GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/29/2019* Thu vs. Wheaton Academy H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse L 11-25; 15-25 -
09/03/2019* Tue @ Reavis A 4:30 PM Reavis L 23-25; 14-25 -
09/05/2019* Thu vs. CICS Northtown Academy H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse W 25-10; 25-9 -
09/06/2019* Fri @ Walther Christian A 5:00 PM Walther Christian W 25-13; 25-17 -
09/10/2019* Tue @ St. Laurence A 5:00 PM St. Laurence L 22-25; 10-25 -
09/12/2019* Thu vs. Leyden H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse L 19-25; 11-25 -
09/14/2019* Sat @ Mother McAuley - Latin JV Friendship Tournament A 9:00 AM Latin School of Chicago T 22-23; 21-19 -
09/14/2019* Sat @ Latin - Latin JV Friendship Tournament A 9:45 AM Latin School of Chicago W 21-6; 21-16 -
09/14/2019* Sat @ Northside College Prep - Latin JV Friendship Tournament A 11:15 AM Latin School of Chicago W 21-13; 21-16 -
09/14/2019* Sat @ Fenwick - Latin JV Friendship Tournament A 12:00 PM Latin School of Chicago L 10-21; 13-21 -
09/14/2019* Sat @ Guerin Prep - Latin JV Friendship Tournament A 1:30 PM Latin School of Chicago W 21-19; 21-17 -
09/17/2019* Tue @ Timothy Christian A 5:00 PM Timothy Christian L 11-25; 20-25 -
09/19/2019* Thu vs. Riverside Brookfield H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse L 17-25; 6-25 -
09/24/2019* Tue @ Aurora Central Catholic A 5:30 PM Aurora Central Catholic L 12-25; 17-25 -
10/01/2019* Tue @ Westmont A 4:30 PM Westmont L 16-25; 12-25 -
10/05/2019* Sat vs. St. Viator - Volley for Autism Tournament H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse -
10/05/2019* Sat vs. Niles West - Volley for Autism Tournament H 10:00 AM Fieldhouse -
10/05/2019* Sat vs. Fenton - Volley for Autism Tournament H 11:00 AM Fieldhouse -
10/05/2019* Sat vs. Woodlands Academy - Volley for Autism Tournament H 12:00 PM Fieldhouse -
10/05/2019* Sat vs. Taft - Volley for Autism Tournament H 1:00 PM Fieldhouse -
10/08/2019* Tue vs. Maine East H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse L 27-25; 23-25; 15-25 -
10/10/2019* Thu vs. Elmwood Park H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
10/15/2019* Tue @ Guerin Prep A 4:30 PM Guerin Prep W 18-25; 25-17; 25-15 -
10/17/2019* Thu vs. Aurora Christian H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse L 13-25; 25-20; 23-25 -
10/22/2019* Tue @ Bishop McNamara A 5:30 PM Bishop McNamara L 17-25; 17-25 -
10/24/2019* Thu @ Resurrection A 6:30 PM Resurrection L 13-25; 9-25 -