Autism Tournament H 1:00 PM Fieldhouse -
10/08/2019* Tue vs. Maine East H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse L 27-25; 23-25; 15-25 -
10/10/2019* Thu vs. Elmwood Park H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
10/15/2019* Tue @ Guerin Prep A 4:30 PM Guerin Prep W 18-25; 25-17; 25-15 -
10/17/2019* Thu vs. Aurora Christian H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse L 13-25; 25-20; 23-25 -
10/22/2019* Tue @ Bishop McNamara A 5:30 PM Bishop McNamara L 17-25; 17-25 -
10/24/2019* Thu @ Resurrection A 6:30 PM Resurrection L 13-25; 9-25 -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/30/2019* Fri vs. Latin H 5:00 PM Old Gym L 19-25; 17-25 -
09/05/2019* Thu vs. Glenbrook South H 5:30 PM Old Gym L 18-25; 13-25 -
09/10/2019* Tue vs. St. Laurence H 5:30 PM Old Gym L 14-25; 16-25 -
09/11/2019* Wed @ Evanston Township A 6:30 PM Evanston Township L 15-25; 16-25 -
09/12/2019* Thu vs. Leyden H 5:30 PM Old Gym L 8-25; 12-25 -
09/13/2019* Fri vs. Vernon Hills H 5:30 PM Old Gym L 10-25; 18-25 -
09/19/2019* Thu vs. Riverside Brookfield H 5:30 PM Old Gym W 25-13; 25-17 -
10/07/2019* Mon @ Vernon Hills A 5:30 PM Vernon Hills L 11-25; 18-25 -
10/08/2019* Tue vs. Maine East H 5:30 PM Old Gym L 13-25; 25-19; 15-25 -
10/10/2019* Thu vs. Elmwood Park H 5:30 PM Old Gym W 18-25; 25-21; 25-19 -
10/24/2019* Thu @ Resurrection A 5:30 PM Resurrection L 14-25; 18-25 -
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/29/2019* Thu vs. Wheaton Academy H 4:30 PM Old Gym L 20-25; 12-25 -
09/03/2019* Tue @ Reavis A 4:30 PM Reavis W 25-7; 26-24 -
09/05/2019* Thu vs. Glenbrook South H 4:30 PM Old Gym L 12-25; 22-25 -
09/06/2019* Fri @ Walther Christian A 4:00 PM Walther Christian W 25-15; 25-19 -
09/07/2019* Sat @ Chicago Academy - Guerin Freshmen Volleyball Invite A 9:00 AM Guerin Prep W 25-5; 25-13 -
09/07/2019* Sat @ DePaul Prep - Guerin Freshmen Volleyball Invite A 10:00 AM Guerin Prep L 23-25; 17-25 -
09/07/2019* Sat @ Guerin Prep - Guerin Freshmen Volleyball Invite A 11:00 AM Guerin Prep W 25-19; 25-19 -
09/10/2019* Tue vs. St. Laurence H 4:30 PM Old Gym L 8-25; 10-25 -
09/11/2019* Wed @ Evanston Township A 5:30 PM Evanston Township L 18-25; 17-25 -
09/12/2019* Thu vs. Leyden H 4:30 PM Old Gym L 11-25; 17-25 -
09/19/2019* Thu vs. Riverside Brookfield H 4:30 PM Old Gym L 18-25; 20-25 -
09/24/2019* Tue @ Aurora Central Catholic A 4:30 PM Aurora Central Catholic L 17-25; 22-25 -
09/26/2019* Thu @ Latin A 4:30 PM Latin W 25-23; 25-18 -
10/08/2019* Tue vs. Maine East H 4:30 PM Old Gym L 24-26; 25-27 -
10/10/2019* Thu vs. Elmwood Park H 4:30 PM Old Gym L 25-23; 19-25; 20-25 -
10/15/2019* Tue @ Guerin Prep A 4:30 PM Guerin Prep W 18-25; 25-18; 15-7 -
10/17/2019* Thu vs. Aurora Christian H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse L 23-25; 17-25 -
10/22/2019* Tue @ Bishop McNamara A 4:30 PM Bishop McNamara L 25-23; 8-25; 25-20 -
10/24/2019* Thu @ Resurrection A 4:30 PM Resurrection L 12-25; 21-25 -