GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/21/2018* Tue vs. CICS Northtown H 5:30 PM RHS Fieldhouse W 25-13; 25-8 -
08/23/2018* Thu vs. Lane Tech H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse L 8-25; 15-25 -
08/25/2018* Sat @ Proviso East - Bison Blast-Off Tournament A 8:00 AM Fenton High School W 25-6; 25-18 -
08/25/2018* Sat @ Curie - Bison Blast-Off Tournament A 9:00 AM Fenton High School W 25-6; 25-16 -
08/25/2018* Sat @ St. Joseph - Bison Blast-Off Tournament A 10:00 AM Fenton High School W 25-21; 25-8 -
08/25/2018* Sat @ Fenton - Bison Blast-Off Tournament A 11:00 AM Fenton High School L 14-25; 12-25 -
08/25/2018* Sat @ Waukegan - Bison Blast-Off Tournament A 12:00 PM Fenton High School L 21-25; 20-25 -
08/27/2018* Mon @ Maine East A 6:00 PM Maine East L 16=25; 25-27 -
08/29/2018* Wed vs. Reavis H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse L 25-16; 13-25; 5-25 -
08/31/2018* Fri vs. Walther Christian H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse W 25-10; 25-11 -
09/04/2018* Tue vs. St. Laurence H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse L 15-25; 21-25 -
09/06/2018* Thu @ Leyden A 5:30 PM East Leyden-Goodman Court L 14-25; 19-25 -
09/11/2018* Tue vs. Timothy Christian H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse L 18-25; 16-25 -
09/13/2018* Thu @ Riverside-Brookfield A 5:30 PM Riverside-Brookfield L 23-25; 11-25 -
09/15/2018* Sat vs. Fenton - Volley for Autism Tournament H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse L 20-25; 19-25 -
09/15/2018* Sat vs. Lisle - Volley for Autism Tournament H 10:00 AM Fieldhouse W 25-21; 25-17 -
09/15/2018* Sat vs. DePaul Prep - Volley for Autism Tournament H 11:00 AM Fieldhouse L 24-26; 20-25 -
09/15/2018* Sat vs. Taft - Volley for Autism Tournament H 1:00 PM Fieldhouse L 20-25; 23-25 -
09/15/2018* Sat vs. Woodlands Academy - Volley for Autism Tournament H 2:00 PM Fieldhouse W 25-15; 25-11 -
09/18/2018* Tue vs. Aurora Central Catholic H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse L 21-25; 25-19; 20-25 -
09/20/2018* Thu vs. Elmwood Park H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse W 25-11; 25-7 -
09/25/2018* Tue vs. Fenton H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse L 17-25; 26-24; 21-25 -
09/27/2018* Thu vs. Rich East H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse W 25-15; 25-13 -
10/02/2018* Tue @ Trinity A 6:00 PM Trinity L 12-25; 18-25 -
10/04/2018* Thu @ Elmwood Park A 5:30 PM Elmwood Park W 25-11; 25-17 -
10/09/2018* Tue vs. Guerin Prep H 5:30 PM Practice Gym W 25-20; 25-17 -
10/11/2018* Thu @ Aurora Christian A 5:30 PM Aurora Christian L 15-25; 11-25 -
10/13/2018* Sat @ Grayslake North - Grayslake North Invite A 8:30 AM Grayslake North High School W 25-13; 19-25; 15-11 -
10/13/2018* Sat @ Deerfield - Grayslake North Invite A 9:30 AM Grayslake North L 9-25; 22-25 -
10/13/2018* Sat @ Mundelein - Grayslake North Invite A 10:30 AM Grayslake North L 20-25; 18-25 -
10/13/2018* Sat @ Fremd - Grayslake North Invite A 11:30 AM Grayslake North L 9-25; 13-25 -
10/13/2018* Sat @ Waukegan - Grayslake North Invite A 12:30 PM Grayslake North W 25-15: 25-21 -
10/16/2018* Tue vs. Bishop McNamara - SENIOR-PARENT NIGHT H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse L 20-25; 25-21; 21-25 -
10/18/2018* Thu @ Wheaton Academy A 5:30 PM Wheaton Academy W 12-25; 25-21; 25-23 -
10/23/2018* Tue @ Rosary (FORFEIT) - IHSA Regional Semi A N/A Rosary (Aurora) W 25-0;25-0 -
10/25/2018* Thu @ Nazareth Academy - IHSA Regional Final A 6:00 PM Rosary (Aurora) L 9-25; 8-25 -