Sport Start Dates

Winter Sports

Competitive Cheer & Competitive Dance - October 25, 2021

Girls Basketball - November 1, 2021

Boys Basketball & Wrestling - November 8, 2021

Spring Sports

Indoor/Outdoor Track & Field (Boys & Girls) - January 17, 2022

Girls Soccer, Softball & Baseball - February 28, 2022

Boys Volleyball - March 7, 2022

3/7/2022 3:25 PM

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/24/2021* Tue vs. Regina Dominican H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse L 16-25; 22-25 -
08/27/2021* Fri @ Northside College Prep - Bison Blast-Off Tournament A 5:00 PM Fenton W 25-14; 25-19 -
08/28/2021* Sat @ Proviso East - Bison Blast-Off Tournament A 8:00 AM Fenton W 25-12; 25-12 -
08/28/2021* Sat @ Lincoln Park - Bison Blast-Off Tournament A 9:00 AM Fenton W 25-14; 25-11 -
08/28/2021* Sat @ Waukegan - Bison Blast-Off Tournament A 10:00 AM Fenton W 25-11; 25-17 -
08/28/2021* Sat @ Fenton - Bison Blast-Off Tournament A 11:00 AM Fenton L 13-25; 15-25 -
09/03/2021* Fri vs. Walther Christian H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse W 25-9; 25-14 -
09/09/2021* Thu @ Wheaton Academy A 6:30 PM Wheaton Academy L 25-13; 16-25; 14-25 -
09/14/2021* Tue vs. Westmont H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse W 25-21; 25-19 -
09/16/2021* Thu @ Leyden A 5:30 PM Leyden (East Campus) W 25-19; 25-13 -
09/18/2021* Sat vs. Fenton - VOLLEY FOR AUTISM TOURNAMENT H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse W 25-18; 25-18 -
09/18/2021* Sat vs. Lisle - VOLLEY FOR AUTISM TOURNAMENT H 10:00 AM Fieldhouse W 25-23; 25-21 -
09/18/2021* Sat vs. DePaul College Prep - VOLLEY FOR AUTISM TOURNAMENT H 11:00 AM Fieldhouse W 25-18; 27-26 -
09/18/2021* Sat vs. Taft - VOLLEY FOR AUTISM TOURNAMENT H 1:00 PM Fieldhouse W 22-25; 27-26; 15-6 -
09/18/2021* Sat vs. Woodlands Academy - VOLLEY FOR AUTISM TOURNAMENT H 2:00 PM Fieldhouse W 23-25; 25-13; 15-9 -
09/21/2021* Tue @ St. Edward A 7:30 PM St. Edward W 14-25; 25-15; 25-20 -
09/23/2021* Thu vs. Timothy Christian H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse L 23-25; 21-25 -
09/25/2021* Sat @ Oak Forest - IMSA Schwartzwalder Tournament A 8:00 AM Illinois Math and Science Academy L 24-26; 18-25 -
09/25/2021* Sat @ Illinois Math and Science Academy - IMSA Schwartzwalder Tournament A 9:00 AM Illinois Math and Science Academy W 19-25; 25-21; 15-11 -
09/25/2021* Sat @ Mooseheart - IMSA Schwartzwalder Tournament A 11:00 AM Illinois Math and Science Academy W 25-18; 25-9 -
09/25/2021* Sat @ Fenton - IMSA Schwartzwalder Tournament A 1:00 PM Illinois Math and Science Academy L 15-25; 25-16; 14-16 -
09/25/2021* Sat @ Westmont - IMSA Schwartzwalder Tournament A 2:00 PM Illinois Math and Science Academy W 25-22; 25-18 -
09/28/2021* Tue vs. Elmwood Park H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse W 25-21; 25-20 -
10/02/2021* Sat @ Bishop McNamara A 10:00 AM Bishop McNamara L 19-25; 21-25 -
10/05/2021* Tue vs. Rosary H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse L 18-25; 17-25 -
10/07/2021* Thu @ CHICAGO CHRISTIAN A 5:30 PM CHICAGO CHRISTIAN L 11-25; 12-25 -
10/12/2021* Tue vs. Riverside Brookfield H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse L 16-25; 20-25 -
10/16/2021* Sat @ Fremd - Grayslake North Invite A 8:30 AM Grayslake North L 12-25; 15-25 -
10/16/2021* Sat @ Johnsburg - Grayslake North Invite A 9:30 AM Grayslake North L 21-25; 22-25 -
10/16/2021* Sat @ Mundelein - Grayslake North Invite A 10:30 AM Grayslake North W 25-22; 25-23 -
10/16/2021* Sat @ Mundelein - Grayslake North Invite A 1:00 PM Mundelein W 25-21; 25-17 -
10/19/2021* Tue @ Aurora Christian A 5:30 PM Aurora Christian W 25-21; 25-23 -
10/21/2021* Thu vs. Aurora Central Catholic H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse L 12-25; 22-25 -
10/26/2021* Tue @ Lakes - IHSA Regional Semi A 6:30 PM Carmel Catholic -